Christian Stock

Christian Stock

Main agency
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 44 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Fulda
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Frankfurt, Berlin, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischHessian(native dialect)KölschSaxon
Sport
BilliardsDiving (bottle)Inline skatingRowingSoccerSwimTable tennisUnicycleVolleyball
Profession
Comedian, Model, Facilitator, Director, Actor, Speaker
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaGo-cartImprovisationRoadshowPantomimeStunt
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Film Acting School Cologne

Awards

Kölner Ehrenamtspreis
Publikumspreis der Kölner Bürgerstiftung
Erster Preis der Kölner Grün Stiftung für Gründung der K.R.A.K.E.
Publikumspreis beim SPITZiale Filmfestival Espelkamp mit Herr Mandrill
Best Short Horror Comedy auf dem After Dark Film Festival mit LOVELY WOLF
Youcinema Fantastic Film Festival [ch]
Fright Nights Festival [at] (nominated)
Bester Schauspieler beim Youcinema Fantastic Film Festival (Schweiz)
Publikumspreis beim Shorts At Moonlight mit LOVELY WOLF
hessischer Förderpreis für Jugendtheater
hessischer Förderpreis für Jugendtheater

Film

Now or never (Feature film)
Herr Winter jr. (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Rüdiger Heinze, Steffen Sporbert Distribution: SWR/Zum Goldenen Lamm Casting director: Angelika Kropej
Der Spiegel (Cinema film)
Paul Hagen (LR) Spontitotalfilm Producer: Ralf Kemper
Tropfen für Tropfen (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion [de]
Wer Frieden sucht (Feature film)
Dr. Oliver Arnstedt (SR) Daniel Alvarenga Producer: Alvarenga Productions
Pit (Short film)
Julius Eberhardt (LR) Mike Linde Producer: Linde Film, Mike Linde [de] Casting director: Mike Linde
Kalter Kaffee (Short film)
Paul (SR) Sebastian Wotschke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Tod ist voll in Ordnung (Short film)
Simon (LR) Theresa Worm Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Die Mauer (Short film)
Frank (LR) Adi Wojaczek Producer: Aries Head Films, Adalbert Wojaczek [de]
Julia und Romeo - Die Liebe ist ein Schlachtfeld (Feature film)
deutscher Offizier (SR) Jochen Taubert Producer: Stadtlohner Filmteam [de]
Raw 3 (DVD) (Feature film)
Tom (LR) Marcel Walz Producer: Matador Film
Losing Touch (Documentary)
himself (LR) Hartmut Schotte Producer: FirstGrade - Fiction & Non-Fiction Films [de]
Die Tierliebhaber (Short film)
Kunde (LR) Erdal Ceylan Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Schugada (Feature film)
Luca (LR) Benedikt Klaus Producer: Benedikt Klaus Filmproduktion [de]
Lovely Wolf (Short film)
Tom (LR) Benjamin Bechtold Producer: Fearling Entertainment, Benjamin Bechtold [de]
Abschied (Short film)
Martin (LR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Veronika (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Christian Latz Producer: sunset tv gmbh
Das Palmenhaus (Short film)
Patrick (LR) Lucas Dominicus Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Kein Platz für Zwei (Short film)
Herr Mann (LR) Jan Henrik Pusch Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Randalation (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Oliver Waldbillig Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Trugschluss (Feature film)
Max (SR) Martin Jablonski Producer: Triton Pictures, Martin Jablonski
Have a Nice Die (Short film)
Jeffery (LR) Jana Kerstan Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Pflasterstein am Vormittag (Short film)
Mark Pflasterstein (LR) Daniel Damm Producer: Daniel Damm Produktion [de]
Filmriss (Short film)
Patrick (SR) Nicolai Cronau Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Bonobos machen's bis zu 50 mal am Tag! (Short film)
