Christiane Filla

Christiane Filla

Information

Acting age
42 - 50 years
Year of birth
1970 (50 years)
Place of birth
Iserlohn
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Aachen, Bremen, Budapest, Darmstadt, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Hannover, Leipzig, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Swim
Dance
Ballet: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Ballett- und Tanzausbildung in Aachen, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt und Hamburg

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Stage School Hamburg GmbH

Film

Not at Home (Feature film)
Köchin (SR) Katja Adomeit Producer: Junafilm UG
Taufe (Feature film)
Caro Friedmann (LR) Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Groß statt klein (Short film)
Gerlinde (LR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hamburg Media School
Schenk mir dein Herz (Cinema film)
Polizistin Nicole Weegmann Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Präfinal (Short film)
Martina (LR) André Ritonnale Producer: VHM - Voller Hoffnung Media, André Ritonnale
Entsichert (Short film)
Daniela (LR) Helga Bahmer Producer: Helga Bahmer Produktion
Eine zauberhafte Ehe (Short film)
Frau (LR) Christiane Filla Producer: Christiane Filla Produktion [de]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Grischa Walter (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Edda Schmidt (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Mitarbeiterin Krisenstab Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Maren Lensahn (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Elisabeth Hausmann (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und das Fest des Nordens (TV movie (series))
Bäckereiverkäuferin (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Barbara Witte (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Mutter Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Heidi Lange (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Spiel mit dem Feuer (TV movie (series))
Erzieherin Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Bestens (TV movie)
Uschi Oppenberg (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Woran Dein Herz hängt (TV movie)
Kathrin (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jenny Priesing (SR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Sabine Perschau (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Mutter Roose (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Frau Dombrowski (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
LKA-Beamtin (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Jessica Buhtz (SR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Pepita Hinrichs (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Im Alleingang (TV movie (series))
Melanie Erhardt (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Albertis (TV series)
Carmen (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Verena Zimmermann (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Langer Samstag (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Schatten (TV movie (series))
Bildmischerin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Dr. Blume (SR) Sebastian Monk Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Schwester Linda (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gefühle im Sturm (TV movie)
Schwester Helga (SR) Anna Justice Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Kim Schmidt (SR) Norbert Schultze Jr. Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Frau Kowalski (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Holiday Affair (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Uli Möller Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Frau Ohlein (SR) Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Biggi (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Albtraum einer Ehe (TV movie)
Karin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der kleine Mönch (TV series)
Schwester Therese (SR) Dominikus Probst Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freunde fürs Leben (TV series)
Gefängniswärterin (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liane (TV movie)
Tänzerin (SR) Prof. Dr. Horst Königstein Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]

Theatre

White rabbit, red rabbit
Leading role Nassim Soleimanpour Theatre: Haus Drei Hamburg
Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern
Leading role Anna Schildt Theatre: 13.Stock, Hamburg
Kurze Interviews mit fiesen Männern
Leading role Anna Schildt Theatre: 13.Stock, Hamburg
Jessica 1-9
Jessica 8 Corinna Sommerhäuser Theatre: Hamburg
Nacht und Träume
Die Hände Franziska Henschel Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Emilia Galotti
Orsina Franziska Henschel Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Anatol
Cora, Annie, Ilona Sophia Lungwitz Theatre: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Kunigunde René Harder Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Elektra
Chorfrau René Harder Theatre: Tournee durch Deutschland und Schweiz
Der König stirbt
Margarethe Dominique Le Parc Theatre: Institute Francais Hamburg

Audio

Sea Hero Quest (Speaker)
Producer: Telekom Imagefilm

Other

A Boy Named River - Toothpainter (Music video)
Mutter (SR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Anne Chlosta Produktion

Commercial

Cinemaxx - Metzgerei, Psychiater, Autowerkstatt (Commercial)
Psychaterin und Kundin (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Ferry Film GmbH