Christiane Blumhoff

Christiane Blumhoff

Main agency
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
63 - 79 years
Year of birth
1942
Place of birth
Steegen
Height (cm)
158
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Vienna, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)FranconianSaxonSwabianAllgäuerischAustrianSwiss-German
Sport
Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPop songs
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1958 – 1961
Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

Zwischen uns der Himmel (Feature film)
Maria (SR) Louisa Grötsch Producer: Louisa Grötsch Produktion [de]
Vatersland (Cinema film)
Oma (SR) Petra Seeger Producer: COIN FILM
Euphoria (Cinema film)
Female Guest Lisa Langseth Producer: B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk]
Mutti sagt (Short film)
Mutter Hannelore (LR) Robin von Mendel Producer: Blue Owl Productions, Robin von Mendel
Voicemail (Short film)
Frau Blome Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Oschen (Short film)
Rosie (LR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Vorhand (Short film)
Kellnerin Florian Seufert Producer: DREIFILM
Eine Rolle mit Stil (Short film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Horst im Wald (Short film)
Resi (SR) diverse Producer: Macromedia [de]
Oma rennt! (Short film)
Oma (LR) Nikolaus von Uthmann Producer: Envy You Productions
Der Schmerz in dir (Short film)
Brigitte (SR) Victor Ramírez Producer: Macromedia [de]
Beste Gegend (Cinema film)
Tante Anni (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: BR [de]
Beste Zeit (Cinema film)
Tante Anni (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Sängerknaben (Short film)
Else Armbichler (SR) Frank D. Müller Producer: !MAP Filmproduktion

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Helga Bamberger (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Tatort - Wunder gibt es immer wieder (TV movie (series))
Schwester Julia (LR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Frau Buteke (LR) Florian Schott Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Anna Lindbergh diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München Mord - Dolce Vita (TV movie (series))
Theresia Aubacher (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Nachbarin Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Rosa Engels (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Mimi (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Christine Kleimann (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Almbäuerin Rosi (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Helga Bamberger (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Hella Lorenz (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Helga Bamberger (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Gertrud Meerwein (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Der Polizist, der Mord und das Kind (TV movie)
Schwester Augusta (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Brandnächte (TV movie)
Wirtin Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Evi Rau (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Oma (Überfall im eigenen Haus) (LR) Boris Keidies Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SchleichFernsehen (TV show)
Assistentin (SR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
SchleichFernsehen (TV show)
Assistentin (SR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Karin Hille (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Elfie Bach (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)
Witwe Pfeiffer (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SchleichFernsehen (TV show)
Assistentin (SR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Schlawiner (TV series)
Friederike (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwandfilm Medienproduktion Design und Verleih GesmbH [at] Station: Servus TV [at]
Paradies 505 - Ein Niederbayernkrimi (TV movie)
Gertrud Kramer (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
SchleichFernsehen (TV show)
Assistentin (SR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Ein Sommer in Schottland (TV movie (series))
Gertrud Krause (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Frau Berg (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
24 Milchkühe und kein Mann (TV movie)
Hedwiga (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Cordula von Dering (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Familie inklusive (TV movie)
Gudrun Galler (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Liebe, Babys und ein Neuanfang (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Vater, seine Freunde und das ganz schnelle Geld (TV movie)
Elfie Atzberger (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babys und gestohlenes Glück (TV movie (series))
Vroni Meister (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babys und ein Stückchen Heimat (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Dagmar (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Liebe, Babys und ein Herzenswunsch (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Spezlwirtschaft (TV show)
Frau Holiçek (LR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Sau Nummer vier. Ein Niederbayernkrimi (TV movie)
Gertrud Kramer (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Liebe, Babys und der Zauber Afrikas (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babys und Familienglück (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Schokolade im Sommer (TV movie (series))
Kundin in Bäckerei (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Liebe, Babys und ein großes Herz - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Kartoffelkönig (TV movie (series))
Walburga Hechenbichler und Anni (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Spezlwirtschaft (TV show)
Hausmeisterin Holiçek (SR) Thomas Kornmayer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Vroni Stangassinger (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)
Wirtin (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Ein Zeichen Gottes (TV movie (series))
Martha Oberlein (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Spezlwirtschaft (TV show)
Hausmeisterin Holiçek (LR) Harald Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Zeit der Fische (TV movie)
Veronika Umgelter (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: Cinema 88 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Auf gehts zur Wiesn 2004 - Promi-Derblecken (TV event)
Wiesnbedienung (SR) Eva Demmelhuber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Bergpfarrer (TV movie)
Josepha Reiter (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Opa (TV movie)
Rosi (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Utta Danella - Das Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Haushälterin (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Spezlwirtschaft (TV show)
Hausmeisterin Holiçek (LR) Thorsten Sievert Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Tiefe Wunden (TV movie (series))
Frau Brenner (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Der letzte Wille (TV movie)
Olga (LR) Hans-Klaus Petsch Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Frische Ware (TV movie)
Wirtin (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Zum Stanglwirt (TV series)
Christa Stangl (LR) Dieter Pröttel Producer: PSG Production Service GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Immer im Einsatz - Die Notärztin (TV series)
Frau Schroth (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Sieben auf einen Streich (TV movie)
n.n. (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Zum Stanglwirt (TV series)
Christa Stangl (LR) diverse Producer: PSG Production Service GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Regina auf den Stufen (TV series)
Frau Landrat (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Theater

Ein Mord wird angekündigt
Miss Marple Uwe Kosubek Theater: Blutenburgtheater München
Zeugin der Anklage
Miss Mackenzie Uwe Kosubek Theater: Blutenburgtheater

Audio

Lebenslinien - Hans Söllner. Warum ich so bin (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Ute Casper Producer: Casper Filmproduktion GbR [de] Station: BR [de]
Die Krake (Dubbing)
spricht die Krake (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]

Other

Das Neubert Experiment, Postillon (Web magazine)
Irmgard Neubert (LR) diverse Producer: Postillon 24 Media UG
Erbschaft (Showreel production)
Oma (SR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Ohropax - Kill The Noise (Spec-Spot)
Frau (LR) Christian Schilling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Provinzdiva (Theater recording)
Gundula (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Links Rechts Gradaus (Theater recording)
Mahm (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Das Cäcilienwunder (Theater recording)
Burgl Freisinger (SR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Versuchung des Aloysius Federl (Theater recording)
Johanna Federl (LR) Erich Neureuther Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Dottore d’Amore (Theater recording)
Ingerl Pöcklmeier (SR) Erich Neureuther Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Die Maibaumwache (Theater recording)
Anni Schwirbler, Wirtin (LR) Steffi Kammermeier Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Komödienstadel - Das Attenhamer Christkindl (Theater recording)
Schwester Elma (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]