Dominik (SR) Hartmut Schotte Producer: VPS-Media Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Zeichen der Schwäche (Short film)
Bastian (LR) Markus Messner Producer: Harder Life Pictures
Break Up (Short film)
Kevin (LR) Christian Knie Producer: Christian Knie Produktion
Im dritten Jahr (Short film)
Till (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Epicsode (Webfilm) (Short film)
Rainer Senne (LR) Georg Jenne Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Traumfabrik (Short film)
Terror-Clown (SR) Dominik Siebel Producer: Arepo Media Gmbh (vormals Cinema For International Audiences) [de]
Lass mich los - Halt mich fest (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Renard Gil (LR) Mischa Buelter Producer: Misch Masch Films, Mischa Bülter
Gedankenspiel (Short film)
Ben (LR) Sarah Heinen Producer: SH Pictures, Sarah Heinen
The Timid Hero (Short film)
Timid Hero (LR) Anil Altinyay Producer: Moonlight Pictures [de]
Isoliert (Short film)
Eugen (LR) Mischa Buelter Producer: Georg-Simon-Ohm Berufskolleg Köln [de]
Simulacrum (Short film)
Mark (LR) Matthias Füg Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Das Kind in ihm (Short film)
Alex (LR) Darius Endlich Producer: Darius Endlich Produktion
Ein Augenblick (Short film)
Ehemann (LR) Matthias Grimm Producer: Georg Klas Filmproduktion
Schneewittchen Koma (Short film)
Jäger (SR) Daniel Arapoglu Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Extinction - The G.M.O. Chronicles (aka. Terra Rasa - The GMO Chronicles) (Cinema film)
David Fischer (LR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: Cinema Ergo Sum Filmproduktion
Changing Destiny (Short film)
Max (SR) Ibrahim Demiray Producer: Emeyfor Media, Ibrahim Demiray [de]
Der Kinogänger (Short film)
Kinogänger (LR) Florian Dufour-Feronce Producer: Idyl Films, Florian Dufour-Feronce
Als gäbe es ein Morgen (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Cologne 47elf) (Short film)
Jan-Hendrik (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
November (Short film)
Tim (LR) Mischa Buelter Producer: Paul Trommer Produktion
perSPECTive 2050 (Short film)
Demonstranten-Anführer (SR) Jacqueline Grings Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
ESC (Short film)
Ben (SR) Christof Pilsl Producer: oHa Productions GbR, Pilsl & Christmann
Rue Napoleon (Short film)
Jerome (LR) Roland Burchard Producer: RB Films, Roland Burchard
André (Short film)
André (LR) Steffen Hagen Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Letzte Hoffnung Deutsçhland (Feature film)
Frank (SR) Ömer Pekyürek Producer: 42Bruckfilms [de]
Unterdrückt (Short film)
Marck (LR) Philip Meyer-Bothling Producer: Fachhochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Der Schein (Short film)
Mathematik-Nerd (SR) Marc Steck Producer: PICup Productions, Jonathan Skawski
Luzid (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Darius Endlich Producer: Darius Endlich Produktion
Studium Deluxe (Short film)
der Snob (SR) Florian Thomi Producer: Florian Thomi Produktion
Der Anruf (Short film)
Regisseur (SR) Robert Schulzmann Producer: Delirium Pictures, Stjepan Marina
Flitzerblitzer (Short film)
Herr Stadler (LR) Marko Schwarz Producer: Marko Schwarz Produktion [de]
Antonio Mello (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Antonio Mello (LR) Thomas André Szabó Producer: 23 Pictures [de]
Liebe Grüße, Jan und Mona (Short film)
Jan (LR) Julius Schall Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
ORIENTierungslos (Short film)
Basti (SR) Mustafa Shirin Producer: Süperfilm [de]
Anatomie eines Überfalls (Short film)
Martin Jauch (SR) Hy Quan Quach Producer: HQQ Produktion
Slasher (Cinema film)
Danny (SR) Frank Montag Producer: Mondaymovies International
Silent Rails (Short film)
Timo (SR) Anil Altinyay Producer: Moonlight Pictures [de]

