Christian Ammermüller

Christian Ammermüller

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Chemnitz, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Münchner Schauspielstudio
vormals Zinner-Studio

Film

Zwischen uns (aka Kokon) (Feature film)
Schäfer Kudelka (SR) Max Fey Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR)
Yolbe (Short film)
Direktor Pape (SR) Tony Leyva Puig Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Goldfische (Cinema film)
Herr Schmidt-Thiedemann (SR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Besuch von Tante Elfi (Short film)
Schlüsseldienstmann (SR) Moana Bauer Producer: Moanamedia, Moana Bauer [de]
Bogat (Short film)
Taxi-Gast (SR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Saum (Short film)
Mann 1 (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Let me in, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg (Short film)
Bürger (LR) Maximilian Auer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mutterliebe (Short film)
Doktor (SR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Auf immer und ewig (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Tatort Eifel) (Short film)
Dr. Daniel Malchow (LR) Tanja Ben Jeroud Producer: Tanja Ben Jeroud Produktion
Jasna (Short film)
Vater (SR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Drei Stunden (Cinema film)
Cafégast Boris Kunz Producer: Kaissar Film
Laute Schatten (Short film)
Postbote (SR) Björn Smolka Producer: Challenge GmbH [de]
Soft Skills (Short film)
Moderator (SR) Max Fey Producer: Said & Kruse Filmproduktion
Erinnere Dich (Cinema film)
Doktor (LR) C-P Schneider Producer: Omnison, Matthäi und Schneider
Duplex (Short film)
Jens Frieberg (LR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: von Herzen GbR
Schall und Rauch (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Peter Burger Producer: Peter Burger Produktion [de]
Aufwiedersee (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Sebastian Prittwitz Producer: Sebastian Prittwitz Produktion [de]
Dubois (Short film)
Klaus Sost (SR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Am Rande der Nacht (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Kick (Cinema film)
Der rechte Typ (SR) Judith Jerome Producer: rollcall productions
Zugriff (Short film)
Baumann (LR) Johannes Maria Brunner Producer: Bildersturm Videoproduktion Brunner & Partner
Jeder kriegt, was er verdient (Feature film)
Supermarktleiter (SR) Gerald Arp Producer: Orbitalfilm [de]
Thanatos (Short film)
Hoteldirektor (SR) Tobias Mader Producer: Thanatos Film Produktion [de]

Television

Tatort - Kehraus (TV movie (series))
Manfred Koslow (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Richter Anwaltskammer (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubertus Schmidt (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - In der Familie II (TV movie (series))
Sepp Gschwendner (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dr. Hilbert (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hartwig Seeler - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Verteidiger (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Max Niedermaier (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Leon Meier (SR) Almut Getto Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Teamchef Lang (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Herr Bauer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Max Berger (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie (series))
Mann mit Handy (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mann auf Parkplatz Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mann auf dem Parkplatz diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sepp Krampfinger (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Möbelpacker Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anton Seidlinger (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Beamter Schusswaffen ED (SR) Felice Götze Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV series)
Georg Mainitz (SR) Axel Barth Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Trachtler (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Man(n) schwitzt
Uwe Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Theater im Fraunhofer
Der Haderlump
Lorenz Ulrich Kern Theatre: Freches Volkstheater
Absacker
Michael Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Reizwerk
Liebe machen
Tom Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Schauspielmanufaktur Nördlingen
California Suite
Marvin Guido Verstegen Theatre: Hofspielhaus
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher
Butoh-Tänzer Carlos Wagner Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Hamlet
Claudius Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater...undsofort
Der Zauberer von Oz
Baum Holger Seitz Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
My Fair Lady
Majordomus August Everding Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Eine Nacht in Venedig
Centurio Feruccio Soleri Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Der Mann im Mond
Wache Holger Seitz Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Die Zauberflöte
Sing- und Stepsklave Franz Winter Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Sonne, Mond und Sterne
Papa Löwe Mathias Hejny Theatre: Hello Concerts
Patelino
Schäfer Peter P. Fischer Theatre: Piccolo Curiosum
Der Waffenschmied
Revolutionär Katharina Wagner Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Hello, Dolly
Koch Stefan Huber Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Dostojevskij Trip
Mann Heike Anna Koch Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Die zwölf Geschworenen
Nr. 4 Sebastian Linz Theatre: Producer´s Friend
Urlaub von Anfang an
Hermann Robert A. Riegger Theatre: S´ensemble Augsburg
Corpus Christi
Bartholomäus Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater...undsofort
Faust I
Faust Ingmar Thilo Theatre: Festival d´ Avignon
Der Zigeunerbaron
Herold Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Rock Around Barock
Andy, Beethoven Martin Decker Theatre: Peter Hornung
Mordprozeß Mary Dugan
Liftboy u.a. Ellen Schwiers Theatre: die scene

Other

Alles Super (Educational production)
Dirk (LR) Josef Fink Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Commercial

Lifta - Vorsicht ist die Mutter der Porzellankiste (Commercial)
Peter (LR) Alan Smithee Producer: Cape6 [de]
Lifta - Der Regenschirm (Commercial)
Peter (LR) Alan Smithee Producer: Cape6 [de]
Euro Kartensysteme - PIN Boot Camp (Commercial)
Bootcamp Teilnehmer (SR) Christian Ricken Producer: Serious Fox, Hutner & Retzer Film GbR
Hamburg Hochbahn AG - DT5 (Image movie)
Fahrgast (SR) Robert Lechl Producer: Robert Lechl Produktion