Christian Schiesser

Christian Schiesser

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Viennese: always (Native dialect)
Austrian: always
Accents
English: only when required
Hungarian: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Sport
Beach volleyball, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Soccer, Inline skating, Sport of running, Marathon, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Mountain bike, Bycicle racing, Horse riding, Racer, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Triathlon, Volleyball, Western riding, Windsurfing
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Blues: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Open Acting Academy Wien

Film

Tatort - Krank
Peter Simon (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Lotus Film Distribution: ORF / ARD
Strawberry Moments (Feature film)
Robert (SR) Renate Woltron Producer: La Familia Production
Wie ich lernte bei mir selbst Kind zu sein
Fabriksarbeiter (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Dor Film Distribution: Dor Film
Refuge
Augustin Verkäufer (SR) Sarah Logan Hofstein Producer: EuroPacific Film LLC Distribution: EuroPacific Film LLC
Gute Nacht
Walter (LR) Nikolaus Stadler
Boy
Mann (LR) Sarah Scherer Producer: Miblu Musikvideo "Boy"
528 Aletheia
Lucian (SR) Mathias Erich Gruber Distribution: Indipendent
Die Ruhe nach dem Sturm
Leitender Offizier (SR) Luca Amhofer Producer: La-Cinematics Distribution: La-Cinematics
Ein Auge
Arzt (SR) Adriana Mrnjavac
Eine Waldlandmelodie
Pfennigmeister (LR) Christian Jilka Producer: Christian Jilka, Mai Nguyen Distribution: Scarlet Visions
Snakebite
Martin (LR) David Birner
Attack of the Lederhosen Zombies
Lederhosen Guy (SR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film Distribution: Fischer Film
Mind Candy
Vincent Grimm (LR) Olivia Klonfar Producer: Olivia Klonfar, Alexander Bachmayer, Benji Furtlehner Distribution: Indipendent
Linie 21
Cäsar (LR) David Ketter, Christian Schiesser Producer: Le Montroise de Europe / Ulrich Häusler Distribution: Indipendent Austrian Film Festival
Übergeil
Fritz Stein (LR) Jolanta Warpechowski Producer: Jolanta Warpechowski Distribution: Indipendent
Das Votum
Voter 2 (SR) Olivia Klonfar Distribution: Indipendent
Forever Young
"Billy" Robert Zimmer (LR) Christian Schiesser Producer: Christian Schiesser Distribution: Indipendent
The Scaffold
The Chief (LR) Peter Hübelbauer Producer: Nameka Distribution: Nameka "Los Angelos Movie Awards" Honorable Award / London Student Film Festival - 2 Nominations (Best 16mm Film, Best Film)

Television

Tatort - Krank (TV movie (series))
Peter Simon (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: ORF / ARD Casting director: Eva Roth
Soko Wien / Donau (Series)
Daniel Brauer (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Der kleine Lord
Jacke Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: a.gon Theater, München
Krabat
Staschko (LR) Stefan Zimmermann Producer: a.gon Theater Theatre: a.gon Theater
Amadeus
Salieri´s Koch Marcus Ganser Producer: Sommernachtskomödie Rosenburg Theatre: Sommernachtskomödie Rosenburg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
George (LR) Theatre: Theater Experiment, Wien
Unter Geiern
Weller (LR) Michael Müller Producer: Festspiele Burgrieden Theatre: Festspiele Burgrieden
Mahnmal
Wechselrollen (LR) Mona May Producer: TTZ-Graz Theatre: TTZ-Graz
Der Ölprinz
Ölprinz (LR) Mike Dietrich Producer: Festspiele Burgrieden Theatre: Festspiele Burgrieden
Jedermann
Der Gute Gesell (SR) Helmut Vitzthum Theatre: Freie Bühne Salzburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Thesseus (SR) Colleen Rae Holmes Producer: Solve et Coagula Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien
Die Sirene des Odysseus
Ernst Balduin (LR) Marcus Josef Weiss Theatre: Mimamusch Theaterfestival
A Bang for the Buck
Samuel "The Hat" Saywer (LR) Marcus Josef Weiss Theatre: Mimamusch Theaterfestival, Buskers, Tomorrow Festival
Festgefahren
Willi Pallach (LR) Petra Kölbl Theatre: Blackbox Theater, Wien