Television

Hinterbingenbach (Series)
Dennis (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Norbert Christ Station: SWR
Alles was zählt (Series)
Rezeptionist (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Grundy Ufa Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Queens of Comedy (Series)
diverse (SR) Suki Roessel Producer: Melanie Grün Station: ZDF/Paloma Pictures GmbH
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
THW-Mitarbeiter (SR) Katrin Schmidt Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Hotelmanager (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Die Comedy Show (TV show)
Basti (LR) Leopold Bauer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
F4lkenb3rg - Mord im Internat? (TV series)
Hermann Auberland (SR) diverse Producer: Splendid Studios GmbH (formerly Joker Productions GmbH) Station: RTL II [de]
Blockbustaz (TV series)
Redakteur (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Was ich von Dir weiß (TV movie)
Tierpfleger Alex (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Diese Kaminskis – Wir legen Sie tiefer! (TV series)
Frank Messner (LR) Sven Nagel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Einfach unzertrennlich (TV series)
Flo Meier (LR) Frank Paul Husmann-Labusga Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] Station: VOX [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Kameramann Martin (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Doorks - Bad Hair Day (Webserie) (Pilot)
Felix (LR) Henning Ricke Producer: Lumatik Film GmbH [de]
Die WG (Webserie) (Series)
Christoph (LR) Fabian Walden Producer: Page47 Productions
Wilsberg - Treuetest (TV movie (series))
Hotelangestellter Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Trautes Heim (TV movie (series))
Operator 1 Christoph Schnee Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Marie Brand und der Moment des Todes (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bauerfeind (TV magazine)
Uwe Kleinecke (LR) diverse Producer: Probono Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: 3sat
Die letzten 30 Jahre (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: Odeon Pictures [de]
Dämmerung (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Stefan (LR) Martn Bondzio Producer: Aufmdeichfilm e.V. [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Julius (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL Casting director: Bella Bär
Dämmerung (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Stefan (LR) Martn Bondzio Producer: Aufmdeichfilm e.V. [de]
Dämmerung (Internet-Serie) (Series)
Stefan (LR) Martn Bondzio Producer: Aufmdeichfilm e.V. [de]

Theater

Die Möwe (Drama)
Sorin (LR) Verena Bill Theater: NiederrheinTheater
Der kleine Weihnachtsgeist (Drama)
König (LR) Verena Bill Theater: NiederrheinTheater
Fisch zu viert
Charles (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Die drei Wünsche
der Reiche (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Peer & Gynt
Trollkönig, Lehrer Grieg, Trollwache Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Bonnie & Clyde
Erzähler (HR) & W.D. Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Herr Bello und das blaue Wunder
Max (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Der Bär
Luka Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Der Heiratsantrag
Lomov (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Neues vom Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl (HR) und Witwe Schlotterbeck Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Bourgignon (HR) & Mario Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Zettel/Mike Hans-Peter Speicher Theater: Shakespeare Company Köln
Die Mitschuldigen
Alcest (HR) Cécile Kott Theater: Theater im Kloster
Blue Room
Taxifahrer, Student, Politiker, Dramatiker (HR) Frank Heck Theater: Stein´s Tivoli
Antigone
Wächter & Chor Milan Sladek Theater: Theater Kefka
Diener zweier Herren
Florindo (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Alles nur aus Liebe
Gilbert Fleet (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Volle Ladung - Die Science Show
Nikola Tesla (HR) diverse Theater: Odysseum Köln
Polaroid
Alex (HR) Karsten Schönwald Theater: Nö Theater Köln
Woody Allen´s Riverside Drive
Fred Savage (HR) Verena Bill Theater: Niederrheintheater
Das letzte Stündlein
Ritter Burkhard (HR) diverse Theater: Mordstruppe Köln
Alt mit Schuss
Roberto Varese Stefan Krause Theater: Rheinkultur Düsseldorf
Heidi
Geißenpeter & Herr Sebastian Horst Wickinghoff Theater: Ruhr-Kammerspiele Essen
Stammheim. Leben. Traum.
Clarin/Jan-Carl Raspe Lars Krückeberg Theater: Freie Bühne Düsseldorf
Being Almodovar!
Paul Bazzo Martin Schnick Theater: Raketenklub Köln
Langtons Ameise
Jongleur (HR) Lars Zastrow Theater: Studiobühne Köln
Gespenster
Fred (HR) Anniki Nugis Theater: Arkadas Theater Köln
Buck Star
Herr Popauf Florian Sonnefeld Theater: ARTheater Köln
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Bürgermeister Arnold Pfeifer Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Hünfeld
Auf Hoher See
Briefträger Iris Fischer Theater: Freiherr-vom-Stein Gymnasium Fulda
Funkstille (Eigenproduktion)
Regisseur Arnold Pfeifer Theater: Theaterwerkstatt Hünfeld
Im Wunderland mit Alice D.
Märzhase & Herzkönig Jessica Stukenberg Theater: Die Fischgretchen
Die Physiker
Möbius (HR) Iris Fischer & Otto Prilop Theater: Freiherr-vom-Stein Gymnasium Fulda
Der Hirsch
gelähmter Mann (HR) Iris Fischer Theater: Freiherr-vom-Stein Gymnasium Fulda

