Charlotte Sieglin

Charlotte Sieglin Vita as

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Bonn, Bremen, Chicago, Dresden, Kapstadt, Los Angeles, New York City, Reykjavik, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
English
American
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Badminton, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Archery
Dance
Swing: medium
Twist: medium
Ballet: basic
Quilting: medium
Standard: medium
Charleston: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
A cappella: basic
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Sprecherin

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

CBI (Character Based Improvisation) by Robert Marchand
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
WORKSHOP SAT.1 TALENT CLASS
FOLKWANG HOCHSCHULE SCHAUSPIEL BOCHUM
WORKSHOP MIT DOMINIK GRAF AN DER IFS
WORKSHOP MIT CAROLINA PECHENY, THÉÂTRE DU SOLEIL

Awards

CONRAD-EKHOF-PREIS
THEATER HEUTE - Nominierung als Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin
UNDINE AWARD - Nominierung als Beste jugendliche Nebendarstellerin in einem Kinofilm

Film

Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Elisabeth I. (LR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Wilhelmine von Plettenberg (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
King@Kreuzberg (Teaser) (Short film)
Tanja (SR) Aykut Kayacik Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Klimt (Cinema film)
Vally (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Rahel (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Herzkino.Märchen - Der Froschkönig (TV movie (series))
Lea Herzog (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Stewardess Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Ungehorsame (TV movie)
Julia Bode (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Takiye - In Gottes Namen (TV movie)
Andrea (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Future Leaks
Sachbearbeiterin Anna de Carlo Theatre: Festival 48h Neukölln
Future Leaks
Sachbearbeiterin Anne de Carlo Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
Refidim Junction
Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theatre: Jerusalem Festival
Personenschaden
Frau Petra Paschinger Theatre: Kleist Forum
Refidim Junction
Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Zauberberg
Clawdia Chauchat Janusz Kica Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Fritz! Ein Theaterspiel für den König
Johanna von Wöllner Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Moritz in der Litfaßsäule
Katze Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Sommergäste
Warwara Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Aschenputtel
Isolde, böse Schwester Matthias Brenner Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Strasse zum Strand
Katja Matthias Brenner Theatre: Kleist Forum
Der kleine Horrorladen (Musical)
Audrey Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Schwarzes Tier Traurigkeit
Miranda Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Sturm
Ariel Marc von Henning Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Struwelpeter (Musical)
div., u.a. Paulinchen Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der kleine Prinz
Rose, Schlange, etc. Peter Dehler / Thomas Möckel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Menschenfeind
Célimène Matthias Brenner Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss
Gloria Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Dracula (Musical)
Lucy Peter Dehler /John R. Carlson Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Nibelungen
Kriemhild Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
KRIEGEN
Elsa Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Effie Briest
Luise Briest Nils Brück Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Witwe Shin Robert Schuster Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Wassa Shelesnova
Anna Friedo Solter Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Othello
Cassio Nils Brück Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Auftrag
Engel der Verzweiflung, Matrose Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ship of Hope
div., u.a. Clara Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Teatret Vart, Molde Jazz Festival, Norwegen
König Lear
Regan Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ganz in weiß
div. Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Abflug
Cat Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Treibgut
Java Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Man spielt nicht mit der Liebe
Rosette Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Peer Gynt
Die Grüne, Möwe, Zaun, ... Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Wahlverwandtschaften
Luciane Ernst Stötzner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

confidential (Speaker)
Producer: Bubble TV, London voice over
Ich Dich Ewig?! (Speaker)
Producer: u.a. John Wesley Zielmann Lesung/ Hörspiel
Operation Nautilus (Speaker)
Producer: Andara Music Productions Hörspiel
Todesfälle, unsortiert (Speaker)
Producer: Werner Streletz Hörspiel/Musikspiel

Other

Homeday - Provisionsschmerz (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Der Tod und das Mädchen
Szenische Lesung (Auswahl und Vortragen von Texten zu Schubert und Janacek)
Panda Claus
Performance (Stück geschrieben, gespielt)
"Ferngespräche- La prima"
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspiellehrerin, Projektleitung Kurzfilm)
Theaterball Wismar
Moderation (Moderatorin)
The Queen Charlotte
Performance (Stück geschrieben, gespielt)
Jubiläumsshow Sugar And Spice
Drehbuchentwicklung (Stückgestaltung, Dialogschreiben)
Jubiläumsshow Sugar and Spice
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspiellehrerin)
"Nächstes mal bist du dran"
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspiellehrerin, Projektleitung Kurzfilm)
Eichhörnchengeschichten
Szenische Lesung (Texte geschrieben, vorgetragen)
Schneegestöber
Performance (Audio/visuelle Performance)
Das wilde Fest
Szenische Lesung (Rolle: u.a. Queenie)