Christian Aumer

Christian Aumer

Main agency
Tanja Rohmann
+49 178 3203 930
hello@a-t-r.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 58 years
Year of birth
1964 (58 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bremen
Housing options
Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Sport
CapoeiraAlpine skiingAthletics
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class, Truck class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Das Zimmermädchen Lynn: Gewinner des Special Jury Award in Split IFF
Das Zimmermädchen Lynn: Best Feature, LGBT International Filmfestival, St. Petersburg, Russland
Das Zimmermädchen Lynn: FIPRESCI-Preis, Montreal World Film Festival

Film

Keiler (Short film)
Förster (SR) Nico Sanft Producer: Cold Entertainment, Nico Sanft [de]
Unsere Geschichte - Das Blumenmädchen und der Damm (Documentary series)
Dr. Pfeiffer (LR) diverse Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Unsere Geschichte - 50 Jahre Transitstrecke. Als die Grenze zur DDR durchlässig wurde (Documentary series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Die Liebe des Hans Albers (Documentary movie)
Hans Hinkel (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Leo Brawand (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Heimat Helgoland (Documentary)
Franz Schensky (LR) Daniel Remsperger Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Bergfieber (Short film)
Hochmuth (LR) Frédéric Hambalek Producer: Kabakon Film & Medien [de]
Das Zimmermädchen Lynn (Cinema film)
Ludwig Maurer (SR) Ingo Haeb Producer: Sutor Kolonko e.K. [de]

Television

Tatort - Neugeboren (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Rolf Harmsen (SR) Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Großstadtrevier - St. Pauli, 06:07 Uhr (Special) (TV movie (series))
Charles Wieland (SR) Félix Koch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Dr. Heidkamp (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nils Möhring (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Kommissar Widmann (SR) Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
München Mord - Was vom Leben übrig bleibt (TV movie)
Josef Thallinger (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jens Meckel (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Hanno Claasen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Stralsund - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
Zeugenschützer (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy (TV movie (series))
Ausbilder Schulz (SR) Max Zähle Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Matthias Kiefer (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Norbert Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Pfarrer Ganderatt (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hattinger und der Nebel - Ein Chiemseekrimi (TV movie (series))
Joe Kammler (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Prof. Bruck (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Mordshunger – Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen: Wilder Westen (TV movie)
Anton Schulze (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Bastian Kirchner (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Kaltstart (TV movie (series))
Ben Hoffmann (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Joseph Schenkendörfer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)
Dr. Leitner (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Pfarrer Bernauer (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Arnes Nachlass (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt (TV movie (series))
Trimhold (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))
Banker Corneley (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Puppenspieler (TV movie (series))
Malte Evers (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Joseph Schenkendörfer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Karl Gerber (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Das goldene Band (TV movie (series))
Banker corneley (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Pfarrer Nieffer (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Das Ende einer Nacht (TV movie)
der Staatsanwalt (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Anton Schulze (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Lothar Schlemmer (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Ausgerechnet Sex (TV movie)
Angelika (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: SAT.1
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Tim Rebmann (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Der Tote in der Mauer (TV movie)
Vater Schanz (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Concierge (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jetzt erst recht! (TV series)
Milan Michels (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

diverse
diverse diverse Theater: Bremer Kriminal Theater
Diverse von W. Shakespeare
Marc Anton / Shylock / Bleichenwang Diverse Theater: bremer shakespeare company