Christian Kuchenbuch

Christian Kuchenbuch Vita as

VIZARD by Evi
Evi Bischof
+49 30 551 23540
office@vizardagency.comview

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Mountain hiking, Fencing (stage), Climb, skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Ballad: basic
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

LENZ
Grimmepreis für Egon Günther (Regie) Hauptrolle: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Silberne Magnolie - Darstellerpreis beim Filmfestival Shanghai für Mischa in Blaue Taube soll fliegen"

Film

Brasch
Vernehmer Stasiknast (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Michel Souvignier - Till Derenbach Distribution: zeitsprung
Nur eine Frau
Oberkommissar Heckner (SR) Sherry Hormann Distribution: Vincent TV GmbH
The Witness
SS-Mann/Häftling Bernd-Michael Lade Producer: Maria Simon/Bernd-Michael Lade
Abgeschnitten
Phillip Schwintowsky (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Zieglerfilm Distribution: Warner Bros. GmbH
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts
Facharbeiter für Molkereierzeugnisse (SR) Matti Geschonneck Distribution: moovie

Television

POLIZEIRUF MAGDEBURG - TOD EINER TOTEN
Werner Mannfeld (LR) Dawid Nawrath Producer: Iris Kiefer - Ilka Förster TV Channel: MDR Casting director: Mai Seck
TATORT Das Leben nach dem Tod
Hajo Holzkamp (LR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: EIKON Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD
USEDOM KRIMI 'Träume'
Jörn Sievers (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Polyphon Casting director: Mai Seck
Wolfsland "Heimsuchung"
Bodo Tauchert (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: MolinaFilm TV Channel: ARD
Ein starkes Team - Abgetaucht
Gerald Brotschneider (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
CRIMINAL 1.Staffel 1-3
Martin Ludwig (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Netflix
Lost in Marseille
Dr.Eberhard / Konsulatsabteilungsleiter (SR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Marie Brand "Die vergessene Entführung
Hartmut Weisach / Bauarbeiter (SR) Isabel Prahl TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT Damian
Ernst, Vater von Damian (SR) Stefan Schaller TV Channel: ARD
EICHWALD, MdB
Klaus Westermann - Parteivorsitzender Bochum Fabian Möhrke TV Channel: ZDF
"Dead End"
Dr.Kleemann Klinikchef (SR) Christopher Schier TV Channel: ZDF
Dark
Arzt (SR) Baran bo Odar TV Channel: Netflix
SANKT MAIK
Ullrich / Unternehmer (LR) Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: RTL
"Träume" - Usedomkrimi
Jörn Sievers / Architekt (LR) Andreas Senn TV Channel: ARD
Charlotte Link "Die Entscheidung"
Leutnant Caparos / Ermittler (LR) Sven Fehrensen TV Channel: ARD
"Über die Grenze"
Diakon Junkers (SR) Michael Rowitz TV Channel: SWR
Die Protokollantin
Werner Scheer (SR) Nina Grosse
Lobbyistin
Kommissar Ruhland (SR) Sven Nagel TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschland 86
Dr.Günther Albrecht - Oberarzt (SR) Arne Feldhusen
Der namenlose Tag
Kommissar André Block (LR) Volker Schlöndorf Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ZDF
Der Siebte Tag
Wirtschaftsprüfer (SR) Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: ZDF
Schuld II
Prisoner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF
Der gleiche Himmel
Olaf Bargmann/Bäckermeister (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel TV Channel: ZDF
Jagdgesellschaft - Operation Zucker
Andreas Farnow / Verfassungsschützer (SR) Sherry Horman Producer: Wiedemann&Berg TV Channel: ARD
Blaue Taube soll fliegen
Mischa (LR) Gunther Friedrich Darstellerpreis Silberne Magnolie (Shanghai)

Theatre

Die Entführung Europas
Max Messer - Privatdetektiv Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Im Stein
AK/Hans - Zuhälter Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Drei Schwestern
Werschinin Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover
"Macbeth"
Macbeth André Wilms Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

Faustinchen
Faust robert Schoen Producer: SWR
Das Ding im Nebel
Wirt Petra Feldhoff Producer: WDR