Christian Bayer

Christian Bayer

Main agency
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Gotha
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
darkblond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Oberhausen, Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Erfurt, Halle (Saale), Hamburg, Dresden, Leipzig, Berlin, Karlsruhe
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Thuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Dance
Tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Tango music
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Tatort Dresden: Das kalte Haus (Series. 2021 – 2022) 'Simon Fischer (LE)'
Director: Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Nanni Erben Station: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer Written by: Christoph Busche, Anne Zohra Berrached

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000 – 2004
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Seminar The Vertical of the Role, AKT-ZENT International Theatre Centre Berlin, Ltg. Christine Schmalor

Awards

Obenhausener Theaterpreis
Nominierung der Kritiker der Welt am Sonntag

Film

Liebe Mauer
Supporting role Peter Timm Producer: Relevant Film Distribution: Warner Bros.
Immer darin
Supporting role Alexandra Menning Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Metrospringer
Leading role Andreas Bräulich Producer: actionbasar
Wurstmenschen
Supporting role Volkmar Umlauft Producer: dffb
Zwei Farben Rosa
Leading role Luise Schwertner Producer: TU Ilmenau

Television

Tatort Dresden: Das kalte Haus (Series)
Simon Fischer (LE) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Nanni Erben Station: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer Written by: Christoph Busche, Anne Zohra Berrached
KI.KA KRIMI.DE - Einer von uns
Supporting role Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm GmbH Station: KIKA
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux-Film Station: ARD
Spur der Ahnen
Lead in episode Julia Cruschwitz Producer: mdr Station: mdr

Theater

Pension Schöller (Drama)
Eugen Rümpel Martin Laberenz Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Nachts (Drama)
Franziska Henschel Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Die Freiheit in Abrede (Drama)
Dirk Laucke Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Der futurologische Kongress (Drama)
Tomas Schweigen Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Lehman Brothers
Heyum Lehmann Florian Fiedler Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Antigone (Drama)
Antigone Babett Grube Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Der Nackte Wahnsinn (Drama)
Tim Allgood Caroline Stolz Theater: Staatstheater
Black Face
Leading role Niklaus Helbling Theater: Theaterhaus Jena
Das Ende vom Anfang
Leading role Laura Loise Brunner Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Sommertag
Leading role Babett Grube Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Dreier
Leading role Martin Pfaff Theater: Salon Theater
Monsterballade
Leading role Dania Hohmann Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Mit freundlicher Unterstützung von
Leading role Laura de Weck Theater: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Die Grönholm-Methode
Supporting role Constantin von Thun Theater: Theater der Stadt Gotha
Messer in Hennen
Supporting role Babett Grube Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Ein Fräulein wird verkauft
Supporting role Dania Hohmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Supporting role Mira Ebert Theater: Ekhof Festival Gotha
Stadt der Hunde
Leading role Mario Portmann Theater: Neuköllner Oper
Auf Hoher See
Supporting role Constantin von Thun Theater: Theater der Stadt Gotha
Laura Wingfield
Supporting role Babette Grube Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Einsame Menschen
Supporting role Franziska Henschel Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg / Schauspielhaus
The Cocka Hola Company
Leading role Mareike Mikat Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Opferpopp 2 Retarded Republic
Leading role Mirko Bortsch Theater: Skala Leipzig
Happy End
Supporting role Jérôme Savary Theater: St. Pauli Theater in Kooperation mit den Ruhrfests
Das Spiel ist aus
Supporting role Dania Hohmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater / Royal Theater, Hamburg
Hamlet
Leading role Victoria Alexander Theater: Hof-Theater Tromm
Der kleine Prinz von Dänemark
Leading role Jürgen Flügge Theater: Hof-Theater Tromm
Durch die rastlose Nacht
Supporting role Christopher Rüping Theater: Theater H2O3 Hannover
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Leading role Mareike Mikat Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Opferpopp
Leading role Mirko Bortsch Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Dornröschen
Supporting role Marlies Hirche und Oliver Dasse Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Frühlingserwachen
Supporting role Heidemarie Schneider Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Cyrano de Bergerac
Supporting role Dorothea Schröder Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Beschreibung eines Menschens
Leading role Jacques Reboiter Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Der Sonnenaffe
Leading role Moritz Sostmann Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Die Räuber
Supporting role Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Liebe Jelena Sergejwna
Supporting role Heidemarie Schneider Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Sonnenallee
Leading role Frieder Venus Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Faust eins
Supporting role Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Level 13
Supporting role Stefan Mohn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte
Supporting role Annegret Hahn Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Pension Schöller/ Fräulein Danzer
Supporting role Heidemarie Schneider Theater: Cafetheater Schalotte Berlin
Handgranaten im Brummkreisel
Leading role Theater: div. Spielorte in Berlin
nterrim oder vorübergehende Konsequenz einer evolutionären Stagnation
Leading role Constantin von Thun Theater: Art der Stadt Gotha e.V.
Wortsetzung folgt
Leading role Theater: Lesungsreihe in Gotha
Pappas Katze
Leading role Theater: Lesungsreihe in Gotha