Christian Erdt

Christian Erdt

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Year of birth
1987 (34 years)
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, Wien, Bayern, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Climb, Cross-country skiing, Mountain hiking, Rockclimbing, Snowboard, Swim, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Alles Übel der Welt
Leading role Nicolai Zeitler Producer: HFF München
Yellow is the sky (Cinema film)
Leading role Laura Kansy Producer: HFF München
Interference Nightout (Short film)
Nicole Huminski Producer: HFF München
OCCIDENT (Short film)
Thomas Taube
Falter
Harriet und Peter Meining Producer: Mauser Film
Iron and Butterfly
Soldat Butterfly D. Hartl

Television

Tatort - Was wir erben (TV movie)
Supporting role Franziska Schlotterer TV Channel: SWR/ARD Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal
Geliefert (TV movie)
Supporting role Jan Fehse TV Channel: BR/ARD Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Der Alte - Geister (TV movie)
Supporting role Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Christine Mattner
Marie Brand und die vergessene Entführung (Series)
Supporting role Isa Prahl TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
WaPo Bodensee (Series)
Supporting role Jörg Schneider TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Arturs Gesetz
Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Casting director: Iris Baumüller Mini Serie
Das Tal der Mörder
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ZDF/ORF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Polizeiruf 110 - Das Gespenst der Freiheit
Jan Bonny Producer: XFilme Creative Pool TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Nie mehr wie immer
Petra Wagner TV Channel: HR/ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
Tatort - Im Schmerz geboren
junger Murot Florian Schwarz TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
Schnell ermittelt
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Michael Riebl TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Dekalog
C. Bieto Theatre: Residenztheater München
Einer gegen Alle
A. Eisenach Theatre: Residenztheater München
Spiel des Lebens (Drama)
Jens Spir S. Kimmig Theatre: Residenztheater München
Sommergäste (Drama)
Wlas G. H. Gibbins Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Balkon
Der Bischof I. Buljan Theatre: Residenztheater München
Mauser
O. Frljic Theatre: Residenztheater München
Gloria
Miles/Shawn/Rashaad A. Niermeier Theatre: Residenztheater München
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Eilif T. O. Arnarsson Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Antigone
Haimon H. Neuenfels Theatre: Residenztheater München
Hexenjagd
Ezekiel Cheever T. Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Die schmutzigen Hände
Hugo M. Kusej Producer: Residenztheater München
Die Lächerliche Finsternis
F. Braun Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hamlet
Titelrolle N. Brieger Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Findling
F. Braun Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Fauser, mon amour
A. Eisenach Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Schloss
E. Mondtag Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Rein Gold
T. Lanik Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Träume dre Armen - Die Ängste der Reichen
C. Bechtel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Clavigo
H. S. Mican Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
John Gabriel
Erhart Borkmann A. Breth Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Die Nibelungen
J. Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Des Teufels General
Leutnant Hartmann C. Mehler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Ajax
T. Delpeut Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Der Blaue Engel
Supporting role J.Dröse Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schwarze Begierde
G.Grünewald Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Krabat
K. Drechsel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Genannt Gospodin
P. Löhle Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Mass der Dinge
Leading role H.Münster Theatre: Max Reinhardtseminar
Die Nibelungen
Leading role H.Münster Theatre: MRS
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio C. Pienkos Theatre: Shakespeare auf der Rosenburg
Trunkener Prozess
Marmeladov, Porfiri F. Braun Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Frühlingserwachen
Moritz S. Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt