Christian Heller

Christian Heller

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 58 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Immenstadt/Allgäu
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Basel
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Düsseldorf, Freiburg, Konstanz, Locarno, Ludwigsburg, Luzern, Marseille, Paris, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Badisch: only when required
Bairisch: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Swiss-German: only when required
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Aikido, Soccer, Rowing, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Musical actor, Actor
Singing
Ballad: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Luzerner Musikfestwochen, Meisterklasse Rezitation
Fröbes-Seminar, FS für Sozialpädagogik

Film

Ein himmlischer Kuppler (Short film)
Hr. Brockmann (SR) J. Isforth Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion Distribution: Langsommer Filmprod.
Borderline
N.N. (LR) Pascal Fenkart Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
Back Light
Armin (LR) Florian Borkamp Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH & CO. KG
Nur ein Wort
Schulpsychologe Rajko Jazbec Producer: Fama Film AG [ch]
Kentucky Twisting
Stan (LR) Lena Leonhardt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Verblendung
Mr. Wagner, Bankmanager (SR) David Fincher Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Ausgeträumt
Horscht (LR) Konstantin Egerndorfer Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
Frühlingserwachen
Fensterputzer (SR) Lisa Brühlmann Producer: Goldbadger Productions [ch]
James Bond 007 - Ein Quantum Trost
Hr.Jung,man with giftbag (SR) Marc Forster Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [us]

Television

XY ungelöst (Documentary drama)
KHK Bellmann (LR) Th. Pauli Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (Series)
Bernd Stiglmayer (SR) J. Müller Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: BR
Tiere bis unters Dach
Herr Huber (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Goldbach
Herr Pfeiffer (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Big Manni
Elmar Böhnisch, Anwalt (SR) Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, SWR
Soko München
Dr. Hans Stelter (SR) Johanna Thalmann Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Königin der Nacht
Filialleiter Böhmer (SR) Emily Atef Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
SOKO Kitzbühel
Alex Breschan (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
Die Rosenheim-Cops
Gerhard Rhein (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der Inder
Innenminister (SR) Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Um Himmels Willen
Gerhard Kunert diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln
Dr. Alexander Kern Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller
Dr. Fred Möller Werner Siebert Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
Mobbing
Bernd (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR
SOKO Köln
Bernd Löhr Peter Stauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Uns trennt das Leben
Arzt (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH TV Channel: arte, BR, SWR
Kommissarin Lucas - Wenn alles zerbricht
Eric Klausmann (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tag und Nacht
Dr. Lars Kampbarg (LR) diverse Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS)

