Christian Kuchenbuch

Christian Kuchenbuch

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 174 3352 170
office@vizardagency.com

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Mountain hiking, Fencing (stage), Climb, skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

LENZ
Grimmepreis für Egon Günther (Regie) Hauptrolle: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Silberne Magnolie - Darstellerpreis beim Filmfestival Shanghai für Mischa in Blaue Taube soll fliegen"

Film

Brasch
Vernehmer Stasiknast (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Michel Souvignier - Till Derenbach Distribution: zeitsprung
Nur eine Frau
Oberkommissar Heckner (SR) Sherry Hormann Distribution: Vincent TV GmbH
The Witness
SS-Mann/Häftling Bernd-Michael Lade Producer: Maria Simon/Bernd-Michael Lade
Abgeschnitten
Phillip Schwintowsky (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Zieglerfilm Distribution: Warner Bros. GmbH
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Facharbeiter für Molkereierzeugnisse (SR) Matti Geschonneck Distribution: moovie

Television

POLIZEIRUF MAGDEBURG - TOD EINER TOTEN
Werner Mannfeld (LR) Dawid Nawrath Producer: Iris Kiefer - Ilka Förster TV Channel: MDR Casting director: Mai Seck
Ein starkes Team - Abgetaucht
Gerald Brotschneider (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
USEDOM KRIMI 'Träume'
Jörn Sievers (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Casting director: Mai Seck
TATORT Das Leben nach dem Tod
Hajo Holzkamp (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: EIKON Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Wolfsland "Heimsuchung"
Bodo Tauchert (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: MolinaFilm TV Channel: ARD
CRIMINAL 1.Staffel 1-3
Martin Ludwig (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Netflix
Lost in Marseille
Dr.Eberhard / Konsulatsabteilungsleiter (SR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Marie Brand "Die vergessene Entführung
Hartmut Weisach / Bauarbeiter (SR) Isabel Prahl TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT Damian
Ernst, Vater von Damian (SR) Stefan Schaller TV Channel: ARD
EICHWALD, MdB
Klaus Westermann - Parteivorsitzender Bochum Fabian Möhrke TV Channel: ZDF
"Dead End"
Dr.Kleemann Klinikchef (SR) Christopher Schier TV Channel: ZDF
Dark
Arzt (SR) Baran bo Odar TV Channel: Netflix
SANKT MAIK
Ullrich / Unternehmer (LR) Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: RTL
"Träume" - Usedomkrimi
Jörn Sievers / Architekt (LR) Andreas Senn TV Channel: ARD
Charlotte Link "Die Entscheidung"
Leutnant Caparos / Ermittler (LR) Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ARD
"Über die Grenze"
Diakon Junkers (SR) Michael Rowitz TV Channel: SWR
Die Protokollantin
Werner Scheer (SR) Nina Grosse
Lobbyistin
Kommissar Ruhland (SR) Sven Nagel TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschland 86
Dr.Günther Albrecht - Oberarzt (SR) Arne Feldhusen
Der namenlose Tag
Kommissar André Block (LR) Volker Schlöndorf Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ZDF
Der Siebte Tag
Wirtschaftsprüfer (SR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ZDF
Schuld II
Prisoner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Der gleiche Himmel
Olaf Bargmann/Bäckermeister (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel TV Channel: ZDF
Jagdgesellschaft - Operation Zucker
Andreas Farnow / Verfassungsschützer (SR) Sherry Horman Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: ARD
Blaue Taube soll fliegen
Mischa (LR) Gunther Friedrich Darstellerpreis Silberne Magnolie (Shanghai)

Theatre

Die Entführung Europas
Max Messer - Privatdetektiv Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Im Stein
AK/Hans - Zuhälter Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Drei Schwestern
Werschinin Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
"Macbeth"
Macbeth André Wilms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

Faustinchen
Faust robert Schoen Producer: SWR
Das Ding im Nebel
Wirt Petra Feldhoff Producer: WDR