Christian Fischer

Christian Fischer

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
Phone: +49 2150 206 563
Email: office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 61 years
Year of birth
1958 (61 years)
Place of birth
Kapfenberg
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Bern, Paris
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Lower
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Fencing (sport), Football, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Polka: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Folk: basic
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1978 – 1980

Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH - Lehranstalt mit Öffentlichkeitsrecht

Film

2016

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Schalck-Golodkowski und die Pleite der DDR (Documentary series)

Josef März (SR) Peter Pepe Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de]
2011

Störfall (Short film)

Dr. Hempel Frank Jacobsen Producer: Actors Anonymus [de]
2000

Andere Umstände (Short film)

Lothar Dierks (LR) Frank Jacobsen Producer: achterndiekFILM [de]

Television

2018

Unter Uns (TV series)

Stefan Peters (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2018

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Timo Leistner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Tatort - Vom Himmel hoch (TV movie (series))

Karl-Heinz Dietrich (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2016

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Bodo Wittke (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft (TV movie (series))

Mitglied der Jagdbesellschaft Sherry Hormann Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
2009

Alisa - Folge Deinem Herzen (TV series)

Horst Spilker (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Löwenzahn (TV series)

Brettkamp (SR) diverse Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Girl Friends (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Die Sitte (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2002

Streit um Drei (TV show)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
2000

Streit um Drei (TV show)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1999

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD [de]
1998

Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)

n.b. (SR) Lothar Bellag Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1998

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1997

Rosa Roth - Berlin (TV movie (series))

n.b. (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
1997

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1997

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1997

Park Hotel Stern (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1996

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1995

Die Russenhuren - Visum in den Tod (TV movie)

n.b. (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1995

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1994

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1993

Die Wache (TV series)

n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: JE entertainment TV Channel: RTL
1993

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

n.b. (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Elan Film Gierke & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1980

Familie Merian (TV series)

n.b. (SR) Walter Davy Producer: Fernsehfilmproduktion Dr. Heinz Scheiderbauer [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
1978

Auf freiem Fuß (TV movie)

n.b. (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

2019

Was dem einen Recht ist

Paul Pascal Breuer Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
2018

Der Froschkönig

König Adisat Semenitsch Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
2018

Der Brandner Kaspar

Senftl Frank Lorenz Engel Theatre: Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau
2018

Drei Männer im Schnee

Eduard Tobler Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt/M.
2017

Die Nervensäge

Ralph Pia Hänggi Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
2016 – 2018

Cabaret

Max Vincent Paterson Theatre: Tipi am Kanzleramt
2016

Ein Inspektor kommt

Arthur Birling Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater München
2015

Zwei

n.b. Amélie Tambour Theatre: Café Tambour, Autoren-Theater-Festival
2015 – 2017

Die Pest (Camus)

Solist n.b. Theatre: Theater im Palais Berlin u.a.
2014

Warten Sie schnell

n.b. Amélie Tambour Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst BW
2013

Lohengrin (Parodie von Johann Nestroy)

n.b. Jürgen Kaizik Theatre: Bluatschwitz Blackbox, Altaussee
2012

Hypochonder der Liebe

Oberarzt Jürgen Kaizik Theatre: Bluatschwitz Blackbox, Bad Aussee
2012 – 2013

Alexandra

Gregor Fechtner Adelheid Müthner Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin und Tournee
2011 – 2012

Blue Jeans

Eberhard Neumann Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Altes Schauspiel Stuttgart und Tournee
2010 – 2011

Die Nervensäge

Prof. Wolf Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
2010 – 2011

Die Nervensäge

Prof. Wolf Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
2008

Mirandolina

Fabrizio Martin Glezer Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
2008

Eling

Frank Asli Frank-Lorenz. Engel Theatre: Fritz Rémond Theater Frankfurt
2007

Frohe feste

Ronald Brewster-Wright Folke Braband Theatre: Tourneegastspiel Kempf
2007

Die bessere Hälfte

Bob Philipps Bernd Motti Theatre: Theaterproduktion Düsseldorf Tournee
2006

Minna von Barnhelm

Wirt Herbert Müller Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
2006

Lupazivagabundus

Zwirn Otto Edelmann Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Neersen
2005 – 2006

Rendezvous nach Ladenschluss

Ferencz Vadas Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg und Tournee
2004 – 2005

Gefährliche Liebschaften

Vicomte de Valmont Folke Braband Theatre: Tribüne Berlin
2003 – 2004

Wie wär's denn?

Henry Lodge Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin und Tournee
2003 – 2007

Hauptmann von Köpenick

Hauptmann von Schlettow, Bürgermeister Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
2003 – 2007

Hauptmann von Köpenick

Hauptmann von Schlettow, Bürgermeister Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin und Tournee
2003 – 2004

Empfänger unbekannt

Max Eisenstein Frank-Lorenz Engel Theatre: Theater Achtermärz
2002

Liebe, Lust und Leidenschaft

Lelio Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
1999

Belgrader Trilogie

Milos Gabriele Jakobi Theatre: Stücke-Theater Berlin
1999 – 2000

Potasch und Perlmutter

Pasinsky martin Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
1999 – 2000

Potasch und Perlmutter

Pasinsky Martin Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Ku'damm Berlin
1998

Vinyl

Karl Ingo Kerkhoff Theatre: Theater Hallesches Ufer Berlin
1980 – 1997

diverse

diverse diverse Theatre: Münster, Bonn, Marburg, Regensburg, Luzern

Other

2017

Bunbury (Showreel production)

n.n. (LR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
2015

Penny - Paket, Stofftier-Gratispunkte, Eine Bitte, Beruflich (4 Spots) (Commercial)

Nachbar (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Mr. Bob Films GmbH
2015

Provinzial - Räume des Lebens (Image movie)

älterer Vater (SR) Aurel Bantzer Producer: Willner Meier & Co.