Theatre

Dreimal die Welt (Drama)
Michael Heyne, Biologieprofessor (LR) Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Frank Zappa Features (Drama)
Robert Braun, Musikprofessor (LR) Eigenregie Producer: Markus Muffler Theatre: Burghof Lörrach Solo-Auftritt
Maria Stuart
Graf Shrewsbury & Chorführer (LR) Stephan Rottkamp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Effie Briest
Baron von Innstetten (LR) Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: LT Bregenz
Trust us - don't trust us
Erzähler u.a. (LR) Antje Schupp Theatre: Kaserne Basel
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der erste Bürger Viktor Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Hölderlin
Schauspieler Vera Nemirova Theatre: Theater Basel - Große Bühne
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alan Cowan Marion Schmidt-Kumke Theatre: Werkraum Theater Schöpften Lörrach
My Fair Lady, Musical
Prof. Higgins Th. Reinhardt Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Maria Stuart
Graf Schrewsbury S. Rottkamp Theatre: Konzerttheater Bern
Die Möwe
Schamrajew Victor Bodo Theatre: Theater Basel
Kaufmann von Venedig
Shylock R. Telfer Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Expats in Shanghai
Konsul, Ingenieur, Priester A. Schupp Theatre: Theater Basel
Glück im 21. Jahrhundert
Erzähler & Vater Udo von Ooyen Theatre: KellerTheater Winterthur
Sommernachtstraum
Theseus & Oberon Katja Ott Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Pfeifenpieter,Koch, u.a. J. Fedler Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Alain, Anwalt Rene Schnoz Theatre: Theater Chur
Tartuffe
Cléante M.Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Sex, UA
Mann um die 30 u. a. M. Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Macbeth
Lord Lennox u. Mörder S. Nübling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Wünsch dir was, Musical, UA
Gott Allah N. Helbling Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Wenn eine Dolores heisst, muss sie noch lange nich
Erzähler R. Häussermann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Human Writes, Tanztheater
Ensemblearbeit W. Forsythe Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Nach der Liebe beginnt ihre Geschichte, UA
Hans, Erzähler M. Hartmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Streit
Der Prinz D. Bösch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Kabale und Liebe
Hofmarschall v. Kalb S. Rottkamp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Oedipus
Theiresias, Seher M. Klöpfer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Fliegen
Orest Ch. Pohle Theatre: Theater Freiburg
My Fair Lady, Musical
Prof. Higgins R. Schwab Theatre: Theater Freiburg
My Fair Lady, Musical
Prof. Higgins R. Schwab Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Richard III.
Lord Buckingham G. Köstler Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Plan von der Abschaffung des Dunkels, UA
Peter, der Erzähler Ch. Pohle Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin/THeater Freiburg
Die Nibelungen, UA
König Etzel S. Baumgarten Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Täglich Brot, UA
Der Arbeitslose Ch. Pohle Theatre: Staatstheater Dresden/Theaterhaus Jena
Sommergäste
Schalimow, Schriftsteller Ch. Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich/Kampnagel HH
Titus Andronicus
Titus, Feldherr N. Somaini Theatre: Kampnagelfabrik HH

Audio

SRF Sternstunde Philosophie: Thomas Piketty (Speaker)
Th. Piketty Voice-Over (LR) D. Dubach Audio: SRF 2
Schiller: Briefe über die ästhetische Erziehung des Menschen (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) Nadja Schiller Audio: SBS Zürich
N. Wood: Diese goldenen Jahre (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) J. Clamor Producer: SBS Zürich Audio: SBS Zürich
M. Richardson: Niemand kennt deinen Namen (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) M. Huber Audio: SBS Zürich
Ch. von Dithfurt: Kommissar de Boot - Schattenmänner (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) M. huber Audio: SBS Zürich
N. Ohler: Der totale Rausch (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) N. Schiller Producer: SBS Zürich Audio: SBS Zürich
U. Walter: Im schwarzen Loch ist der Teufel los (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) J. Clamor Producer: SBS Zürich Audio: SBS Zürich
Ch. von Dithfurt: Kommissar de Bodt - Heldenfabrik (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) M. huber Producer: SBS Zürich Audio: SBS Zürich
Y. Inoue: Die Eiswand (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) N. Schiller Audio: SBS Zürich
Banking Nature (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Der Himmel meines Grossvaters, S. Hertmans (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Die schützende Hand, M. Schorlau (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Goodbye Britain (Dubbing)
Producer: Arte
Kulturplatz (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Lyrik am Mittag (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF 2 Kultur
Michael Morton (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF 2 Kultur
Simon's Entscheidung (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Kulturplatz (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Patrick Chapatte (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
The Superrich and us (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Berge im Kopf (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Kulturplatz (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Marizio Pollini (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Kulturplatz (Dubbing)
Producer: SRF Zürich
Comissario Tron 1-6, N. Remin (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Grosse Erwartungen, Ch. Dickens (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Die Verlorenen, D. Mendelsohn (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Doggy Bag 1-6, Phillipe Djian (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Zähne und Klauen, T.C. Boyle (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich
Ins Offene, K.H. Ott (Dubbing)
Producer: SBS Zürich

Commercial

DB "Ländertickets" (Image movie)