Christian Koerner

Christian Koerner Vita as

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch: only when required
Badisch: only when required
Hessian: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Norden: only when required
Sport
Billiards, Soccer, Judo, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Freestyle dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
PADI open water, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

Awards

Nominierung Jupiter Award „Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie“
Nominierung Goldene Nymphe für "Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf-Die Serie"
Deutscher Filmpreis "Lola" für “Vier Minuten“
Bayerischer Filmpreis und New Faces Award für "Scherbentanz"
Preis der Bayerischen Theatertage für "Scapins Streiche"

Film

Rabensang
Christian Lange Kurzfilm
Die Superbullen
Gernot Roll Constantin Film
Loop (Kurzfilm)
Michael de Miserony Pinkroom Films
Der Fremde
C.A. Malmström Die Medienproduktion
Vier Minuten
Chris Kraus Kordes & Kordes Film
Heute endet Gestern
O. Pizano Pinkroom Films
Folgeschäden
Samir Nasr Maran Film
Effroyables Jardins
Jean Becker ICE 3 Film
Scherbentanz
Chris Kraus av communication Film
Krass drauf
A. Drechsel

Television

Nachtschwestern Season I
Carsten Bachmann Chris Heininger, Gudrun Scheerer, Tina Krivitz Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL
Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus
Uwe Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschwestern (Pilotfilm)
Carsten Bachmann Chris Heininger Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL
SoKo Köln
Leonard Brunner Chris Heininger Producer: NetworkMovie TV Channel: ZDF
Der Bulle und das Biest
Oberstleutnant Schäfer Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: SAT1
Ein Starkes Team - Korruption
Ralle Kaufmann Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Schattenkind
Arne Bergmann Sascha Thiel Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin
"Alpha" Ulke Florian Kern Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season IV
Karl Rossbauer Ulrike Grote Producer: FortuneCookie TV Channel: SWR
Schwartz & Schwartz - Mein erster Mord
Uwe Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Im gelobten Land
Ulmer Züli Aladag TV Channel: ARD
Anne und der König von Dresden
Karola Meeder TV Channel: ZDF
Pampa Blues
Inspector Kai Wessel TV Channel: SWR
Der Bankraub
Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF
Die Chefin
Michi Riebl TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Season II
Karl Rossbauer (LR) U. Grote, R. Schübel TV Channel: SWR
Die Bergretter
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
Die Diplomatin
Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: ARD
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season III
Karl Rossbauer (LR) Ulrike Grote
Tatort - Freigang
M. Eigler TV Channel: ARD
Der Kriminalist
Ch. Görlitz TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf Season I
Kar Rossbauer (LR) U. Grote, R. Schübel TV Channel: SWR
Notruf Hafenkante - Gefährliche Begegnung
B. Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Die Zeugin
Th. Jahn TV Channel: ZDF
Der Weg zur Macht
B. Fischerauer TV Channel: BR alpha
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes
A. Sand TV Channel: RTL
Der Kriminalist
Z. Aladag TV Channel: ZDF
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung
B. Fischerauer TV Channel: BR alpha
Alarm für Cobra 11
H. Dietz TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Der Alte - MItten ins Herz
H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Das schwarze Grab
G. Schnitzler TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Das Mädchen Galina
Th. Freundner TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders U. Möller TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Nadja
P. Winczewski TV Channel: ARD
Tatort: Der Kormonrankrieg
J. Bretzinger TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt
P. Fratschner TV Channel: ZDF
Bloch
Ch. Stark TV Channel: ARD
KDD Kriminaldauerdienst
L. Kraume TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders B. Keidies TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF
Fredo der Held
C.A. Malmström
SOKO Wismar
N. Willbrandt TV Channel: ZDF
Die Mauer
H. Schoen TV Channel: ARD
Margarete Steiff
X. Schwarzenberger TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
U. Möller TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes
R. W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL
Wolffs Revier
D. Satin TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main
M. Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig
P. Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Tod im Weinberg
J. Nitsch TV Channel: ARD
Die Kommissarin
R. Liccini TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
Inspector Enders M. Kreindl TV Channel: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes
F. Kern TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Reise ins Nichts
H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD
Zwei Profis
Ch. Klünker TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei
R. Liccini TV Channel: ZDF
Offroad
J. Bretzinger TV Channel: ARD
Deadline
M. Hertel TV Channel: Sat.1
Bei aller Liebe
W. Henschel TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
C. Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Der Superbulle und die Halbstarken
S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11
R.W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL
Der Clown
S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL
Die Kumpel
H. Werner TV Channel: Sat.1
Die Motorrad-Cops
S. Rothemund TV Channel: RTL
Angst vorm Fliegen
A. Kern TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
R.W. Heimrich TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Engelchen flieg
H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD
Der Rosenmörder
M. Geschonneck TV Channel: ZDF
Kinderärztin Leah
H. Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD
Der König: Schnappschuss
M. Rowitz TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Orpheus und Eurydike
Karsten Wiegand Theatre: Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt
Orpheus und Eurydike (Kokoschka)
Karsten Wiegand Theatre: Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Rolle Nick)
Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Nick)
Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Stella (Rolle Fernando)
Detlef Jacobsen Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Der Menschenfeind (Rolle Oronte)
Chris Alexander Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Nächstes Jahr, gleiche Zeit (George)
Chris Alexander Theatre: Cristallerie Wadgassen
Lucky Stiff
Holger Hauer Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Die Jungfrau von Orléans ( Rolle Graf Dunios)
Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Mutter Courage (Rolle Eilif)
Martin Fried Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Troilus und Cressida
Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
The Black Rider (Rolle Robert/Georg)
Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Angels in America
Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Fool for Love
Jörn Klare Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Rolle Demetrius)
Hans J, Heyse Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Wie es Euch gefällt (Rolle Orlando)
Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
Fool for Love (Eddie)
Jörn Klare Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ein Sommernachtstraum ( Demetrius)
Hans J, Heyse Theatre: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf (Rolle Nick)
Peter Schlapp Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Lauf doch nicht immer weg
Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Scapins Streiche
Niki Wolcz Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Maria Stuart (Rolle Mortimer)
Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Maß für Maß (Rolle Angelo)
Tebbe Harms Kleen Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Hannelore Hoger Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Alkestis
Cesare Lievi Theatre: Studio HfM Frankfurt
El Barbero de Sevilla
Uwe Schwarz Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
König Eduard II
Peter Palitzsch Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Von der Freundlichkeit der Welt
Rainer Mennicken Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt