Christian Baumann

Christian Baumann

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.deview

Information

Acting age
46 - 53 years
Year of birth
1967 (51 years)
Place of birth
Landshut
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
grey-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
bald patch
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Accents
other: only when required
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Imitation verschiedener Dialekte (Slawische Mundart, Kölsch, Hessisch)

Vita entries

Awards

2019

Goldene Kamera - Beste Serie für „Der Pass“

2010

Kinderhörspielpreis der ARD für „Der Dschinn aus dem Ring“ von Cornelia Neudert

2002

Bayerischer Theaterpreis für "Die drei Leben der Lucia Cabrol"

1999

HR Hörbuch Bestenliste für Sprecher / Erzähler (Die roten Matrosen von Klaus Kordon)

Education & Training

1993 – 1996

Schauspielausbildung bei Suzanne Geyer (Dozentin am Schauspiel München)

1988 – 1990

Sprecherausbildung beim Rundfunk

Film

2013

Terra X - Dracula. Die wahre Geschichte der Vampire (Documentary series)

Dracula (LR) Jens Monath Producer: Steinfilm, Ulrich Stein [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2007

Das magische Auge (Short film)

Bruder Gottfried (SR) Achim Bieler Producer: 3 Mühlen Filmproduktion, Achim Bieler [de]
2005

Glas (Short film)

Anwalt Achim Bieler Producer: 3 Mühlen Filmproduktion, Achim Bieler [de]
1999

Feindliche Übernahme - althan.com (Cinema film)

Hagen (SR) Carl Schenkel Producer: mps mediaproductions by susanne porsche [de]

Television

2019

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lüge, die wir Zukunft nennen (TV movie (series))

Vitus Hochleitner (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Maze Pictures GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2018

SOKO München (TV series)

Hendrik Drenger (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Der Pass (TV series)

Thomas Braun (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2017

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Jan-Oliver Tengenstein (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Schwarzach 23 und die Hand des Todes (TV movie (series))

Klaas Brouwer (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Armin Hoppe (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Bernhard Frei (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich (TV movie (series))

Lupper (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

München 7 (TV series)

Ralf Bründl (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2011

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Volker Maas (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2010

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Kobbe (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Günter Beckmann (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Günter Beckmann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Günther Naumann (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Tatort - Sechs zum Essen (TV movie (series))

Augsburger (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2003

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Harry Gentner (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Café Meineid (TV series)

Günter Selldorf (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2001

Tatort - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))

Mann im Trainingsanzug (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
2001

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche (TV series)

Verducci (SR) Axel Sand Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2019

Lantana

Pete, Neil und John Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2018

The Black Rider

Der Oheim Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2016

Abgesoffen

Leading role Alia Luque Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2010 – 2014

The Black Rider

Der Oheim Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2010 – 2014

Tannöd

Georg Hauer Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2010 – 2014

Die drei Leben der Lucie Cabrol

Emile Cabrol Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2009

Tannöd

Georg Hauer Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2009

Wir gehen den Weg der Freiheit voran

Eusebius Amort Sarah Kohrs Theatre: Cuvilliésheater München
2008

The Black Rider

Der Oheim Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2008

Terrorrismus

Ensemblemitglied Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2006

Lantana

Pete Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2006

I Furiosi

Tufetto Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2006

Die Dubarry

Schauspieler Valentina Simeonova Theatre: Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz
2003

Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit

Der Blinde Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2001

Die drei Leben der Lucie Cabrol

Emile Cabrol Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
2001

Shake-the-Spear

Polonius, Buckingham, Banquo, Claudio Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München

Audio

2017

Der Böhmerwald - Eine Wildnis mitten in Europa (Dubbing)

Sprecher Lisa Eder-Held Producer: Tangram International GmbH Audio: BR [de], NDR [de]
2015

stadtgeschichten - Ein Tag an der Münchner Isar (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Peter Giesecke Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Audio: BR [de]
2014

Altruismus vs. Egoismus (Dubbing)

Voice Over (LR) Hanni Welter Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH Audio: ARD-alpha [de]
2014

Kräuter, Kruzifixe, Quacksalber - Medizin im Mittelalter (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Hannes Schuler Producer: Tangram International GmbH Audio: ARD [de]
2011

Kleider machen Deutsche (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Katarina Schickling Producer: Tangram International GmbH
2010

Brown Babies - Deutschlands verlorene Kinder (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Michaela Kirst Producer: Tangram International GmbH Audio: arte, BR [de]
2010

Hero´s Journey - David Lama Climbing Bella Vista (Dubbing)

Erzähler Christoph Vieth Producer: Red Bull Media House [at] Audio: Servus TV [at]
2010

Über den Inseln Afrikas (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) diverse Producer: Filmquadrat dok GmbH [de] Audio: arte, SWR [de]
2009

Mission Mars (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Bewegte Zeiten Filmproduktion GmbH Audio: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
2008

Das Geheimnis meiner Familie - Armin Rohde (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Wolfgang Klauser Producer: Nonfictionplanet Film & Television GmbH [de] Audio: ARD [de]
2008

Das Geheimnis meiner Famlie - Marie Luise Marjan (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Heiko Schäfer Producer: Orangefilm GmbH [de] Audio: ARD [de]
2008

Das Geheimnis meiner Familie - Christine Neubauer (Dubbing)

Erzähler (LR) Daniela Agostini Producer: Tangram International GmbH Audio: ARD [de]