Charlotte Krenz

Charlotte Krenz

Agentur Hilde Stark
Agentur Hilde Stark
Phone: +49 163 2326 483
Email: mail@hildestark.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1984 (34 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Amsterdam, Basel, Bordeaux, Brüssel, Düsseldorf, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Gelsenkirchen, Genf, Giessen, Hannover, London, Ludwigsburg, Lyon, Paris, Prag, Saarbrücken, Würzburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Modern dance: basic
Rock and roll: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: basic
Choral singing: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Nominierung Best Lead Actress Evolution Film Festival Palma de Mallorca DUSKY PARADISE

2016

Best European Debut DUSKY PARADISE Cinergia Film Festival in Lód Poland

2016

DUSKY PARADISE Nominierung Raindance Festival London Best Debut Film

2016

Wettbewerb NETIA OFF CAMERA International Festival Of Independent Cinema Kraków mit DUSKY PARADISE

Education & Training

2007 – 2010

École Supérieure de théâtre de Bordeaux en Aquitaine

Film

2018

F. 39

Viktoria (SR) Daniel Ohrem Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
2018

Schicksal der Zeit (Short film)

Clara (LR) Marcus Brux Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule)
2017

Koch und Pasteur Duell im Reich der Mikroben (Documentary movie)

Emmy Koch (LR) Mathieu Schwartz Producer: Martange Production [fr] Distribution: arte
2016

Stolperstein (Short film)

Rebekka (LR) Hamed Mosadegh Producer: Industry1 Medienmanufaktur, Hamed Mosadegh
2016

Monsieur Pierre geht online (Cinema film)

Caroline Stephane Robelin Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
2015

Les Derniers Parisiens (Cinema film)

Touristin (SR) diverse Producer: La Rumeur Filme [fr]
2015

D'une rive à l'autre (Short film)

Léa (SR) Ivo Alexandre Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
2014

Dusky Paradise (Feature film)

Zoe (LR) Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: Kimotion Pictures Limited
2014

Une histoire de fou / Don't Tell Me the Boy Was Mad (Cinema film)

Jeune Maman Robert Guédiguian Producer: Agat Films & Cie [fr]
2014

Im Namen meiner Tochter - Der Fall Kalinka (Cinema film)

Jeune Vendeuse Vincent Garenq Producer: LGM Productions [fr]
2012

Les Conquérants (Cinema film)

Maja (SR) Xabi Molia Producer: Moteur S'il Vous Plaît [fr]
2010

L'Île de la Répétition

Cordelia (SR) Benoît Maire Producer: Screen Runner [fr]

Theatre

2018

Was ihr wollt

Viola Alexander Pschill Theatre: Theatersommer Haag
2017

Allons enfants nach La Révolution #1 - Wir schaffe

Journalistin, Gigart W. Apprich, K. Gehre, C. Haninger, M. Lobbes Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
2017

2121

Professor Doktor Julia Schmidt Martin Stiefermann/MS Schrittmacher Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
2017 – 2018

Le Jeu de l'amour et du hasard

Silvia Pascale Daniel-Lacombe Theatre: Théatre du Rivage
2017

Don Karlos

Prinzessin Eboli Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: CDN d'Aubervilliers - Théâtre de la Commune
2016

Les Iroquois #6

Estelle/Johanna/Speakerin Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: NEST - CDN de Thionville
2015 – 2016

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel

Königin Catharina Fillers Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
2015

Pre Paradise Sorry Now/Du Sang sur le cou du chat

Hanna/La Fille Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: TAPS - Strasbourg
2015

Les Iroquois #5

Margarethe/Farid/Jessica Marion Rothaar Theatre: NEST - CDN de Thionville
2014

Wassa Shelesnowa

Lipa Michael Talke Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater
2014 – 2016

L'Avare: un portrait de famille en ce début de 3

Marianne Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: CDN d'Aubervilliers - Théâtre de la Commune
2014

All Tomorrow's Parties I & II

Ensemble Needcompany/Jan Lauwers Theatre: Steirischer Herbst
2013

Les Iroquois #3

Charlotte/Chloé/La Mère/Sarah Tatiana Pessoa Theatre: NEST - CDN de Thionville
2013

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Helena Dominique Pitoiset Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
2012

Life&Times - Episode 2

Ensemble Nature Theatre of Oklahoma Theatre: Ruhrtriennale
2012

Love.net

Das Mädchen Nina Hellmuth Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
2012

Gegen die Wand

Sybil Nina Hellmuth Theatre: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
2011 – 2017

L'Assommoir

Véro David Czesienski Theatre: Théâtre national de Bordeaux en Aquitaine
2011 – 2012

Salle d'attente

Angélica Krystian Lupa Theatre: Théâtre de la Colline
2010

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald

Valerie Catherine Umbdenstock Theatre: BAT - Studiobühne Ernst Busch
2010 – 2011

Penthésilée, à bout de souffle

Penthésilée Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Théâtre national de Bordeaux Aquitaine
2010

Merlin ou la terre dévastée

La Reine Guenièvre Dominique Pitoiset Theatre: Théâtre national de Bordeaux Aquitaine
2003

Sowas in der Art

Das unsichbare Mädchen Kay Voges Theatre: Theater Oberhausen

Other

2017

Europe 28 (Teaser (series concept))

Johanna (LR) Jean-Miche Ben Soussan Producer: Hawas Productions [fr]
2015

Mission M. (Teaser (series concept))

Talia (LR) Teddy Barouh Producer: La Fabrique en Mai [fr]