Christian Koerner

Christian Koerner

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Sehr Kurz
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Badisch: only when required
Hessian: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Sport
Billiards, Soccer, Judo, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

Awards

Nominierung Jupiter Award „Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie“

Nominierung Goldene Nymphe für "Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf-Die Serie"

Deutscher Filmpreis "Lola" für “Vier Minuten“

Bayerischer Filmpreis und New Faces Award für "Scherbentanz"

Preis der Bayerischen Theatertage für "Scapins Streiche"

Film

Rabensang

Christian Lange Kurzfilm

Die Superbullen

Gernot Roll Constantin Film

Loop (Kurzfilm)

Michael de Miserony Pinkroom Films

Der Fremde

C.A. Malmström Die Medienproduktion

Vier Minuten

Chris Kraus Kordes & Kordes Film

Heute endet Gestern

O. Pizano Pinkroom Films

Folgeschäden

Samir Nasr Maran Film

Effroyables Jardins

Jean Becker ICE 3 Film

Scherbentanz

Chris Kraus av communication Film

Krass drauf

A. Drechsel

Television

Nachtschwestern Season I

Carsten Bachmann Chris Heininger, Gudrun Scheerer, Tina Krivitz Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL

Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus

Uwe Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

Nachtschwestern (Pilotfilm)

Carsten Bachmann Chris Heininger Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL

SoKo Köln

Leonard Brunner Chris Heininger Producer: NetworkMovie TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bulle und das Biest

Oberstleutnant Schäfer Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT1

Ein Starkes Team - Korruption

Ralle Kaufmann Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Wismar - Schattenkind

Arne Bergmann Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Letzte Spur Berlin

"Alpha" Ulke Florian Kern Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF

Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season IV

Karl Rossbauer Ulrike Grote Producer: FortuneCookie TV Channel: SWR

Schwartz & Schwartz - Mein erster Mord

Uwe Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Im gelobten Land

Ulmer Züli Aladag TV Channel: ARD

Anne und der König von Dresden

Karola Meeder TV Channel: ZDF

Pampa Blues

Inspector Kai Wessel TV Channel: SWR

Der Bankraub

Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF

Die Chefin

Michi Riebl TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte

Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD

Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Season II

Karl Rossbauer (LR) U. Grote, R. Schübel TV Channel: SWR

Die Bergretter

Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF

Die Diplomatin

Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: ARD

Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season III

Karl Rossbauer (LR) Ulrike Grote

Tatort - Freigang

M. Eigler TV Channel: ARD

Der Kriminalist

Ch. Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF

Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season I

Kar Rossbauer (LR) U. Grote, R. Schübel TV Channel: SWR

Notruf Hafenkante - Gefährliche Begegnung

B. Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante - Die Zeugin

Th. Jahn TV Channel: ZDF

Der Weg zur Macht

B. Fischerauer TV Channel: BR alpha

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes

A. Sand TV Channel: RTL

Der Kriminalist

Z. Aladag TV Channel: ZDF

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung

B. Fischerauer TV Channel: BR alpha

Alarm für Cobra 11

H. Dietz TV Channel: RTL

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF

Der Alte - MItten ins Herz

H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort: Das schwarze Grab

G. Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort: Das Mädchen Galina

Th. Freundner TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders U. Möller TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für Nadja

P. Winczewski TV Channel: ARD

Tatort: Der Kormonrankrieg

J. Bretzinger TV Channel: ARD

Der Staatsanwalt

P. Fratschner TV Channel: ZDF

Bloch

Ch. Stark TV Channel: ARD

KDD Kriminaldauerdienst

L. Kraume TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders B. Keidies TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF

Fredo der Held

C.A. Malmström

SOKO Wismar

N. Willbrandt TV Channel: ZDF

Die Mauer

H. Schoen TV Channel: ARD

Margarete Steiff

X. Schwarzenberger TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für Zwei

U. Möller TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes

R. W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL

Wolffs Revier

D. Satin TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main

M. Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Leipzig

P. Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Tod im Weinberg

J. Nitsch TV Channel: ARD

Die Kommissarin

R. Liccini TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für Zwei

Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes

F. Kern TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Reise ins Nichts

H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD

Zwei Profis

Ch. Klünker TV Channel: ZDF

Ein Fall für Zwei

R. Liccini TV Channel: ZDF

Offroad

J. Bretzinger TV Channel: ARD

Deadline

M. Hertel TV Channel: Sat.1

Bei aller Liebe

W. Henschel TV Channel: ARD

Alarm für Cobra 11

C. Kurz TV Channel: RTL

Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken

S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11

R.W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL

Der Clown

S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL

Die Kumpel

H. Werner TV Channel: Sat.1

Die Motorrad-Cops

S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL

Angst vorm Fliegen

A. Kern TV Channel: ARD

Alarm für Cobra 11

R.W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL

Tatort - Engelchen flieg

H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD

Der Rosenmörder

M. Geschonneck TV Channel: ZDF

Kinderärztin Leah

H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD

Der König: Schnappschuss

M. Rowitz TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Orpheus und Eurydike

Karsten Wiegand Theatre: Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt

Orpheus und Eurydike (Kokoschka)

Karsten Wiegand Theatre: Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Rolle Nick)

Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Nick)

Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück

Stella (Rolle Fernando)

Detlef Jacobsen Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Der Menschenfeind (Rolle Oronte)

Chris Alexander Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Nächstes Jahr, gleiche Zeit (George)

Chris Alexander Theatre: Cristallerie Wadgassen

Lucky Stiff

Holger Hauer Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Die Jungfrau von Orléans ( Rolle Graf Dunios)

Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Mutter Courage (Rolle Eilif)

Martin Fried Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Troilus und Cressida

Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

The Black Rider (Rolle Robert/Georg)

Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Angels in America

Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Fool for Love

Jörn Klare Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Rolle Demetrius)

Hans J, Heyse Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen

Wie es Euch gefällt (Rolle Orlando)

Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Fool for Love (Eddie)

Jörn Klare Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin

Ein Sommernachtstraum ( Demetrius)

Hans J, Heyse Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Rolle Nick)

Peter Schlapp Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Lauf doch nicht immer weg

Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Scapins Streiche

Niki Wolcz Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Maria Stuart (Rolle Mortimer)

Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Maß für Maß (Rolle Angelo)

Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg

Liebe Jelena Sergejewna

Hannelore Hoger Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Alkestis

Cesare Lievi Theatre: Studio HfM Frankfurt

El Barbero de Sevilla

Uwe Schwarz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

König Eduard II

Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Von der Freundlichkeit der Welt

Rainer Mennicken Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt