Charlotte Krenz

Charlotte Krenz

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
bei Köln
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Housing options
Giessen, Gelsenkirchen, Boston, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Paris, Geneva, Brussels, Münster, Würzburg, London, Saarbrücken, Montreal, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Prague, Frankfurt, Essen, Berlin, Lyon, Hanover, Bordeaux
Nationality
German
Languages
French(native-language) German(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
Piano
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceRock & rollStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

École Supérieure de théâtre de Bordeaux en Aquitaine

Awards

Los Angeles Film Awards HONORABLE MENTION ACTRESS CHARLOTTE KRENZ & WINNER BEST DUO ACTORS & BEST NARRATIVE SHORT "STOLPERSTEINE"
Wettbewerb NETIA OFF CAMERA International Festival Of Independent Cinema Kraków mit DUSKY PARADISE
DUSKY PARADISE Nominierung Raindance Festival London Best Debut Film
Best European Debut DUSKY PARADISE Cinergia Film Festival in Lód Poland
Nominierung Best Lead Actress Evolution Film Festival Palma de Mallorca DUSKY PARADISE

Film

Un beau matin / An einem schönen Morgen
Mia Hansen-Løve Producer: Les Films Pelléas Casting director: Estelle Chailloux
Songs of Revenge
Susie Burkhardt Mathieu Bozon Casting director: Mathilde Snodgrass
Stolpersteine (Short film)
Rebekka (LR) Reza Sam Mosadegh Producer: Reza Sam Mosadegh Produktion
F. 39 (Kurzfilm)
Viktoria (SR) Daniel Ohrem Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Schicksal der Zeit (Short film)
Clara (LR) Marcus Brux Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Monsieur Pierre geht online (Cinema film)
Caroline Stephane Robelin Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
Dusky Paradise (Feature film)
Zoe (LR) Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: Kimotion Pictures Limited
D'une rive à l'autre (Short film)
Léa (SR) Ivo Alexandre Producer: La Fémis (École nationale supérieure des métiers de l'image et du son) [fr]
Les Derniers Parisiens (Cinema film)
Touristin (SR) diverse Producer: La Rumeur Filme [fr]
Une histoire de fou / Don't Tell Me the Boy Was Mad (Cinema film)
Jeune Maman Robert Guédiguian Producer: Agat Films & Cie [fr]
Im Namen meiner Tochter - Der Fall Kalinka (Cinema film)
Jeune Vendeuse Vincent Garenq Producer: LGM Productions [fr]
Les Conquérants (Cinema film)
Maja (SR) Xabi Molia Producer: Moteur S'il Vous Plaît [fr]
L'Île de la Répétition
Cordelia (SR) Benoît Maire Producer: Screen Runner [fr]

Television

Napoleon - Metternich. Der Anfang vom Ende
Supporting role Matthieu Schwarz, Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH,TSVP - Tournez s'il vous plaît Station: Arte Casting director: Nathalie Cheron
Emily in Paris
German Woman (SR) Andre Fleming Producer: Darren Star Station: Paramount Network Casting director: Juliette Ménager
Verunsichert - Alles Gute für die Zukunft
Marie Leblanc (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Kathrin Kuhn Station: ARD/WDR Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Pasteur le Français et Koch l'Allemand (Documentary fiction)
Emmy Koch (LR) Matthieu Schwarz Producer: Martange Production Station: Arte France Casting director: Nathalie Cheron

