Christian Ludwig

Christian Ludwig

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Place of birth
Strausberg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Duisburg, Erfurt, Karlsruhe, Kassel, Paderborn, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
Ukulele: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Chimes: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Bowling, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Rifle shooting, Kart racing, Climb, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swim, Squash
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Musical actor, Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

YELLOW DUBMARINE
Synchronweiterbildung mit Frank Röth, Antje van der Ahe, Cornelius Fromann, Daniel Montoya
STACTOR- Stunt Acting bei Steve Thiede
Workshop Drehbuch- Screenplay development bei Rüdiger Hillmer
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Uwe Bünker
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin
Synchronworkshop Blackbird Music Berlin
Theatersportworkshop Gorillas Berlin
Gesang bei Feine Lang-Nickel

Awards

winner - "schlaflos" - best original idea - Top Indie Film Awards
3. Platz Bilderbeben Bielefeld "schlaflos"
2. Platz SMS- Self Made Shorties

Film

Die ABOUT ME Comedy Show (Short film)
Moderator (LR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Christian Ludwig
Chrisiweißwie (Short film)
Chrisi (LR) Christian Ludwig
Schlaflos (Short film)
Mücke (SR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion [de]
Solution (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Christian Ludwig
Die Kunst der Zerstörung (Short film)
Mörder (LR) Rebecca Shein Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Metamorphia (Short film)
Transvestit (LR) Christian Ludwig
Übers Wasser (Feature film)
Markus (LR) Jan Heck Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Shadow of your Love (Feature film)
Norman (LR) Jan Werner
Moosgrün (Short film)
Inspektor (LR) Jan Heck Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Stage Player (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Baal (Feature film)
Dancer (OR) Uwe Janson

Television

Babylon Berlin (Series)
Kellner (OR) Hendrik Handloegten TV Channel: Sky

Theatre

Familie Bernd Seifert (Drama)
Marko Hübsch (SR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Charleys Tante (Drama)
Charley (LR) Manuel Krstanovic Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Gebrüder Grimm - Am Anfang aller Märchen (Drama)
Heinrich (LR) Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Robin Hood
Will Scarlett Markus Voigt & Jan Bernhardt Theatre: Theater Vorpommern
Männer
Muttersöhnchen Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
Männer
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theatre: K2 Karlsruhe; Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Männer 2
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theatre: K2 Karlsruhe
Singleparty
Clarence Ingmar Otto Theatre: K2 Karlsruhe
The Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Im weissen Rössel
Piccolo Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
La Resurreszione
Jesus Cobie van Rensburg Theatre: Radialsystem V
Tankstelle der Verdammten
Chuck Ingmar Otto Theatre: Theater der Stadt Aalen
Berlin Berlin
diverse Anette Kuß Theatre: Jugend Funkhaus Berlin
Linie 1
Bambi u.a. Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Dorfpunks
Sonny u.a. Ingmar Otto Theatre: Theater der Stadt Aalen
Linie 1
Bambi u.a. Ingmar Otto Theatre: Theater der Stadt Aalen
Mir geht's Gut
diverse Frido Solter Theatre: ETI
Von heute an wollen wir gut sein
Kabel Bozena Baranowska Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Glückskind Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin

Audio

schlaflos (Speaker)
Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion Kurzfilm
"abgedreht" uvm. (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe (arte) Dokumentation
Das Phantom der Oper (Speaker)
Producer: die audiomimen Rostock Livehörspiel
Anonymous (Speaker)
Producer: FFS | Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH Kinofilm
Hinab in den Maelström (Speaker)
Producer: Literarisches Picknick Lesung
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Theodor-Wolff-Preis Preisverleihung
Jahrmarkt in Goltwa (Speaker)
Producer: Literarisches Picknick Lesung
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Blackbird Music Serie

Other

Hardskils GmbH- E-learning (Instructional movie)
New Hat; Presenter (OR) Ryan Monolopolus Producer: Hardskils GmbH
Hardskills GmbH - E-learning für den indischen Markt (Instructional series)
Kevin Ryan Monolopolus Producer: Hardskills GmbH [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - Das magische Wort (Self Made Shorty)
Hypnotiseur (LR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Christian Ludwig Produktion
Springwut (Music video)
Dancer (OR) John v. Ascheraden

Commercial

Haribo (Commercial)
nicht ausgestrahlt