Christian Arndt Sanchez

Christian Arndt Sanchez

Contact Christian Arndt Sanchez?
Vamos! Actors
nicola demmin-siegel
+49 30 769 04001
info@vamosactors.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
St. Petersburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Casting Workshop bei Uwe Bünker
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Synchron und Mikrofonsprechen bei J. Kunzendorf und C. Dietrich
inkunst e.V./ Theater Halle 7
3 monatiges Vorsprechrollentraining
Universität der Künste Berlin
Theaterworkshop bei Cesare Brie (Teatro de los Andes)
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel
inklusive ein vierteljährliches Filmseminar bei Prof. D. Wadetzky

Film

Was ist da, da draußen? (Short film)
Simon (LR) Nadine Gottmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
70 Grad - Wenn das Blut kocht (Feature film)
Saugschmerle (LR) Lothar Berg Producer: Berg & Wiemer Produktion
Ayuda - Wie starb Marilyn Otre? (Feature film)
Amok (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Die ehrbare Dirne (Short film)
Fred (LR) Ilker Çatak Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Receptacle - Hoffnung ist käuflich (Short film)
Gobo (SR) Christian Hempel Producer: Orcan Heart Movies
Elementarer Tod (Short film)
Mörder (LR) Sergej Jurisdizkij Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Das wilde Leben (Cinema film)
Reporter (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Neue Bioskop Film GmbH [de]
Liebeskind (Cinema film)
Eisverkäufer (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Beaglefilms Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Rosis Baby (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jörg Daiber Producer: Spoonfilm Medienproduktion GmbH
Neun (Short film)
Mann (SR) Alina Thieler Producer: Alina Thieler Produktion
Wagners Fluch (Short film)
Räuber (SR) Kornelius Dill Producer: Artist & Repertoire Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Unter Brüdern (Short film)
Junger Bruder (LR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Beute (Short film)
Räuber (LR) Tino Mutscher Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kinderschuh (Short film)
Harlekin (LR) Arkadius Duebel Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Befreite Zone (Cinema film)
Fußballer Lothar (SR) Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ORB [de]
Menschenfeind (Short film)
Angestellter (SR) Til Feuer Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)

Television

In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Claas Sommer (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Chef Henner (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Marcel Schenk (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Bojan (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abenteuer Leben (TV magazine)
selbst diverse Producer: Janus TV GmbH TV Channel: kabel eins [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hector Fillol (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Niedrig und Kuhnt - Kommissare ermitteln (Documentary series)
Hauptverdächtiger (SR) Jörg Schmidt Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Regisseur (SR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] TV Channel: [Das Vierte]
Niedrig und Kuhnt - Kommissare ermitteln (Documentary series)
V-Mann (SR) Jörg Schmidt Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Niedrig und Kuhnt - Kommissare ermitteln (Documentary series)
Tschirschinski (SR) Jörg Schmidt Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
A-lien & B-lien (TV series)
Bestäuber (SR) Jörg Daiber Producer: Spoonfilm Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Balduin der Oberschreck
Jaques Chapeau Christina Lehmann Theatre: Brot und Spiele Berlin
Columbo Eiskalter Mord
Columbo Christina Lehmann Theatre: Brot und Spiele Berlin
Rituale, Zeichen, Veränderung
Mufti von Damaskus HR Moritz Pankok Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
Ritterland
Ferdinand HR Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Sommernachtstraum
Puck HR Marcus Everding Theatre: Orff in Andechs
Onkel Wanja
Astrow HR Antje Schupp Theatre: Akademietheater München
Bernauerin
Hexen und Adlige Prof. Hellmuth Matiasek Theatre: Orff in Andechs
Wir alle für immer zusammen
diverse HR Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Sternstundentango
diverse Gudrun Rupp Theatre: 48 Stunden Neuköln
Buddy Holly Story
Richie Valens Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Pippi plündert den Weihnachtsbaum
diverse Schmidt/ Heymann Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Buddy Holly Story
Ritchie Valens Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Hamlet
Laertes Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander Kai Festersen Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig Holstein
Schaum der Tage
Chick Joachim Liebig Theatre: Theater der Letzten
Hotel Occidental
Asylant Stephan Loose Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Arzt wider Willen
Leandre und Lukas Thomas Pötzsch Theatre: Artisti Kriminalisti
Die Maisbraut
Bräutigam Darinka Ezeta/ Maria Lenci Theatre: Glashaus/ Berlin
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano Dietmar Blume Theatre: Ostendtheater Berlin
Zornige Menschen
Joto Dirk Cislak Theatre: Sophiensäle/ Berlin
Salome
erster Jude Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Liebe Macht Blöd
Arleccino Stephan Dierichs Theatre: Artisti Kriminalisti
Quo Vadis
Detlef von Aulis Bernhard Dökel Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Der Königshirsch
Pantallone Stephan Dierichs Theatre: Artisti Kriminalisti
Herr der Fliegen/ Exotopie
diverse Carlos Medina Theatre: Ikaron-Theater-Berlin
Liebe ist...
Percy Carlos Medina Theatre: Ikaron-Theater Berln

Audio

Für immer vielleicht (Speaker)
Producer: Serotonin/ Hörbuchverlag Hörbuch
Um neun sind die Erdbeeren reif (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/ Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel

Other

Barfly (Workshop production)
Chinaski (LR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

ESPN - Time Zone (Commercial)
Chilean explorer (SR) Stacy Wall Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH