Christian Hoening

Christian Hoening

Unit One
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.de

Information

Acting age
54 - 72 years
Year of birth
1951 (68 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports), Archery, Sailing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Additional skills

Segeln, Motorrad FS, PKW-FS, Sprecher, Kommunikationscoach

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1977
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Die neue Brille (Short film)
Herr Greif (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Der Hund begraben (Cinema film)
Herr Brandl (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)
Leitinger (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Nona (Short film)
Polizeidienststelle (SR) Michael Wolf Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Klassenfeind (Short film)
Josef Kreuzinger (SR) Martin Nudow Producer: filmschaft maas & füllmich GmbH
Trans Bavaria (Cinema film)
Herr Höfling (SR) Konstantin Ferstl Producer: Caporetto Film
Beredtes Schweigen (Short film)
Max (SR) Julia Keller Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Hummel (Cinema film)
Elektromarktleiter (SR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Der Gewaltfrieden - Die Legende vom Dolchstoß und der Vertrag von Versailles (Documentary movie)
Erich Ludendorff (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Das Buch des Alchemisten (Short film)
Palatinus (LR) Michael Wolf Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR
Stellungswechsel (Cinema film)
nn (SR) Maggie Peren Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Mit sechzehn bin ich weg (Short film)
Herr Berg (SR) Mark Monheim Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Zeit zurück (Short film)
Mann (LR) Silvia Wolkan Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der sichere Tod (Short film)
Bodo (LR) Jacob Ipsen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Staatssekretär (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Tage wie Jahre (Short film)
Digital-Sepp (SR) Konstantin Ferstl Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Streikblues (Short film)
Xaver (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sophie Scholl - die letzten Tage (Cinema film)
Staatsanwalt (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Der Untergang (Cinema film)
Reichsarzt SS Dr. Grawitz (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Kammerflimmern (Cinema film)
Herr Liebold (SR) Hendrik Hölzemann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]

Television

Hindafing (TV series)
Bauer (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - Berge versetzen (TV movie (series))
Ludwig Fuchsbichler (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Lothar Kaminski (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - Ab in die Berge (TV movie (series))
Ludwig Fuchsbichler (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Brecht (TV series)
Konrektor Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
The Team (TV series)
Herr Grau (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Hermann Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Frühlingskinder (TV movie (series))
Bayrischer Wirt (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Brunner (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Rainer Brandl (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr Schönfelder (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unheil in den Bergen (TV movie)
Alois Landmann (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Bert Krautschun (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Das Mädchen mit dem indischen Smaragd (TV series)
Schuldirektor (SR) Michael Karen Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Joachim Brandner (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gestern waren wir Fremde (TV movie)
Herr Willrich (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Professor Grassmeier (LR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Gerneral Ludendorff (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Föhnlage. Ein Alpenkrimi. (TV movie)
Polizeichef Brunner (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Tierparkdirektor Ernst Siebert (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Werner Kuhnert (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klarer Fall für Bär (TV movie)
Eschenbach (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksalsjahre (TV series)
Pfarrer (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Franz Eckert (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Konrad Wetzmann (SR) diverse Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)
Alois Marktreiter (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Fluch von Selmen - Steffies Video-Blog (Web-Serie) (Series)
Lehrer (SR) Michael Wolf Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Dezernatsleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Hope - Eine Frau gibt nicht auf (TV series)
Herr Brugger (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Hubert Kreuzer (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Und dann war es Liebe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Jansen (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV series)
Generaldirektor (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Lüg weiter, Liebling (TV movie)
Pfarrer (SR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gesang der toten Dinge (TV movie (series))
Rogler (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Vulkan (TV series)
Betriebsleiter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das eitle Gesicht des Todes (TV movie (series))
Valentin Sachtleben (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Voss (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - A g'mahde Wiesn (TV movie (series))
Sebastian Zehner, Oberbürgermeister (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)
Unger (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Das Leuchten der Sterne (TV movie)
Arzt (SR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Megaherz GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Angsthasen (TV movie)
Dr. Peter Oberländer (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Mehringer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tod einer Freundin (TV movie)
Tankwart (SR) Diethard Klante Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen (TV series)
Robert Dietrich (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Dr Thilo Zehler (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Carl Willem (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Alfons Spies (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Freunde der Freunde (TV movie)
Internatsdirektor (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Audio

News (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher Johannes Naber Producer: Rovolution Film | Rohm & Vogt GbR