Audio

Mitternachtstanz (Speaker)
Producer: SAE Köln
Wir sind ich (Dubbing)
Jasper (LR) Alexandra Brodski Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Extinction - The G.M.O. Chronicles (aka. Terra Rasa - The GMO Chronicles) (Dubbing)
David Fischer (LR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: Cinema Ergo Sum Filmproduktion
Leibniz PiCK UP! Your Talent (Web-Dokuserie) (Dubbing)
Sprecher Daniel Kessler Producer: Artview Animation & Film

Commercial

Netto (Commercial)
Telekom Homeoffice (Commercial)
Flaschenpost (Commercial)
Euronics - Guten Morgen (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Niels Grabøl Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
Ford Service - FCSD 2020 (Commercial)
Hero 1 | Büro (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: peoplegrapher
DVAG - Klartext mit Klopp (8 TV-Spots) (Commercial)
Kloppos Co-Trainer (LR) Thomas Strerath Producer: Spectral TV Film + Fernsehproduktion [de]
Rougette Ofenkäse - Gold-Ecke (Commercial)
Käufer (LR) Martina Chamrad Producer: Martina Chamrad Produktion [de]
Christ - Miracle Diamond. Weihnachtszauber (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Online Shopper (1 Spot) (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Brita Yource - Einen Schluck schlauer (Commercial)
Ehemann (LR) Manu Coelman Producer: Rabbicorn Films GmbH (formerly Jotz! Filmproduktion GmbH) [de]
Das Telefonbuch - Maria & Hamster (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Vater (Spot: Hamster) (LR) Martin Åkerhage Producer: Frische Brise Film GmbH
Landschaftsgärtner - Hoffnung? Zuversichtlich in die Zukunft (Commercial)
Gärtner (SR) Niki Drozdowski Producer: Cinema Ergo Sum Filmproduktion
Commerzbank - Online Dialog. Mehr, als Sie erwarten (Commercial)
Commerzbank Kunde (LR) Martina Chamrad Producer: Martina Chamrad Produktion [de]
Brandt Zwieback - Teddy, Verschlafen & Pause (3 Clips) (Commercial)
homosexueller Autofahrer (LR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: Palladium Commercial Productions GmbH
DEVK - Sumo, Senf, Trompete (Stadionspots) (Commercial)
Senf-Sudler (Spot: Senf) (LR) Jonas Alexander Arnby Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Bundesanstalt für Landwirtschaft und Ernährung - Agrobiodiversität (Commercial)
Städter (LR) Marvin Schatz Producer: Capture MM Gesellschaft für Film, TV & Postproduktion mbH & Co KG
Deutsche Bahn - Bahncard 25. 1+4 (Commercial)
Markus Becker (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: e+p films GmbH
RTL - Season 2012 (Commercial)
diverse (LR) Isabel Grahs Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH
Promedent - Kopfschmerztherapie (Commercial)
Steinie der Neandertaler (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
McDonald´s - Asia-Burger (Commercial)
Kunde (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: e+p films GmbH
Bildungscampus Heilbronn - 30-9 (Webserie / 2. Staffel) (Image movie)
Adrian (SR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
RTL - Domino Day 2009 (Trailer) (Commercial)
Kelte (LR) Stephan Lampen Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH
BMW Mini - Minividual (Commercial)
Der Kunde (LR) Daniel Kessler Producer: artview, Daniel Kessler
MARBACH Gruppe - Der Weg einer Stanzform (Industry movie)
Robert (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Sparkassen-Finanzgruppe - Privatkredit (Commercial)
Hannes (LR) Mikaela Ioannou Producer: Mikafilms GmbH [de]
Wirtschaftsjunioren Heilbronn-Franken e.V. - Heilbronn ist sexy (Image movie)
Robert (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Meer Uhren - Meer-Man (Image movie)
Meer-Man (LR) Lino Remmler Producer: red tree Multimedia GmbH