Charlotte Sieglin

Charlotte Sieglin

anhaus & boldt
Lisa Anhaus
Phone: +49 2150 206 562
Email: office@anhaus-boldt.deview

Information

Acting age
33 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
red
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Bonn, Bremen, Chicago, Dresden, Kapstadt, Los Angeles, New York City, Reykjavik, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Hamburgian
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
English
American
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Badminton, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Archery
Dance
Swing: medium
Twist: medium
Ballet: basic
Tap dancing: medium
Standard: medium
Charleston: basic
Argentine Tango: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
A cappella: basic
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer), C1 (truck), C1E (truck with trailer), CE (truck with trailer), L (train/equipment), M (moped), S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), T (train/equipment)

Vita entries

Awards

2008

CONRAD-EKHOF-PREIS

2007

THEATER HEUTE - Nominierung als Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin

2006

UNDINE AWARD - Nominierung als Beste jugendliche Nebendarstellerin in einem Kinofilm

Education & Training

2017

CBI (Character Based Improvisation) by Robert Marchand

2014

Akademie für professionelles Sprechen

2005

WORKSHOP SAT.1 TALENT CLASS

2004

WORKSHOP MIT DOMINIK GRAF AN DER IFS

2003 – 2004

WORKSHOP MIT CAROLINA PECHENY, THÉÂTRE DU SOLEIL

2001 – 2005

FOLKWANG HOCHSCHULE SCHAUSPIEL BOCHUM

Film

2015

Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)

Elisabeth I. (LR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2011

Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)

Wilhelmine von Plettenberg (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
2010

King@Kreuzberg (Teaser) (Short film)

Tanja (SR) Aykut Kayacik Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
2005

Klimt (Cinema film)

Vally (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]

Television

2018

Herzkino.Märchen - Der Froschkönig (TV movie (series))

Lea Herzog (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: sabotage films GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))

Stewardess Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Die Ungehorsame (TV movie)

Julia Bode (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Takiye - In Gottes Namen (TV movie)

Andrea (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

2018

Future Leaks

Sachbearbeiterin Anne de Carlo Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
2017

Future Leaks

Sachbearbeiterin Anna de Carlo Theatre: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
2015

Refidim Junction

Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theatre: Jerusalem Festival
2014

Personenschaden

Frau Petra Paschinger Theatre: Kleist Forum
2014 – 2018

Jedermann

Buhlschaft Holger Mahlich Theatre: Festspiele Wismar
2012

Der Zauberberg

Clawdia Chauchat Janusz Kica Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2012 – 2013

Refidim Junction

Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
2012

Fritz! Ein Theaterspiel für den König

Johanna von Wöllner Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2011 – 2012

Moritz in der Litfaßsäule

Katze Kerstin Kusch Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2010

Aschenputtel

Isolde, böse Schwester Matthias Brenner Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2010

Die Sommergäste

Warwara Jean-Claude Berutti Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2010

Strasse zum Strand

Katja Matthias Brenner Theatre: Kleist Forum
2009

Schwarzes Tier Traurigkeit

Miranda Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2009

Der kleine Horrorladen (Musical)

Audrey Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2008 – 2009

Der Struwelpeter (Musical)

div., u.a. Paulinchen Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2008

Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss

Gloria Ralph Reichel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2008

Menschenfeind

Célimène Matthias Brenner Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2008 – 2009

Sturm

Ariel Marc von Henning Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007

KRIEGEN

Elsa Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007

Nibelungen

Kriemhild Claudia Bauer Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007

Dracula (Musical)

Lucy Peter Dehler /John R. Carlson Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007 – 2009

Der kleine Prinz

Rose, Schlange, etc. Peter Dehler / Thomas Möckel Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn

Käthchen Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2007

Effie Briest

Luise Briest Nils Brück Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2006

Wassa Shelesnova

Anna Friedo Solter Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2006

Othello

Cassio Nils Brück Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2006

Der Auftrag

Engel der Verzweiflung, Matrose Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2006

Ship of Hope

div., u.a. Clara Manuel Schöbel Theatre: Teatret Vart, Molde Jazz Festival, Norwegen
2006

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

Witwe Shin Robert Schuster Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 – 2006

Treibgut

Java Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 – 2006

Abflug

Cat Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 – 2006

Ganz in weiß

div. Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 – 2006

König Lear

Regan Peter Dehler Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
2005

Man spielt nicht mit der Liebe

Rosette Philipp Preuss Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2004 – 2005

Peer Gynt

Die Grüne, Möwe, Zaun, ... Jürgen Gosch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2003 – 2005

Die Wahlverwandtschaften

Luciane Ernst Stötzner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

2018

confidential (Dubbing)

Producer: Bubble TV, London voice over
2004

Operation Nautilus (Dubbing)

Producer: Andara Music Productions Hörspiel
2004

Ich Dich Ewig?! (Dubbing)

Producer: u.a. John Wesley Zielmann Lesung/ Hörspiel
2003

Todesfälle, unsortiert (Dubbing)

Producer: Werner Streletz Hörspiel/Musikspiel

Other

2018

Homeday - Provisionsschmerz (Commercial)

Frau (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG