Christian Mock

Christian Mock

Agentur Danilow
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Zeitz
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Erfurt, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (sports), Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Musical: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

diverse Falltechniken
Umgang mit Schusswaffen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Abschluss: Diplom

Film

Lipstick on the Glass (Cinema film)
Zollbeamter Kuba Czekaj Producer: Centrala Film [pl]
Das Ende der Wahrheit (Cinema film)
Polizist Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Der Fuchs (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Vater (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Xolm Films
Der schwarze Nazi (Cinema film)
Chef SGI (SR) Producer: 2 Könige Film GbR [de]
Errors of the Human Body (Cinema film)
Inspector Eron Sheean Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Europas letzter Sommer und Weg zur Macht (Documentary movie)
Kriminalbeamter (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Distribution: ARD-alpha [de]
Geheimsache Mauer - Die Geschichte einer deutschen Grenze (Documentary)
Parteifunktionär Christoph Weinert Producer: LOOKSfilm
18° minus (Short film)
Mann (Wohnung 2) (LR) Monica Burger Producer: Pinktown Pictures, Monica Burger
Weisse Angst (Short film)
Anwalt (SR) Bastian Terhorst Producer: Bastian Terhorst Produktion
Fuck the Pigs (Short film)
Mitbewohner (SR) Carolin Otterbach Producer: Cine Plus Media Service GmbH & Co.KG [de]

Television

Pereval Dyatlova (TV series)
Kurt (SR) Valeriy Fedorovich Producer: 1-2-3 Production TV Channel: TNT [ru]
Diversant 3 - Krim (TV series)
von Bissing (Hafenkapitän) (SR) Dmitri Iosifov Producer: Divera Film [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
Polizeiruf 110 - Mörderische Dorfgemeinschaft (TV movie (series))
Polizist Philipp Leinemann Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Martin Brümmer (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
SS Sturmbahnführer (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Wojenne dziewczyny (TV series)
Burhke (SR) Michał Rogalski Producer: Akson Studio [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
Anwalt Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Eine mörderische Idee (TV movie (series))
Bibliothekar Stephan Rick Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tannbach - Schicksal eines Dorfes (TV series)
Pfarrer Begusch (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kein Entkommen (TV movie)
Anwalt Andreas Senn Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Albert Sommer (Juniorchef Saatgut Süd) (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Ladoga (TV series)
Otto von Rulle (deutscher Oberst) (SR) Aleksandr Veledinskiy Producer: Marmot Film [ru] TV Channel: Channel 1 [ru]
Nacht über Berlin (TV movie)
Banker (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter (TV series)
deutscher Unteroffizier Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiratsschwindler küsst man nicht (TV movie)
Sachbearbeiter Bank Dennis Satin Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Angler diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Kriminalbeamter (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]

Audio

In Ore Omnio - Karl August Lingner (Speaker)
Producer: IMM prounique GmbH Hörspiel
Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen - Nikolai Gogol (Speaker)
Producer: www.christian-mock.de Hörbuch
Ein Bericht für eine Akademie - Franz Kafka (Speaker)
Producer: www.christian-mock.de Hörbuch