Christa Kern

Christa Kern Vita as

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.atview

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Place of birth
Eisenerz
Size (in cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Austrian (Native dialect)
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Lower: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Inline skating, Swim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Bat: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

American English for Film and Theatre
Method Acting
Impro Theater
Sanford Meisner
Theater- Schauspielpädagogik
Commercial Basics - Werbesprecherin
Method Acting nach Lee Strassberg
René Zöllinger
Privatunterricht

Awards

Hypnotic Minddesign Instructor
Diplom Ausbildung

Film

Je Suis AUTO
Agitated farmer (OR) Johannes Grenzfurthner, Juliana Neuhuber Producer: David Fine, Günther Friesinger, Johannes Grenzfurthner, Michael McEnroe Distribution: Kino https://www.imdb.com/title/tt8476156/
Erdbeer Momente
Tante Vera (LR) Renate Woltron Producer: LA FAMILIA PRODUCTIONS Distribution: Kino
Übertrug
Lucy (Mutter) (LR) Charlotte derStern Producer: Jolanta Warpechovsky Distribution: Austrian Filmfestival, OKTO TV

Television

DAHOAM IS DAHOAM - "Heimlichkeiten"
Irmi Lechner (OR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Katrin Frach TV Channel: BR Constantin Television
DAHOAM IS DAHOAM - "Waldhochzeit"
Irmi Lechner (OR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Katrin Frach TV Channel: BR Constantin Television
DAHOAM IS DAHOAM - "Hochzeitsstürme"
Irmi Lechner (OR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Katrin Frach TV Channel: BR Constantin Television
DAHOAM IS DAHOAM - "Nach der Hochzeit ist vor der Hochzeit"
Irmi Lechner (OR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Katrin Frach TV Channel: BR Constantin Television
Für dich dreh ich die Zeit zurück
Friseurin (OR) Nils Willbrand Producer: Thomas Hroch, MONAFILM TV Channel: ORF, ARD Hauptdarsteller: Gisela Schneeberger & Erwin Steinhauer
Soko Kitzbühel
Dame der Kommission (OR) Gerald Liegel Producer: beo-film GmbH TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Fernsehserie
Soko Donau
Oberärztin (OR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Fernsehserie
Dahoam Is Dahoam - Rosi und der Unbekannte
Irmi Lechner (OR) Peter Zimmermann Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: BR / ARD
Dahoam Is Dahoam - Preissinger Bräu
Irmi Lechner (OR) Peter Zimmermann Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: BR / ARD
Dahoam Is Dahoam - Erleuchtung im Beichtstuhl
Irmi Lechner (OR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: BR / ARD
Dahoam Is Dahoam - In den April gespickt
Irmi Lechner (OR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: BR / ARD
Tom Turbo - Die Krone des Affenkönigs
Tante Marlene (SR) Michael Sokolar / Irfan Rehmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Tom Turbo - Schreck im Schloßpark
Tante Marlene (SR) Michael Sokolar / Irfan Rehmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Tom Turbo - Der Millionen-Hund
Tante Marlene (SR) Michael Sokolar / Irfan Rehmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Tom Turbo - Die Hexen-Füllfeder
Tante Marlene (SR) Michael Sokolar / Irfan Rehmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Tom Turbo - Geheimplan schwarze Sonne
Tante Marlene (SR) Michael Sokolar / Irfan Rehmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Tom Turbo - Das Amulet der blauen Fee
Gertrude Klingelklotz (OR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: KidsTV TV Channel: ORF
Dolce Vita
Callgirl (OR) Erhard Riedelsperger / Claudia Jüptner TV Channel: ORF
The bride of the Wind
Dame der Gesellschaft (OR) Bruce Beresford Producer: Margit Bimler Gerald Green Frank Hübner Evzen Kolar Lawrence Levy TV Channel: Kino, TV

Theatre

LÖWINGER - The new Generation
Irmi Feichtlbauer, Bäuerin (LR) Eva Billisich Gastspiele in ganz Österreich
Schauspiel Patienten Programm
Diverse (17 ingesamt) (LR) Lennie Johnston Producer: Med Uni Wien Theatre: Med Uni Wien
Der Weihnachtskarpfen
Frau Suchy (SR) Manfred Tscherne Producer: Manfred Tscherne Theatre: Atelier Theater
Der Talisman
Flora Baumscheer (SR) Adi Straßmaier Theatre: div. Theater - Theatertournee
Unsere verruchte Oma
Enkelin (LR) Christa Kern & Werner Mixan Producer: Christa Kern Theatre: Duesenberg Theater

Audio

Austrian Female Voice for the European Parlament (Dubbing)
Voice Over Producer: European Parlament Audio: European Parlament

Other

Einfach Liebe
Isabell (LR) CPM Producer: CPM Kurzfilm Drama
Kurzszenen Mix
Diverse (OR) A. Werner Producer: ART2ART
Lautlos
Ruth Mayer (OR) Tom Pohle
Angles De La Muerte
Nachbarin (OR) Philip Aleksiev
Dr. Myagi
Frau Rosik (SR) Julia Kläring & Nils Olger
Dictio PII
fictional character (OR) Markus Schinald
Vakuum
Jessey (SR) Ivane Arsenishvili