Christian Hoening

Christian Hoening

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.deview

Information

Acting age
54 - 71 years
Year of birth
1951 (67 years)
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
grey
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sport), Archery, Sailing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Segeln, Motorrad FS, PKW-FS, Sprecher, Kommunikationscoach

Primary professional training

1977
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Film

Die neue Brille (Short film)

Herr Greif (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]

Der Hund begraben (Cinema film)

Herr Brandl (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]

Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)

Leitinger (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Enigma Film GmbH

Nona (Short film)

Polizeidienststelle (SR) Michael Wolf Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Der Klassenfeind (Short film)

Josef Kreuzinger (SR) Martin Nudow Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH

Trans Bavaria (Cinema film)

Herr Höfling (SR) Konstantin Ferstl Producer: Caporetto Film

Beredtes Schweigen (Short film)

Max (SR) Julia Keller Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Die Hummel (Cinema film)

Elektromarktleiter (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]

Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)

Erich Ludendorff (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]

Das Buch des Alchemisten (Short film)

Palatinus (LR) Michael Wolf Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR

Stellungswechsel (Cinema film)

nn (SR) Maggie Peren Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Mit sechzehn bin ich weg (Short film)

Herr Berg (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Die Zeit zurück (Short film)

Mann (LR) Silvia Wolkan Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Tage wie Jahre (Short film)

Digital-Sepp (SR) Konstantin Ferstl Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)

Staatssekretär (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Der sichere Tod (Short film)

Bodo (LR) Jacob Ipsen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Streikblues (Short film)

Xaver (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Sophie Scholl - die letzten Tage (Cinema film)

Staatsanwalt (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG

Kammerflimmern (Cinema film)

Herr Liebold (SR) Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Der Untergang (Cinema film)

Reichsarzt SS Dr. Grawitz (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Hindafing (TV series)

Bauer (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Zimmer mit Stall - Berge versetzen (TV movie (series))

Ludwig Fuchsbichler (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)

Lothar Kaminski (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Zimmer mit Stall - Ab in die Berge (TV movie (series))

Ludwig Fuchsbichler (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Brecht (TV series)

Konrektor Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Hermann Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

The Team (TV series)

Herr Grau (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Frühlingskinder (TV movie (series))

Bayrischer Wirt (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))

Brunner (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Rainer Brandl (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Dr Schönfelder (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (TV series)

Schuldirektor (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

München 7 (TV series)

Bert Krautschun (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Unheil in den Bergen (TV movie)

Alois Landmann (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)

Joachim Brandner (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Gestern waren wir Fremde (TV movie)

Herr Willrich (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Professor Grassmeier (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

Gerneral Ludendorff (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]

Föhnlage. Ein Alpenkrimi. (TV movie)

Polizeichef Brunner (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Tierparkdirektor Ernst Siebert (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Werner Kuhnert (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Klarer Fall für Bär (TV movie)

Eschenbach (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schicksalsjahre (TV series)

Pfarrer (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Franz Eckert (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)

Konrad Wetzmann (SR) diverse Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)

Alois Marktreiter (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]

Der Fluch von Selmen - Steffies Video-Blog (Web-Serie) (Series)

Lehrer (SR) Michael Wolf Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Dezernatsleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (TV series)

Herr Brugger (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Hubert Kreuzer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lilly Schönauer - Und dann war es Liebe (TV movie (series))

Dr. Jansen (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV series)

Generaldirektor (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH

Tatort - Gesang der toten Dinge (TV movie (series))

Rogler (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Vulkan (TV series)

Betriebsleiter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das eitle Gesicht des Todes (TV movie (series))

Valentin Sachtleben (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Lüg weiter, Liebling (TV movie)

Pfarrer (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille (TV movie (series))

Staatsanwalt Voss (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: BR [de]

Tatort - A g'mahde Wiesn (TV movie (series))

Sebastian Zehner, Oberbürgermeister (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]

Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)

Unger (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Das Leuchten der Sterne (TV movie)

Arzt (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Angsthasen (TV movie)

Dr. Peter Oberländer (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Tod einer Freundin (TV movie)

Tankwart (SR) Diethard Klante Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen (TV series)

Robert Dietrich (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Mehringer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)

Dr Thilo Zehler (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Carl Willem (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Alfons Spies (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Freunde der Freunde (TV movie)

Internatsdirektor (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Audio

News (Dubbing)

Nachrichtensprecher Johannes Naber Producer: Rovolution Film | Rohm & Vogt GbR