Christian Alexander Rogler

Christian Alexander Rogler

Main agency
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (54 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
190
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishAfrikaansDutchFrenchItalian
Dialects
AustrianBairischBerlin GermanMünchnerisch(native dialect)RheinischViennese
Instruments
Guitar
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Masterschool Drehbuch
World Theatre Training Institute Akt-Zent
National Danish Film School - Den Danske Filmskolens Efteruddannelse
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Greta Amend European Masterclasses
Actors Space Berlin by Mike Bernardin
Filmwerkstatt München
Schauspiel München
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen HFF, München

Film

Marlene (Feature film)
Mann im Zug (SR) Andreas Resch Producer: Resch-Filme UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Die Frau von früher (Inszenierungswerkstatt) (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Michael Fetter Nathansky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wer's glaubt wird selig (Cinema film)
italienischer Arzt (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
With / Out (Short film)
Peter (LR) Michal Ostatkiewicz Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fata Morgana (Short film)
Ecki (SR) Anna Koch Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stand Off (Short film)
Andrej (LR) Linus de Paoli Producer: Schattenkante
Manipulation (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Ralf Michallik Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Heavy Petting (Short film)
Alfons (LR) Volkmar Umlauft Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Kantor Anselm (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin, Medvedenko (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Chekhov on the Road (Webserie) (Series)
Trigorin (LR) Greta Amend Producer: Superbohemians [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Marks Vater (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Wolfgang Schreiber (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Bulle und das Landei - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten (TV movie (series))
Adi König (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Theodor Clemens (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Prof. Ingo Fischer (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Ralph (LR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hanna - Folge deinem Herzen (TV series)
Edwin Bongard (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Guillaume Petit (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bulle und das Landei (TV movie (series))
Adi König (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tarek Özil (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hochzeitsreise zu Viert (TV movie)
Luis (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stellenweise Liebe (Pilot)
Gisbert Fläming (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mein Nachbar, sein Dackel & ich (TV movie)
Müller (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Wolfgang Sattler (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Haschim (SR) Axel Hannemann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mitten im Leben (TV series)
Vater Waldorf (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Radical Comedy! GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Dr. Robrahn (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Abdullah Ben Suleiman III. (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der fremde Gast (TV movie)
Thierry (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Die Zerreißprobe (TV movie (series))
Fotograf (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Popp dich schlank! (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Fotograf (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Marienhof (TV series)
Laslo Bierov (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Lazlo Bierov (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Mehdi Ben Ramdane (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Werner Labisch (SR) Jörg Wilbrandt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Axel Becker (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Tino Lighthouse (LR) Wolfram Hundhammer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Cleveren (TV series)
Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Steffen Kammgarn (LR) Marina Gabriel Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Macht (TV movie)
Kawski (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Das Tor des Feuers (TV movie)
Reporter (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Seidel (SR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Polizist Werner Masten Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Polizist diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Travers Camp Copenhagen - Confront the Future - Writing on the wall
Multidisziplinäre Performance (LR) Aljoscha Begrich, Jo Preußler, Stefan Reuter & Superbohemians Producer: Travers Copenhagen - Statens Kunstfond Theater: Travers Copenhagen
Travers Camp Copenhagen - Confront the Future - The city as a stage (Other)
Multidisziplinäre Performance (LR) Stefan Kaegi Rimini Protokoll & Superbohemians Producer: Travers Copenhagen Theater: Travers Copenhagen
Liebesblind.Berlin
Hugo Rask (LR) Annika Silkeberg Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin
Chekhov Revisited
Doktor Astrov Greta Amend Theater: Deutschland / Dänemark (Randers Egns Teater)
Dostojewskis Weiße Nächte
Der Träumer (HR) Greta Amend Theater: Theater an der Glocksee, Hannover
El Bateo
Pamplinas Dominik Wagner Theater: Hebbel am Ufer / Komische Oper Berlin
Der Mensch, das Tier und die Tugend
Matrose, Schüler Nikolaus Paryla Theater: Komödie im Bayrischen Hof
Einmal Hölle und zurück
Arthur Rimbaud (HR) George Froscher Theater: Lokomotive Feierwerk
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim (HR) Horst Reichel Theater: Theater 44
Magno theatro mundi
Arbeiter (HR) La fura dels Baus (Teamregie) Theater: Muffathalle, diverse
Diri Dari
Kellner Hanns Christian Schmidt Theater: Kammerspiele München
Selbstbezichtigung
Sprecher Simone Schulte - Bülent Aladag Theater: Theater Institut für Theaterwiss. München
Cabaret
SS-Mann, Arbeiter Günther Baumann Theater: Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz

Audio

SEIT 1995 Sprecher | zahlreiche arte Produktionen (Speaker)
Producer: divers
Kommissar Joubert - Der Zahn des Voltaire (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur
Cuba (Speaker)
Producer: arte
Das Geschäft mit dem Tod (Speaker)
Producer: arte
Planet Erde im Visier (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Ruanda - Zurück ins Leben (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Boudas verlorener Traum (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Falken und Tauben I. - III. (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Maurice Leblanc (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Napoleon I. und II. (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Nietzsche (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Ma vie en plus - Chroniques d´une catastrophe (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Kulturzeit extra - Die 50. Berlinale (Speaker)
Producer: WDR / 3sat
Das Jahrhundert im Bild (Speaker)
Producer: arte G.E.I.E.
Das Jahrhundert im Bild (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Marie-Monique Robin Producer: Arte [de/fr] Distribution: arte

Other

BMW - Erfahrung (Commercial)
Supporting role Fabian Grobe Producer: Stink GmbH
Whiskas - Animated Collage (Commercial)
Supporting role Tolga Gotzolli Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
TUI - Tagebuch (Commercial)
Kambodscha/ Abenteurer im Dschungel (LR) Tarsem Singh Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
Cadburys Chocolate - Dairy Milk (Commercial)
Irish Boy (LR) Lynton Stephenson Producer: Newcom TV-Productions GmbH [de]