Charlotte Neef

Charlotte Neef

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Frankfurt, Gdańsk
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishPolishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
YogaPilatesAlpine skiing
Dance
Hip hopJazz DanceModern DanceContact ImprovisationBallettap-danceLatin American dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopJazzRockChansonMusical
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Diplom-Psychologin
Tänzerin
Sängerin
Comedy

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Netseries.Berlin, Simon B. Veredon
Acting Booster Company [de]
Masterclasses/Acting: Bernard Hiller, Lisa Pescia, Sandrine Hudl
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Method-Acting / Camera Acting: Karin Seven, Bettina Lohmeyer, Amir Fatih
Psychologie-Studium, Diplom 2003, TU-Berlin
Gesangsausbildung, Virginia Kahn, Berlin
Tanzausbildung: Tanzatelier Zehlendorf, Musicalschule Ku´damm Karre Berlin

Film

Security (Short film)
Barbara Meyers (LR) Sebastian Würtz Producer: Labster Studio Kollektiv [de]
Der Albaner (Cinema film)
Nikolas beste Freundin Johannes Naber Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte, SWR [de]
Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken (Cinema film)
Neandertalerin Leander Haußmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Bandits (Cinema film)
Tänzerin Katja von Garnier Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Television

Loft Ladies - Ziemlich schlechte Freundinnen (Pilot)
Agnes (LR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Mein Sohn Helen (TV movie)
Kandidatin 2 Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Unverschämtes Glück (TV movie)
Aktivistin (SR) Hartmut Schoen Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Anna Kempe Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Tänzerin Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Einmal Leben bitte (TV movie)
Hotelgast Francis Meletzky Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Ärztin Dr. Anna Kempe diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Trixxser (TV movie)
Frau Ehrmann Dennis Satin Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ninas Mutter diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Funkemariechen Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: SAT.1
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Hotelgast Franziska Hörisch Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Braut Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kundin Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Lehrerin Klaus Kemmler Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ninas Mutter Jurij Neumann Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

Passagier 23
Julia Stiller Thomas Wingrich Theater: Kriminal Theater
Außer Kontrolle
Pamela Willey Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Kriminal Theater
Der Seelenbrecher
Yasmin Schiller Wolfgang Rumpf Theater: Kriminal Theater
Bach. Das Leben eines Musikers
Das Schicksal Matthias Witting Theater: Atze Musiktheater Berlin
Business-Theater-Event für Böhringer Ingelheim
diverse R. Eckhardt Theater: Estrel Berlin
Die kleine Seejungfrau
Meereshexe S. Haarmann Theater: Galli Theater
Die Schneekönigin (Musical)
Schneekönigin M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Die Männerfalle
HR Frau Kannich M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
BurnOut-PowerOn
HR Mechtild Kraft R. Eckhardt Theater: Galli Theater
Märchen-Medley (Musical)
13. Fee / Dornenhecke / Esel R.Eckhardt Theater: Hauptbühne Brandenburger Tor / Fest zum 3.10.
Die Abenteuer der Lora Blum
Lora Blum M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Männerschlussverkauf
HR Gisela Mang S. Haarmann Theater: Galli Theater
Dornröschen (Musical)
13. Fee, 12. Fee, Dornenhecke, Rose S. Haarmann Theater: Galli Theater
Rumpelstilzchen (Musical)
HR Rumpelstilzchen, Müller M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Hänsel & Gretel
HR Hexe M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Littel Red Riding Hood (Musical)
Großmutter/Mutter S. Haarmann Theater: Galli Theater
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Musical)
HR Esel/Räuber M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Rotkäppchen (Musical)
Großmutter/Mutter S. Haarmann Theater: Galli Theater
Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Herold/Mutter Herodes M. Martinez Theater: Galli Theater
Zu Fall
HR Penelope Nele Wulff von Poser Theater: Kiezbühne Berlin
Motte & Co (Musical)
HR Lotte Motte Nele Wulff von Poser Theater: Kiezbühne Berlin
Die Stärkere
HR Madame X Nele Wulff von Poser Theater: Kiezbühne Berlin
Freundschaft macht stark
Armin / Asslam Nele Wulff von Poser Theater: Kiezbühne Berlin

Audio

1001 Nacht Kennenlerngeschichte (Speaker)
Producer: Privat

Other

Immer und Anders
Das Ende ist nicht aller Tage (Educational production)
Karla Kittredge (LR) Josephine Kuthning Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Chanson-Abend
Therapiefinderportal - Die Psychiaterin (Spec-Spot)
Psychiaterin (LR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Recycling-Unternehmen - Die Assistentin (Spec-Spot)
Galeristin (SR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Bio-Pizza - Hänsel & Gretel (Spec-Spot)
Mutter (SR) Simon Bjoergvin Veredon Producer: Netseries Creative Factory [de]
Lennard (Educational production)
Birgit (LR) Jenny Gräfe Producer: Technische Universität TU Ilmenau [de]
Martha und George (Educational production)
Martha (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Elevator Pitch (Educational production)
Sabine (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Alkohol
Patchwork on Stage
O´range Berlin Coverband
Der Tanz meines Lebens
Tabledance
Verschiedenes, Choreograph: Manuel Mandon

Commercial

Toom Baumarkt - Next Generation (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Max Millies Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
Damid - Geburt. Zeit zum Ankommen (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Wanja Wotschack Producer: Ella Panther Filmworks [de]
ACV Automobil-Club - Der Automobilclub mit Pfau (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Mitarbeiterin (SR) Tim Stoffel Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Zeal Film - Treffen sich zwei Coaches (NOT RELEASED) (Commercial)
Maria (LR) Medappa Cheranda Producer: Zeal Film, Medappa Cheranda [de]
Mrs. Sporty - Image 2017 (Commercial)
Sportlerin (SR) Michaela Rose Producer: Media2Move GbR [de]
MSA Alpha Belt - Eine Revolution in Sachen Sicherheit (Image movie)
Gerettete Frau (SR) Oliver Puck Producer: Pure Production
Bionorica - Allunapret (Image movie)
Kundin (LR) Tobias Weishaupt Producer: Achtfeld GmbH