Christian Birko-Flemming

Christian Birko-Flemming

Agentur Bizzybody
Peter Wohlgemuth
+49 171 5388 005
info@agentur-bizzybody.de

Information

Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Limburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Mannheim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bonn, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Electoral Palatinate
Instruments
Violin: basic
Harmonica: basic
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Theaterakademie Mannheim e.V.

Other Education & Training

Christoph Hilger Coaching
Keith Johnstone Workshop
N.I.E. Workshop

Film

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Journalist Morisset (SR) diverse Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Keine Kanaken an Board ?! (Short film)
Frank S. (LR) Florian Erker Producer: The Bookstore Café, Florian Sebastian Erker
Herr von Bohlen (Cinema documentary)
Castingteilnehmer #1 (SR) André Schäfer Producer: Florianfilm GmbH
Alles renkt sich wieder ein (Short film)
Der Vorgesetzte (SR) Gabriel Sahm Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Der Mond ist unsere Sonne (Short film)
Tom (LR) Marc Göbel Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Einfach Bombe! (Short film)
Der Freak (LR) Carl Schröter Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Beziehungskisten (Short film)
Kunde (SR) Oliver Krause Producer: O.K. Pictures, Oliver Krause
Pavels letzter Schuss (Short film)
Justizbeamter (SR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Emil 1986 (Short film)
Emil (LR) Armin Riedel Producer: Pflasterfilme, Riedel, Spöri & Mannweiler [de]
Cindy liebt mich nicht (Cinema film)
Partygast (SR) Hannah Schweier Producer: AV Medien Penrose GmbH [de]
Ein wenig Wärme für die Nacht (Short film)
Julian (LR) Milan Ruben Kappen Producer: Camelot Film, Robert Bröllochs GbR [de]
Noah Winter (Short film)
Noah Winter (LR) Benjamin Messina Producer: SAE Institute (Frankfurt) [de]
Attentat (Short film)
Ludwig (LR) Armin Riedel Producer: IT-Schule Stuttgart | Zentrum für Informations- und Medientechnik
Mentis (Short film)
Nino (SR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tension (Short film)
er (LR) Milos Savic Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Wilsberg - Ins Gesicht geschrieben (TV movie (series))
Hotelportier Roth Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neško (Pilot)
Privatdetektiv Axel (LR) Milan Ruben Kappen Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Freddy Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Laschewski und Paul (TV series)
Peter Paul (LR) Martin Waldmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]
Laschewski und Paul (TV series)
Paul (LR) Martin Waldmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de]

Theatre

Du bist meine Mutter
Solo Hedda Brockmeyer Theatre: Theater in der Kurve, Neustadt
Der gestiefelte Kater
Protz/König Joerg Steve Mohr Theatre: Musikbühne Mannheim
Die Rede an den kleinen Mann
Solo Rainer Escher Theatre: Neues Ensemble Mannheim
Barfuss im Park
Paul Bratter Sascha Stegner Theatre: Theater Alte Werkstatt Frankenthal
Der Froschkönig
Er Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte
Ebenezer Scrooge Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Red Du mir von Liebe
Er Uli Hoch Theatre: Theater Freinsheim
Kontakte
Er Uli Hoch Theatre: Theater Freinsheim
Der Lebkuchenmann
Herr Salz Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Die Erbsenprobe
Er Hedda Brockmeyer Theatre: Theater in der Kurve
Szenen einer Ehe
Johan Sascha Koal Theatre: Felina Theater Mannheim
Der Kontrabass
Solo Jürgen Hellmann Theatre: Theater Alte Werkstatt
Ente, Tod und Tulpe
Tod Annette Weber Theatre: mobile Produktion
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
diverse Rainer Escher Theatre: Felina Theater Mannheim
Caligari-Express
Adolf Hitler Sascha Koal Theatre: Felina Theater Mannheim
Vom Fuchs der den Verstand verlor
Fuchs Maike Wehmeier Theatre: Felina Theater Mannheim
Der Geizige
Valeré Sascha Stegner Theatre: Theater Alte Werkstatt
Love Letters
Er Anja Kleinhans Theatre: Theater Freinsheim
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Soldat Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Kill Your Darlings
Edward Norton Jürgen Hellmann Theatre: Theater Alte Werkstatt
Harold & Maude
Harold Johanna Regenauer Theatre: Theater Alte Werkstatt
Euro Pa Latina
Europa Uli Hoch Theatre: Theater Freinsheim
Ox&Esel
Esel Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Wachgeküsst
Wilhelm Grimm Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Euer Diener Johann Sebastian Bach
Gottfried Görner Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
WYHIWYG
Commander Angela Pfenninger Theatre: Theater Speyer
Aprikosenzeit
Conte Luigi Anja Kleinhans Theatre: Theader Freinsheim
Prinzessin Anna
König Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Als wäre ich Papier
der Bruder Matthias Folz Theatre: Theater Speyer
Sechse ziehen um die Welt
diverse Annette Weber Theatre: mobile Produktion
Der kleine Prinz
Prinz Anja Kleinhans Theatre: Theader Freinsheim
Sampling Hamlet
Hamlet Hubert Habig Theatre: Ak.T
Die Neurosen des Edgar Allan Poe
Poe Sascha Koal Theatre: Felina Theater Mannheim
Der Weg nach Mekka
Marius Beylevled Uli Hoch Theatre: Theader Freinsheim
Messer in Hennen
der Müller Anja Kleinhans Theatre: Theader Freinsheim
Der Eingebildet Kranke
Fleurant, de Bonnefoy Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Der Diener Zweier Herren
Dottore Lombardi Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Senkenberg Luisa Brandsdörfer Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Electronic City
Performer Alexander Schilling Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Lila/Purple (Jon Fosse)
der Sänger Wolf E. Ralfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Brecht)
Butcher, O´Casey Peter Seuwen Theatre: Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal

