Charlotte Crome

Charlotte Crome

atr
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net

Information

Acting age
40 - 54 years
Year of birth
1966 (54 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Studium der Kommunikationswissenschaften
Studium der Malerei in Venedig

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule, Hamburg

Film

Herbst (Short film)
Mara (LR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Maybe, Baby! (Cinema film)
Birgit (LR) Julia Becker Producer: Oma Inge Film [de]
Münchhausen - Die Geschichte einer Lüge (Documentary)
Magd (SR) Kai Christiansen Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Stürzende Tauben (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: Hamburg Media School
Summertime Blues (Cinema film)
Gabi Schmidt (SR) Lisa-Marie Reich Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Unkraut im Paradies (Cinema film)
Lucas Mutter (SR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Distant Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
Das Morphus-Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Nickis Mutter (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]
Verbindlichkeiten (Short film)
Doris Wieland (LR) Helga Bahmer Producer: Helga Bahmer Produktion
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)
Interviewte Frau (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH
Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen (Cinema film)
Anne (SR) Jörn Hintzer Producer: Datenstrudel - Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner GbR
37 ohne Zwiebeln (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) André Erkau Producer: Brave New Work GmbH
Eine andere Liga (Cinema film)
Fußballtrainerin (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Brave New Work GmbH
Kebab Connection (Cinema film)
Hebamme (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Der Rächer (Short film)
Frau (LR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kleine Freiheit (Cinema film)
Polizistin (SR) Yüksel Yavuz Producer: Cotta Media Entertainment
Der Rattenkönig (Feature film)
Raffaels Mutter (SR) Pawel Kocambasi Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Buy 1 Get 1 Free (Short film)
Gast (SR) Silke Fischer Producer: Silke Fischer Produktion

Television

Wir bleiben Freunde (TV movie)
Supporting role Hansjörg Thurn Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tod von Freunden (Mini series)
Dr. Mührke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Frau Herzog (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Elisabeth Gutscheidt (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Direktorin Ronneberger (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die verschwundene Familie (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Richterin Bergholt (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Dr Brasing (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Ariane Müller (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy (TV movie (series))
Petra (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Birgit Cromme (Zwei Schwestern) (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Cosima von Schwerin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Feuerteufel (TV movie (series))
Frau Sander (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Bella Block - Hundskinder (TV movie (series))
Marika Badhaus (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Tote lügen besser (TV movie (series))
Notärztin (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Susanne Seidle (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nora Hardenberg (SR) Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mareike Faulhaber (F: Altlasten) (SR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Beate Hagen (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die einsamen Herzen (TV movie (series))
Steffi (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ruth Strasser (Emanuela) (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Prinz von nebenan (TV movie)
Frau Reiser (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Sarah Rudolff (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Treuepunkte (TV movie)
Steffi (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Innere Werte (TV movie)
Mutter (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Christina Zielke (SR) Karen Müller Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Frau Munzen (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zwei Herzen und zwölf Pfoten (TV movie)
Mira Wagner (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Charlotte Ammer (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Sturmflut (TV series)
Mutter (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die unlösbaren Fälle des Herrn Sand (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Renate Bingemann (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Blutiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Andrea Tillmann (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Helene Klein (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Balko (TV series)
Dr Bruneleit (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Frau Prieshoff (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Rückkehr des Teufels (TV movie (series))
Dr.Rennard (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Bella Block - Im Namen der Ehre (TV movie (series))
Psychologin (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der kleine Mann (TV movie)
Vicky (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Die Film GmbH
Gefühle im Sturm (TV movie)
Sylvia (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Küss mich, Tiger (TV movie)
Christin (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Klassenlehrerin Frau Schmitz (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Mordkommission (TV series)
Maria Krieger (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Im Fadenkreuz - Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Rosy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Nina (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Elke Wirth (SR) Christian Pötschke Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]