Christian Ammermüller

Christian Ammermüller

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Chemnitz, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Basketball, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Bat: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Münchner Schauspielstudio
vormals Zinner-Studio

Film

Yolbe (Short film)
Direktor Pape (SR) Tony Leyva Puig Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Goldfische (Cinema film)
Herr Schmidt-Thiedemann (SR) Alireza Golafshan Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Besuch von Tante Elfi (Short film)
Schlüsseldienstmann (SR) Moana Bauer Producer: Moanamedia, Moana Bauer
Bogat (Short film)
Taxi-Gast (SR) Valentin Kruse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Saum (Short film)
Mann 1 (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Let me in, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg (Short film)
Bürger (LR) Maximilian Auer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mutterliebe (Short film)
Doktor (SR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Auf immer und ewig (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Tatort Eifel) (Short film)
Dr. Daniel Malchow (LR) Tanja Ben Jeroud Producer: Tanja Ben Jeroud Produktion
Jasna (Short film)
Vater (SR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Drei Stunden (Cinema film)
Cafégast Boris Kunz Producer: Kaissar Film
Laute Schatten (Short film)
Postbote (SR) Björn Smolka Producer: challenge gmbh
Soft Skills (Short film)
Moderator (SR) Max Fey Producer: Said & Kruse Filmproduktion
Erinnere Dich (Cinema film)
Doktor (LR) C-P Schneider Producer: Omnison, Matthäi und Schneider
DUPLEX (Short film)
Jens Frieberg (LR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: von Herzen GbR
Schall und Rauch (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Peter Burger Producer: Peter Burger Produktion [de]
Aufwiedersee (Short film)
Arzt (SR) Sebastian Prittwitz Producer: Sebastian Prittwitz Produktion [de]
Dubois (Short film)
Klaus Sost (SR) Daniel Vogelmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Am Rande der Nacht (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Christoph Busche Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Kick (Cinema film)
Der rechte Typ (SR) Judith Jerome Producer: rollcall productions
Zugriff (Short film)
Baumann (LR) Johannes Maria Brunner Producer: Bildersturm Videoproduktion Brunner & Partner
Jeder kriegt, was er verdient (Feature film)
Supermarktleiter (SR) Gerald Arp Producer: Orbitalfilm [de]
Thanatos (Short film)
Hoteldirektor (SR) Tobias Mader Producer: Thanatos Film Produktion [de]

Television

Tatort - In der Familie (Teil 2) (TV movie (series))
Sepp Gschwendner (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Hartwig Seeler - Ein neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Verteidiger (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Max Niedermaier (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Leon Meier (SR) Almut Getto Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Teamchef Lang (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Herr Bauer (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Max Berger (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frühling - Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie (series))
Mann mit Handy (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst (TV movie (series))
Pathologe Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mann auf Parkplatz Sebastian Sorger Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Mann auf dem Parkplatz diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Sepp Krampfinger (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Möbelpacker Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Anton Seidlinger (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Beamter Schusswaffen ED (SR) Felice Götze Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV series)
Georg Mainitz (SR) Axel Barth Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WG (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Trachtler (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Man(n) schwitzt
Uwe Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Theater im Fraunhofer
Der Haderlump
Lorenz Ulrich Kern Theatre: Freches Volkstheater
Absacker
Michael Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Reizwerk
Liebe machen
Tom Petra Wintersteller Theatre: Schauspielmanufaktur Nördlingen
California Suite
Marvin Guido Verstegen Theatre: Hofspielhaus
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher
Butoh-Tänzer Carlos Wagner Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Hamlet
Claudius Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater...undsofort
Der Zauberer von Oz
Baum Holger Seitz Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
My Fair Lady
Majordomus August Everding Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Eine Nacht in Venedig
Centurio Feruccio Soleri Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Der Mann im Mond
Wache Holger Seitz Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Die Zauberflöte
Sing- und Stepsklave Franz Winter Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Sonne, Mond und Sterne
Papa Löwe Mathias Hejny Theatre: Hello Concerts
Patelino
Schäfer Peter P. Fischer Theatre: Piccolo Curiosum
Der Waffenschmied
Revolutionär Katharina Wagner Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Hello, Dolly
Koch Stefan Huber Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Dostojevskij Trip
Mann Heike Anna Koch Theatre: Pasinger Fabrik
Die zwölf Geschworenen
Nr. 4 Sebastian Linz Theatre: Producer´s Friend
Urlaub von Anfang an
Hermann Robert A. Riegger Theatre: S´ensemble Augsburg
Corpus Christi
Bartholomäus Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater...undsofort
Faust I
Faust Ingmar Thilo Theatre: Festival d´ Avignon
Der Zigeunerbaron
Herold Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Gärtnerplatztheater
Rock Around Barock
Andy, Beethoven Martin Decker Theatre: Peter Hornung
Mordprozeß Mary Dugan
Liftboy u.a. Ellen Schwiers Theatre: die scene

Other

Alles Super (Educational production)
Dirk (LR) Josef Fink Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Commercial

Lifta - Vorsicht ist die Mutter der Porzellankiste (Commercial)
Peter (LR) Alan Smithee Producer: Cape6 [de]
Lifta - Der Regenschirm (Commercial)
Peter (LR) Alan Smithee Producer: Cape6 [de]
Euro Kartensysteme - PIN Boot Camp (Commercial)
Bootcamp Teilnehmer (SR) Christian Ricken Producer: Serious Fox, Hutner & Retzer Film GbR
Hamburg Hochbahn AG - DT5 (Image movie)
Fahrgast (SR) Robert Lechl Producer: Robert Lechl Produktion