Theater

Meeting Point
Fritzi Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: CDN de Colmar
La Traviata (Drama)
Violetta (LR) Alexander Pschill Theater: Bronski&Grünberg Theater Wien
Schuld&Sühne
Raskolnikow Alexander Pschill Theater: Sommertheater Haag
L'Assommoir
Véro David Czesienski Theater: Théâtre national de Bordeaux en Aquitaine
Mass für Mass
Isabella Alexander Pschill Theater: Bronski&Grünberg Theater
Le Jeu de l'amour et du hasard
Silvia Pascale Daniel-Lacombe Theater: Théatre du Rivage
Was ihr wollt
Viola Alexander Pschill Theater: Theatersommer Haag
Don Karlos
Prinzessin Eboli Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: CDN d'Aubervilliers - Théâtre de la Commune
2121
Professor Doktor Julia Schmidt Martin Stiefermann/MS Schrittmacher Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater
Allons enfants nach La Révolution #1
Journalistin, Gigart W. Apprich, K. Gehre, C. Haninger, M. Lobbes Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater
Les Iroquois #6
Estelle/Johanna/Speakerin Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: NEST - CDN de Thionville
Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Königin Catharina Fillers Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater
L'Avare: un portrait de famille en ce début de 3
Marianne Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: CDN d'Aubervilliers - Théâtre de la Commune
Les Iroquois #5
Margarethe/Farid/Jessica Marion Rothaar Theater: NEST - CDN de Thionville
Pre Paradise Sorry Now/Du Sang sur le cou du chat
Hanna/La Fille Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: TAPS - Strasbourg
Wassa Shelesnowa
Lipa Michael Talke Theater: Saarländisches Staatstheater
All Tomorrow's Parties I & II
Ensemble Needcompany/Jan Lauwers Theater: Steirischer Herbst
Les Iroquois #3
Charlotte/Chloé/La Mère/Sarah Tatiana Pessoa Theater: NEST - CDN de Thionville
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Dominique Pitoiset Theater: Wuppertaler Bühnen
Gegen die Wand
Sybil Nina Hellmuth Theater: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Love.net
Das Mädchen Nina Hellmuth Theater: Gostner Hoftheater Nürnberg
Life&Times - Episode 2
Ensemble Nature Theatre of Oklahoma Theater: Ruhrtriennale
Salle d'attente
Angélica Krystian Lupa Theater: Théâtre de la Colline
Penthésilée, à bout de souffle
Penthésilée Johannes von Matuschka Theater: Théâtre national de Bordeaux Aquitaine
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Valerie Catherine Umbdenstock Theater: BAT - Studiobühne Ernst Busch
Merlin ou la terre dévastée
La Reine Guenièvre Dominique Pitoiset Theater: Théâtre national de Bordeaux Aquitaine
Sowas in der Art
Das unsichbare Mädchen Kay Voges Theater: Theater Oberhausen

Audio

Unter schwarzer Flagge (Audio drama)
Producer: WDR
Stillwater (Staffel 1, Folge 1-7) (Speaker)
Distribution: Apple TV
Helpsters (Staffel 2, Folge 20-26) (Speaker)
Distribution: Apple TV
Charlie Brown - Holiday Specials (3 Folgen) (Speaker)
Distribution: Apple TV
The Peanuts Show (Staffel 1, Folge 1-6) (Speaker)
Dubbing Brothers Distribution: Apple TV
Doug Unplugs (Staffel 1, Folge 1-7) (Speaker)
Distribution: Apple TV
Tehran (Staffel 1, Folge 1-8) (Dubbing)
Daniel Syrkin Producer: Apple TV
Ted Lasso (Staffel 1, Folge 1-10) (Dubbing)
Divers Producer: Apple TV
Sweat&Inc (Speaker)
Voice Barcode Circus Company
L’affaire Fouquet (Audio drama)
Marie-Madeleine (LR) Cédric Aussir Producer: Narrative Distribution: Château de Vaux-Le-Vicomte
Kurraray (Speaker)
Pauline Mille Producer: Video Telling
Air Liquid (Speaker)
Pauline Mille Producer: Video Telling
Urgences (Audio drama)
Femme enseinte Frederik Arens Grandin
Pagaille à Versailles
La Princesse Palatine Antoine Menard Producer: Les84 Distribution: Versailles

Other

Europe 28 (Teaser (series concept))
Johanna (LR) Jean-Miche Ben Soussan Producer: Hawas Productions [fr]
Mission M. (Teaser (series concept))
Talia (LR) Teddy Barouh Producer: La Fabrique en Mai [fr]