Christian A. Koch

Christian A. Koch

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
49 - 58 years
Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremen, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Soccer, Gymnastics, Handball, Inline skating, Nine-pin bowling, Kung Fu, Athletics, Marathon, Miniature golf, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis
Dance
Disco: medium
Dancehall: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Sport: Allrounder
Vereinsmitgliedschaften: Tennis (Übungsleiterlizenz), Handball, Turnen, Leichtathletik, Kung Fu
Stunttraining
Fahrpraxis: Gabelstapler

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Münchner Schauspielstudio Willschrei
vormals Zinner Studio

Awards

PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN FILMKRITIK | Spielfilm „Verfehlung” | Bestes Spielfilmdebüt
BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Elser - Er hätte die Welt verändert" | Hauptpreis
STOCKHOLM FILM FESTIVAL | Kinofilm "Die Vampirschwestern" | Junior Award | Bester Kinderfilm
EMIL Kinofilm | "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinderfilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
GOLDENER SPATZ | Kinofilm "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
ADOLF GRIMME PREIS | Kinokoproduktion "Das wahre Leben" | Fiktion | Bester Spielfilm
BAMBI | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Film National | Hauptrolle: Snorre
DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Erfolgreichste deutsche Komödie
BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Familienfilm & Publikumspreis

Film

Die Geschichte des Trümmermädchens Charlotte Schumann (Cinema film)
Herr, der Lotte schlägt (Hagen) (SR) Oliver Kracht Producer: Simonsays.pictures GmbH [de]
Dolores (Feature film)
Wolf Schäfer Michael Rösel Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de]
Die Reste meines Lebens (Cinema film)
Bernd Berg Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production
Schmidts Katze (Cinema film)
Bruckner (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG
Elser (Cinema film)
Xaver Rieger (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)
Point Break (Cinema film)
Rock Hauler Driver (SR) Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
Verfehlung (Cinema film)
Sasse (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
Buddy (Cinema film)
Paul Montessi (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Stavanger
Werner (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Geschichte des Südwestens (Documentary series)
Götz von Berlichingen (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: SWR [de]
Joe´s Creek (Short film)
Sheriff (LR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Royal Film Company GmbH
Robin Hood (Cinema film)
Uwe Dressler (Polizeikommissar) (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Drinnen ist Draußen (Short film)
Patrick Rommsen (Taxifahrer) (SR) Thomas Brekle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Märchenkönig (Short film)
Matthias (LR) Vasko Scholz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Trucker Herbert Bullig André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Die Vampirschwestern (Cinema film)
Hausmeister Reiser (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Harry's Truckstop (Short film)
Harry (LR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wickie auf großer Fahrt (3D) (Cinema film)
Snorre (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
On Strings - Wer hängt an wem? (Short film)
Der Apotheker (SR) René Heß Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Snorre (LR) Michael Herbig Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Räuber Kneißl (Cinema film)
Gendarm Geisenhofen Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH Distribution: BR [de]
Beste Gegend (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Distribution: BR [de]
Das wahre Leben (Cinema film)
Personalchef Alain Gsponer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
RealTVty (Short film)
Bill (LR) Jörg Baier Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Vier Töchter (Cinema film)
Richard (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Der falsche Mann (Short film)
Bernd, Freier (SR) Josef Rödl Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Rosalie (Short film)
Mann (LR) Dirk Mauche Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]

Television

Waldgericht - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV series)
Johannes Schindelar (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hans-Peter Dreiberg (SR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein (TV movie)
Stefan Renz (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Brüder (TV series)
Professor Gärtner Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Raul Pankofer (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Alois Brunner (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
"Siggi" Ehrmann (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))
Kowalski (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sicher ist Sicher (TV movie)
Mertens (SR) Jan Haering Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Karlo Wilflinger (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV movie (series))
Bruno Kürten (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Staatsaffäre (TV movie)
Piotr (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Hr. Brauch (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Wahre Liebe (TV movie (series))
Pförtner Karl (SR) André Erkau Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Valentin S. (Betroffener) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Be my Baby (TV movie)
Dr. Bernhard Frehse (Gynäkologe) (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Ohne Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Manfred Schmolzer (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Wolfgang Graffel (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Hr. Sorge (Autoverkäufer) (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last (TV movie (series))
Hans Reischke (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Dietmar Schmitz, (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubert Hacklinger (Folge 237, (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Knut Rettich (SR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Jürgen Martinek (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Heiko Enskat (SR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
M. Halfar (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In letzter Sekunde (TV movie)
Patrick - Undercoverpolizist Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Rudi Biesinger (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Keiner kennt den Toten (TV movie (series))
Richie Adam (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (TV series)
Küppers (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
W. Paschke u. Polizist (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Grüsse aus Kaschmir (TV movie)
Zweiter Zivilpolizist 2 (U-Bahn) (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
F. Leitner (Tangomord) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann von Nebenan lebt! (TV movie)
P.-Beamter Miguel Alexandre Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
P. Schulze (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Peter Hacker (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Wolfgang Frank Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Das unbezähmbare Herz (TV series)
Francois (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Der Prügelknabe (TV movie (series))
B. Spusi Thomas Jauch Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
F. Gärtner (Die Lüge) (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
B. Gerling (SR) Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Tod in der Brauerei (TV movie (series))
Braumeister Sepp (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Liebe, Sex, Tod (TV movie (series))
Robert (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN (John Steinbeck)
George (HR) Jürgen Esser Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME (Dürrenmatt)
Bürgermeister von Güllen (HR) Christof Küster Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
EIN GANZES LEBEN (Robert Seethaler)
Andreas Egger (HR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DEUTSCHSTUNDE (Siegfried Lenz)
Polizeiposten Jens Ole Jepsen (HR) Laura Teztlaff Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
STRUWWELPETER - SHOCKHEADED PETER
Vater/Konrad/Minz/Friederich/Wilhelm Marcel Keller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
SCHTONK (Helmut Dietl)
Pit Kummer (NR) Marcus Grube Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Heinz Rudolf Kunze)
Schnut, die Wand (NR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
ROSA LUXEMBURG UND IHRE FREUNDE
Leo Jogiches (NR) Sabine Bräuning Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
SEELENWANDERUNG (Karl Wittlinger)
Hugo (NR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (Ulrike Grote)
Doppelrolle Harald und Dieter Christine Gnann Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DER PREISPOKAL (Sean O´Casey)
Simon Norton (NR) Christof Küster Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DOCTOR FAUSTUS MAGICAL CIRCUS PART II (Lingnau)
Prof. Mathias Eckermann (HR) Marcel Keller Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
HIOB (Joseph Roth)
Schehmarjah (HR) Christof Küster Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
SUPERG.TAGE O.DIE SONDERBA. WELT D. CHRISTO. BOONE
Ed Boone (HR) Simone Sterr Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
DER UNTERTAN (Heinrich Mann)
Wolfgang Buck (NR) Christof Küster Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
WEIHNACHTEN AN DER FRONT
Alan Grant (NR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen