Christian Fischer

Christian Fischer

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.de

Information

Acting age
50 - 62 years
Year of birth
1958 (62 years)
Place of birth
Kapfenberg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Bern, Paris
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Lower
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Table tennis
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Folk: basic
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1980
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Film

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Schalck-Golodkowski und die Pleite der DDR (Documentary series)
Josef März (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de]
Störfall (Short film)
Dr. Hempel Frank Jacobsen Producer: Actors Anonymus [de]
Andere Umstände (Short film)
Lothar Dierks (LR) Frank Jacobsen Producer: achterndiekFILM [de]

Television

Unter Uns (TV series)
Stefan Peters (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Claude Eisner (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Timo Leistner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch (TV movie (series))
Karl-Heinz Dietrich (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bodo Wittke (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Mitglied der Jagdbesellschaft Sherry Hormann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)
Horst Spilker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Brettkamp (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Girl Friends (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Lothar Bellag Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Rosa Roth - Berlin (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die Russenhuren - Visum in den Tod (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: JE entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Familie Merian (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Auf freiem Fuß (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

Was dem einen Recht ist
Paul Pascal Breuer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Cabaret
Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Tipi am Kanzleramt
Der Froschkönig
König Adisat Semenitsch Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Der Brandner Kaspar
Senftl Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
Drei Männer im Schnee
Eduard Tobler Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt/M.
Die Nervensäge
Ralph Pia Hänggi Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
Die Pest (Camus)
Solist Ralf Schlösser Theatre: Theater im Palais Berlin u.a.
Ein Inspektor kommt
Arthur Birling Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater München
Zwei
n.b. Amélie Tambour Theatre: Café Tambour, Autoren-Theater-Festival
Warten Sie schnell
n.b. Amélie Tambour Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst BW
Lohengrin (Parodie von Johann Nestroy)
Graf Mordigal Jürgen Kaizik Theatre: Bluatschwitz Blackbox, Altaussee
Alexandra
Gregor Fechtner Adelheid Müthner Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin und Tournee
Hypochonder der Liebe
Oberarzt Jürgen Kaizik Theatre: Bluatschwitz Blackbox, Bad Aussee
Blue Jeans
Eberhard Neumann Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Altes Schauspiel Stuttgart und Tournee
Die Nervensäge
Prof. Wolf Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
Die Nervensäge
Prof. Wolf Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Elling
Frank Asli Frank-Lorenz. Engel Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
Mirandolina
Fabrizio Martin Glezer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
Die bessere Hälfte
Bob Philipps Bernd Motti Theatre: Theaterproduktion Düsseldorf Tournee
Frohe feste
Ronald Brewster-Wright Folke Braband Theatre: Tourneegastspiel Kempf
Hauptmann von Köpenick
Hauptmann von Schlettow, Bürgermeister Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin und Tournee
Hauptmann von Köpenick
Hauptmann von Schlettow, Bürgermeister Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Minna von Barnhelm
Wirt Herbert Müller Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Lupazivagabundus
Zwirn Otto Edelmann Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
Rendezvous nach Ladenschluss
Ferencz Vadas Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg und Tournee
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Vicomte de Valmont Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
Empfänger unbekannt
Max Eisenstein Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Theater Achtermärz
Wie wär's denn?
Henry Lodge Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin und Tournee
Liebe, Lust und Leidenschaft
Lelio Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
Potasch und Perlmutter
Pasinsky Martin Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
Potasch und Perlmutter
Pasinsky martin Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Belgrader Trilogie
Milos Gabriele Jakobi Theatre: Stücke-Theater Berlin
Vinyl
Karl Ingo Kerkhoff Theatre: Theater Hallesches Ufer Berlin
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Münster, Bonn, Marburg, Regensburg, Luzern

Other

Bunbury (Showreel production)
n.n. (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]

Commercial

Provinzial - Räume des Lebens (Image movie)
älterer Vater (SR) Aurel Bantzer Producer: Willner Meier & Co.
Penny - Paket, Stofftier-Gratispunkte, Eine Bitte, Beruflich (4 Spots) (Commercial)
Nachbar (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Mr. Bob Films GmbH [de]