Audio

Erinnerungen an den Hochbunker in der Neckarstadt (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecher Ralf Herrmann Producer: Intex Digital Sound
birko-flemming.de/sprecher#Referenzen (Speaker)
Producer: diverse alle Referenzen
Imagefilme, Dokus, e-learning, Werbung etc. (Speaker)
Producer: diverse eigenes Studio
viel gebuchter Sprecher für ARTE seit 2011 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Voice Over
ARTE Global (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Dokumentation
ARTE Kurzschluss (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
ARTE Kurzschluss (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Dokumentation
Green Life (Speaker)
Producer: ARTE Dokumentation
Tuningkit (Speaker)
Producer: RaceChip GmbH Werbung
Die Geschichte des Donnersbergs (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturgut-Service Dokumentation
Philips Senso Touch 3D (Speaker)
Producer: Wolk TV Imagefilm
Training bei Demenz (Speaker)
Producer: got intermedia E-Learning
Astra Tech - Tempelritter (intern) (Dubbing)
Jim (SR) Ralf Herrmann Producer: Region2
Sanofi Aventis - Sanofi Royal (intern) (Dubbing)
Harold (SR) Ralf Herrmann Producer: Region2
Das Mobilia Aufstehbett (Speaker)
Producer: Binhack Studios Imagefilm
Trailer/Ansagen (Speaker)
Producer: ANIXE HD TELEVISION GmbH & Co. KG Trailer/Ansagen
The Land That Time Forgot (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) C. Thomas Howell Producer: The Asylum [us]
Bosch - Die neue Vertriebsdynamik (Speaker)
Producer: Uwe Binhack Schulungsfilm
Namibia - Der Kampf um die Freiheit (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Charles Burnett Producer: Namibia Film Commission [na]
The Fallen (Dubbing)
Giovanni, 1.ital. Bauer (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]

Other

Segamo - 22 Business No Go's - Bist Du ein besserer Unternehmer? (Industry movie)
Andreas Schneider (LR) Oliver Geibel Producer: Northwind Filmagentur GmbH (formerly Visuals GbR)
BorgWarner - Turbolader (Industry movie)
Christian (LR) Ralf Herrmann Producer: Region2
Palliativ Med. Uni Düsseldorf - Ich sehe Dich (Instructional movie)
Pfleger Fabian (SR) Peter Wohlgemuth Producer: Dr.med Christian Schulz Produktion
Hornbach - Mitarbeiterschulung (Industry movie)
Fachverkäufer (SR) Rainer Dünschede Producer: eightdays Medienhaus GmbH