Christian Intorp

Christian Intorp

Main agency
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 30 498 72952
info@agenturneuffer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1971 (50 years)
Place of birth
Münster / Westfalen
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
AmericanBairischSwiss-GermanWestphalian(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
BasketballFencing (sports)JudoTennis
Dance
Jazz DanceModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993 – 1997
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Masterclass bei Larry Moss, Berlin
Masterclass bei Larry Moss, Berlin
Masterclass bei Jean Luis Rodrigue und Kristof Konrad, Berlin

Awards

Academy Awards - Oscars® (nominated) (Cinema film)
Golden Globe Awards® (nominated) (Cinema film)
9. Asti Film Festival (Italien) - Bester Spielfilm International (Cinema film)
FLIC Flathead Lake International Cinemafest (Cinema film)
Max-Ophüls-Preis "Lasten" (nominated)

Film

Effigie - Das Gift und die Stadt (Cinema film)
Müllermeister Steitz Udo Flohr
Alles ist Liebe
Pfarrer Grub Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH, Film1 GmbH & Co KG Distribution: Universal Pictures International Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Einer muss der Mörder sein
Hauptrolle Michael Mesers Regie: Jan Wojciechowski Distribution: Mörderfilm
The Little Italian
Hauptrolle Dieb Regie: Cecilia Ibarburu Distribution: 99 Fire Film
Gute Gesellschaft
Hauptrolle Björn Heller Regie: Basil Roth Distribution: Lazi Akademie, Esslingen
Autobahn
Hauptrolle Geschäftsmann Regie: Markus Pauli Distribution: Hochschule Ansbach Film
Freies Feld
Hauptrolle Woyzeck Regie: Christina Riedl Distribution: Beuth Hochschule Berlin
Lasten
Hauptrolle Michail Regie: Anabel Castro Distribution: ZHdK
Der böse Onkel
Regie: Urs Odermatt Distribution: Nordwestfilm

Television

Kleo (Series)
Dr. Heinz Berndorf Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Michael Souvignier, Till Derenbach Station: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Casting director: Karen Wendland
Diana und die Nacht in der sie zur Legende wurde (AT) (Documentary fiction)
Claude Roulett Leonie Stade & Annika Blendl Producer: Made For Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Die 4711 Story
Parfumeur Matthias Zirzow Station: ZDF
DOGS OF BERLIN (Series)
PETER KONZ CHRISTIAN ALVART Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH, Syrreal Dogs GmbH Station: NETFLIX Casting director: SUSE MARQUARDT
SOKO WISMAR: Bleiverglasung (Series)
KTU Roland Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
TATORT Saarbrücken - Der Pakt
Dr. Hesse (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Station: ARD
Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Ralf Peikowski Hartwig van der Neue Producer: UFA Station: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock, Heidi Krell
Robin Hood und ich
Irrer Robin Regie: Holger Haase Station: SAT.1
Niemand hat die Absicht einen Flughafen zu eröffnen (Pilot)
Jacob Buck (LR) Regie: Jan Becker Station: ZDF Neo
Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Ralf Peikowski Regie: Michael Ammann Producer: UFA Station: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock, Heidi Krell
Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten (Series)
Ralf Peikowski Klaus Witting Producer: UFA Station: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock, Heidi Krell
Comedyfalle
Regie: Gerri Grabowski Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Ludwigshafen
Regie: Jürgen Bretzinger Station: ARD

Theater

Über! Leben. (UA)
ICH-Erzähler (LR) Patrick Bialdyga Theater: Oper Leipzig
Novecento
Tim Tooney (LR) Patrizia Schuster Theater: MS Theater
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
Jonathan Brewster (LR) Annette Pullen Theater: See - Burgtheater, Kreuzlingen
DAS ALTE IST NICHT MEHR/LIEBKNECHT 2018 (UA)
Hauptmann (LR) Clemens Bechtel Theater: Humboldtforum im Berliner Schloss
Hard Candy (DE)
Jeff (LR) Jens Schmidl Theater: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Nachtschicht (UA)
Rolle: Vater/Agenturchef Regie: Daniel Anderson Theater: Theater Tiefrot, Köln und Theaterbrigade Berlin
Hinterm Horizont (UA)
Rolle: Irrer/Vater/Dr. Werner Regie: Ulrich Waller Theater: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Die schwarze Spinne
Rolle: Hans von Stoffeln Regie: Leopold Huber Theater: See-Burgtheater, Kreuzlingen
Hairspray (DE)
Rolle: Pinky/Spritzer Regie: Matthias Davids Theater: Theater St. Gallen
Cabaret
Regie: Christian Intorp Theater: Schlosstheater Grisberg, Kreuzlingen
Saure Gurken Zeit
Andy Dog (LR) Regie: Ensemble Theater: Theater im Uferbau, Solothurn
Durst (Revue)
Cocktailmixer (LR) Regie: Hans-Peter Bader Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn
Maria Stuart
Rolle: Lord Burleigh (LR) Regie: Hans Amman Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn
Retro Real GmbH
Rolle: Finnlein Regie: Seraina Sievi Theater: Theater Chur
Amadeus
Salieri (LR) Regie: Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Schlosstheater Grisberg Kreuzlingen
Amphitryon
Rolle: Amphitryon (LR) Regie: Jordi Vilardaga Theater: Schlosstheater Grisberg Kreuzlingen
Hamlet
Horatio Regie: Ariane Gaffron Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Das Mass der Dinge
Adam (LR) Regie: Hans-Peter Bader Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Feuergesicht
Kurt (LR) Regie: Franz Bäck Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Willkommen im Mittelland
Junger Mann (LR) Regie: Walter Küng Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Die Ermittlung
Diverse Rollen Regie: Ariane Gaffron Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Wahlverwandtschaften
Otto (LR) Regie: Ariane Gaffron Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Cyrano de Bergerac
Le Bret/De Guiche Regie: Sybille Fabian Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Der Ackermann und der Tod
Tod (LR) Hans Ammann Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn, Ensemblemitglied
Fürchternich
Willbelehr (LR) Regie: Caroline Antener Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Mann (LR) Georges Pauly Theater: Theater Stock

Audio

DISENCHANTEMENT (Dubbing)
LUCI (LR) Frank Muth Producer: The ULULU Company, Rough Draft Studios Distribution: NETFLIX
INDEED - IT Problem
Computertechniker (LR) Studio Funk Producer: Studio Funk Distribution: Radiospot
The History of Home (Speaker)
Hauptkommentar (LR) Brigitte Tjimbawe Distribution: Spiegel Geschichte
Der Kastanienmann (Dubbing)
Steen Hartung (LR) Holger Wittekindt Distribution: NETFLIX
The Mandalorian (Dubbing)
Mythrol Björn Schalla Distribution: Disney +

Commercial

EDEKA - Frisch Unverpackt (Commercial)
ALDI - Lichterkette (Commercial)