Christiane Filla

Christiane Filla Vita as

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (49 years)
Place of birth
Iserlohn
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Aachen, Berlin, Bremen, Budapest, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Sport
Swim
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Facilitator, Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Stage School Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielworkshop Chubback&Choices mit Tim Garde
Schauspieltraining mit der Gruppe HOHENESCH
Gründerin von HOHENESCH
Schauspielworkshop mit Jens Roth, Berlin
Schauspielworkshop mit Frank Betzelt, Berlin
Training in Meisner -Technik
Filmschauspielworkshop bei Stefan Krohmer, ifs Köln
diverse Filmschauspielworkshops bei M.K. Lewis, ifs Köln
Filnmschauspielworkshop bei Dominik Graf, ifs Köln
Regie Workshop bei Niki Stein, Filmhaus Köln
Aufbaustudium Film/ Regie
Gasthörerin

Film

Not at Home
Supporting role Katja Amoneit Producer: Junafilm Kino
Taufe
Leading role Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Produktion Spielfilm
Gross statt klein
Leading role Viviane Andereggen Kurzfilm
Schenk mir dein Herz
Supporting role Nicole Weegmann Producer: Wüstefilm Kino
Entsichert
Leading role Helga Bahmer Kurzfilm

Television

Sarah Kohr
Mitarbeiterin Krisenstab (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Uli Aselmann - die film gmbH TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Meran Lensahn (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Morden im Norden
Elisabeth Hausmann (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar
Barbara Witte (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort
Bäckerin (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD
Unter anderen Umständen
Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Networkmovie Hamburg
Morden in Norden
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ARD
Alles Bestens
Supporting role Christian Theede TV Channel: ZDF
Unter anderen Umständen
Supporting role Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
Woran dein Herz hängt
Supporting role Donald Kraemer TV Channel: ARD
Da kommt Kalle - Der Querulant
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ulrike Hamacher TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache - Brennendes Geheimnis
Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Supporting role Erwin Keusch TV Channel: ZDF
4 gegen Z
Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger - Die Rache
Supporting role Thomas Nikel TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar - Liebesunterricht
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Im Alleingang
Supporting role Richard Huber TV Channel: ARD
Girlfriends
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Bodo Schwarz TV Channel: ZDF
Die Albertis
Supporting role John Delbridge TV Channel: ZDF
Evelyn Hamans Spezial
Supporting role Karin Hercher TV Channel: ZDF
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Gunter Krää TV Channel: Sat.1
St. Angela
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Sebastian Monk TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger
Supporting role Guido Pieters TV Channel: ZDF
Doppelter Einsatz
Supporting role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Schatten
Supporting role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Gefühle im Sturm
Supporting role Anna Justice TV Channel: ARD
Alpha Team
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Norbert Schultze TV Channel: Sat.1
Holiday Affair
Supporting role Uli Moeller TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der Ermittler
Supporting role Michael Mackenroth TV Channel: ZDF
Albtraum einer Ehe
Supporting role Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: RTL
Absolut das Leben
Supporting role Clemens Keiffenheim TV Channel: ARD

Other

Max Brauer Schule Hamburg
Lehrauftrag Theater
Aid A - Aid for Artists in Exile e.V.
Vorstand
Filmfest Hamburg
Moderatorin Hamburger Filmschau
Musikvideo A Boy Named River
Mutter (SR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Anne Chlosta