Charlotte Neef

Charlotte Neef

different Schauspielagentur
Gregor Fitio
+49 30 956 05522
info@cgf-agency.com

Information

Acting age
36 - 44 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Danzig, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Pilates, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: professional
tap-dance: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Diplom-Psychologin
Tänzerin
Sängerin
Comedy

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Netseries.Berlin, Simon B. Veredon
Archetypen im Film - Figurenentwicklung / 8 Archetypen
Acting Booster Company
Workshop zur Berlinale
Masterclasses/Acting: Bernard Hiller, Lisa Pescia, Sandrine Hudl
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Szenenanalyse/Drehvorbereitung/Workshops: S. Andersson, A. Niessner, T. Albert
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner-Training & Actors on Film, Mike Bernardin, Athanasios Karanikolas
Method-Acting / Camera Acting: Karin Seven, Bettina Lohmeyer, Amir Fatih
Psychologie-Studium, Diplom 2003, TU-Berlin
Gesangsausbildung, Virginia Kahn, Berlin
Tanzausbildung: Tanzatelier Zehlendorf, Musicalschule Ku´damm Karre Berlin

Film

Security (Short film)
Barbara Meyers (LR) Sebastian Würtz Producer: Labster Studio Kollektiv [de]
Der Albaner (Cinema film)
Nikolas beste Freundin Johannes Naber Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR [de]
Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken (Cinema film)
Neandertalerin Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Bandits (Cinema film)
Tänzerin Katja von Garnier Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Television

Loft Ladies - Ziemlich schlechte Freundinnen (Pilot)
Agnes (LR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)
Kandidatin 2 Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unverschämtes Glück (TV movie)
Aktivistin (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Anna Kempe Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Tänzerin Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einmal Leben bitte (TV movie)
Hotelgast Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Anna Kempe diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Trixxser (TV movie)
Frau Ehrmann Dennis Satin Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RTL
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ninas Mutter diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Funkemariechen Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Hotelgast Franziska Hörisch Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Braut Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kundin Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Lehrerin Klaus Kemmler Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ninas Mutter Jurij Neumann Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Außer Kontrolle
Pamela Willey Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Der Seelenbrecher
Yasmin Schiller Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Passagier 23
Julia Stiller Thomas Wingrich Theatre: Berliner Kriminal Theater
Bach. Das Leben eines Musikers
Das Schicksal Matthias Witting Theatre: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Business-Theater-Event für Böhringer Ingelheim
diverse R. Eckhardt Theatre: Estrel Berlin
BurnOut-PowerOn
HR Mechtild Kraft R. Eckhardt Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die kleine Seejungfrau
Meereshexe S. Haarmann Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die Männerfalle
HR Frau Kannich M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die Schneekönigin (Musical)
Schneekönigin M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Märchen-Medley (Musical)
13. Fee / Dornenhecke / Esel R.Eckhardt Theatre: Hauptbühne Brandenburger Tor / Fest zum 3.10.
Dornröschen (Musical)
13. Fee, 12. Fee, Dornenhecke, Rose S. Haarmann Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die Abenteuer der Lora Blum
Lora Blum M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Rumpelstilzchen (Musical)
HR Rumpelstilzchen, Müller M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Männerschlussverkauf
HR Gisela Mang S. Haarmann Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Hänsel & Gretel
HR Hexe M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Musical)
HR Esel/Räuber M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Littel Red Riding Hood (Musical)
Großmutter/Mutter S. Haarmann Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Rotkäppchen (Musical)
Großmutter/Mutter S. Haarmann Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Herold/Mutter Herodes M. Martinez Theatre: Galli Theater Berlin
Zu Fall
HR Penelope Nele Wulff von Poser Theatre: Kiezbühne Berlin
Motte & Co (Musical)
HR Lotte Motte Nele Wulff von Poser Theatre: Kiezbühne Berlin
Freundschaft macht stark
Armin / Asslam Nele Wulff von Poser Theatre: Kiezbühne Berlin
Die Stärkere
HR Madame X Nele Wulff von Poser Theatre: Kiezbühne Berlin

Audio

1001 Nacht Kennenlerngeschichte (Speaker)
Producer: Privat Hochzeits-Event im Hotel Adlon

Other

Immer und Anders
Livemusik (Sängerin)
Das Ende ist nicht aller Tage (Educational production)
Karla Kittredge (LR) Josephine Kuthning Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Chanson-Abend
Livemusik (Sängerin)
Therapiefinderportal - Die Psychiaterin (Spec-Spot)
Psychiaterin (LR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Recycling-Unternehmen - Die Assistentin (Spec-Spot)
Galeristin (SR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Bio-Pizza - Hänsel & Gretel (Spec-Spot)
Mutter (SR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Lennard (Educational production)
Birgit (LR) Jenny Gräfe Producer: Technische Universität TU Ilmenau [de]
Martha und George (Educational production)
Martha (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Elevator Pitch (Educational production)
Sabine (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Alkohol
Theaterstück (Regie)
Patchwork on Stage
Tanz (Tänzerin)
O´range Berlin Coverband
Livemusik (Frontsängerin)
Der Tanz meines Lebens
Musical (Hauptdarstellerin, Sängerin, Tänzerin)
Tabledance
Tanz (Table Dancer)
Verschiedenes, Choreograph: Manuel Mandon
Tanz (Ensembletänzerin)

Commercial

Toom Baumarkt - Next Generation (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Max Millies Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
Damid - Geburt. Zeit zum Ankommen (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Wanja Wotschack Producer: Ella Panther Filmworks [de]
ACV Automobil-Club - Der Automobilclub mit Pfau (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Mitarbeiterin (SR) Tim Stoffel Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Zeal Film - Treffen sich zwei Coaches (Commercial)
Maria (LR) Medappa Cheranda Producer: Zeal Film, Medappa Cheranda [de]
Mrs. Sporty - Image 2017 (Commercial)
Sportlerin (SR) Michaela Rose Producer: Media2Move GbR [de]
MSA Alpha Belt - Eine Revolution in Sachen Sicherheit (Image movie)
Gerettete Frau (SR) Oliver Puck Producer: Pure Production
Bionorica - Allunapret (Image movie)
Kundin (LR) Tobias Weishaupt Producer: Achtfeld GmbH