Christian Alexander Rogler

Christian Alexander Rogler

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 52 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
190
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Viennese
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Masterschool Drehbuch
World Theatre Training Institute Akt-Zent
Post-Graduate Theatre Training and Research
National Danish Film School - Den Danske Filmskolens Efteruddannelse
Masterclasses for Actors and Directors
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Creative Producer für Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Greta Amend European Masterclasses
Actors Space Berlin by Mike Bernardin
The Actors Playing Position meets Meisner, with Greta Amend & Mike Bernardin
Filmwerkstatt München
Hands on Actors - Mark Travis Directing Workshop
Schauspiel München
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen HFF, München
Camera Acting mit Prof. Andrej Mellin

Film

Marlene (Feature film)
Mann im Zug (SR) Andreas Resch Producer: Resch-Filme UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Die Frau von früher (Inszenierungswerkstatt) (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wer's glaubt wird selig (Cinema film)
italienischer Arzt (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
With / Out (Short film)
Peter (LR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fata Morgana (Short film)
Ecki (SR) Anna Koch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stand Off (Short film)
Andrej (LR) Linus de Paoli Producer: Schattenkante
Manipulation (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Ralf Michallik Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Heavy Petting (Short film)
Alfons (LR) Volkmar Umlauft Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Kantor Anselm (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin, Medvedenko (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Marks Vater (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Wolfgang Schreiber (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Bulle und das Landei - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten (TV movie (series))
Adi König (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Theodor Clemens (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Prof. Ingo Fischer (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ralph (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Edwin Bongard (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Guillaume Petit (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bulle und das Landei (TV movie (series))
Adi König (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tarek Özil (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hochzeitsreise zu Viert (TV movie)
Luis (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stellenweise Liebe (Pilot)
Gisbert Fläming (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mein Nachbar, sein Dackel & ich (TV movie)
Müller (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Wolfgang Sattler (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Haschim (SR) Axel Hannemann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten im Leben (TV series)
Vater Waldorf (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Radical Comedy! GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Dr. Robrahn (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Abdullah Ben Suleiman III. (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der fremde Gast (TV movie)
Thierry (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Die Zerreißprobe (TV movie (series))
Fotograf (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Popp dich schlank! (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Fotograf (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Marienhof (TV series)
Laslo Bierov (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Lazlo Bierov (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Mehdi Ben Ramdane (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Werner Labisch (SR) Jörg Wilbrandt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Axel Becker (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Tino Lighthouse (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Steffen Kammgarn (LR) Marina Gabriel Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Macht (TV movie)
Kawski (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Das Tor des Feuers (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Seidel (SR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Polizist Werner Masten Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Polizist diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Liebesblind.Berlin
Hugo Rask (LR) Annika Silkeberg Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Chekhov Revisited
Doktor Astrov Greta Amend Theatre: Deutschland / Dänemark (Randers Egns Teater)
Dostojewskis Weiße Nächte
Der Träumer (HR) Greta Amend Theatre: Theater an der Glocksee, Hannover
El Bateo
Pamplinas Dominik Wagner Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer / Komische Oper Berlin
Der Mensch, das Tier und die Tugend
Matrose, Schüler Nikolaus Paryla Theatre: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof
Einmal Hölle und zurück
Arthur Rimbaud (HR) George Froscher Theatre: Lokomotive Feierwerk
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim (HR) Horst Reichel Theatre: Theater 44
Magno theatro mundi
Arbeiter (HR) La fura dels Baus (Teamregie) Theatre: Muffathalle, diverse
Diri Dari
Kellner Hanns Christian Schmidt Theatre: Kammerspiele München
Selbstbezichtigung
Sprecher Simone Schulte - Bülent Aladag Theatre: Theater Institut für Theaterwiss. München
Cabaret
SS-Mann, Arbeiter Günther Baumann Theatre: Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz

Audio

SEIT 1995 Sprecher | zahlreiche arte Produktionen (Speaker)
Producer: divers fortlaufend
Kommissar Joubert - Der Zahn des Voltaire (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kriminalhörspiel
Cuba (Speaker)
Producer: arte Dokumentarfilm
Das Geschäft mit dem Tod (Speaker)
Producer: arte Dokumentation
Planet Erde im Visier (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentarfilm
Ruanda - Zurück ins Leben (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Reportage
Boudas verlorener Traum (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Reportage
Falken und Tauben I. - III. (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentationsmehrteiler
Maurice Leblanc (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentarfilm
Napoleon I. und II. (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentarfilm
Nietzsche (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentation (Themenabend)
Ma vie en plus - Chroniques d´une catastrophe (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokumentation (Themenabend)
Kulturzeit extra - Die 50. Berlinale (Speaker)
Producer: WDR / 3sat Reportage
Das Jahrhundert im Bild (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E. Dokuserie
Das Jahrhundert im Bild (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Marie-Monique Robin Producer: Arte [de/fr] Audio: arte

Other

BMW - Erfahrung (Commercial)
Supporting role Fabian Grobe Producer: Stink GmbH
Whiskas - Animated Collage (Commercial)
Supporting role Tolga Gotzolli Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
TUI - Tagebuch (Commercial)
Kambodscha/ Abenteurer im Dschungel (LR) Tarsem Singh Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
Cadburys Chocolate - Dairy Milk (Commercial)
Irish Boy (LR) Lynton Stephenson Producer: Newcom TV-Productions GmbH [de]