Christiane Ziehl

Christiane Ziehl Vita as

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1950 (68 years)
Place of birth
Kloster Lehnin
Size (in cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1972
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig
ehem. Hochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig

Film

Von Zeit zu Zeit (Short film)
Ursula Brück (LR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen (Cinema film)
Mutter von Darkroom-Mörder (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Moment (Short film)
Bäckerin (SR) Job Antoni Schellekens Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Was bringt die Zukunft (Short film)
Obdachlose (SR) Andrius Mileska Producer: Hochschule Mannheim [de]
Sweat (Short film)
Klara (LR) Leyla Hoppe Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Hirschensprung (Cinema film)
Gräfin (LR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Kleiner Löwe (Short film)
Oma (LR) Nicki Spörle Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Morgen im Abendland (Short film)
Johanna Schaft (LR) Zorana Musikic Producer: FHTW - Fachhochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft Berlin [de]
Wald der Toten (Short film)
Frau/ Betreuerin (SR) Christoph Ziehl Producer: Christoph Ziehl Produktion
Das Loch oder: die wundersame Begegnung zwischen Theresa und dem Bauarbeiter (Stefan) (Short film)
Großmutter (SR) Marianne Andrea Borowiec Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Rosas Welt - 70 neue Filme (Documentary)
herself (LR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
A Clockwork Orange (Zuspieler Theaterinszenierung) (Short film)
Emm (SR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Brandenburger Theater GmbH [de]
Orpheus (Short film)
Annas Mutter (SR) Mingus Ballhaus Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Glioblastom (Short film)
Mutti (SR) diverse Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der rosa Riese (Documentary)
Mutter (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Berlin Wall - The Day the Wall came down (Documentary)
Fluchthelferin (SR) diverse Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: Discovery Channel

Television

Nicht ihr Ding (TV movie)
Frau Brandner (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Oma Lene (SR) Wolf-Armin Lange Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
20 Sum Thing (Webserie) (Series)
Frau Silbermann (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Frau Landmann (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tod im Internat (TV series)
Pflegerin (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotte Jäger und das tote Mädchen (TV movie)
Nachbarin Brasch Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)
Frau Knoop (SR) Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frau Harmsen (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Was ihr wollt
Maria Marten Sand Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
Nacktbadestrand
Elfriede Vavrick Rosa von Praunheim Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin
Legende vom heiligen Trinker
Erzählerin und diverse Christiane Ziehl Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin
Klassenkampf das Musical
Frau Karl Constanze Behrens Theatre: Heimathafen Berlin
Nacktbadestrand
Elfriede Vavrick Rosa von Praunheim Theatre: Theaterschiff Potsdam
Molliers Tartüff
Madame Raisin Christian Kneisel Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Molliers Tartüff
Madame Raisin Christian Kneisel Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Wessis in Weimar
diverse Christian Kneisel Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Friedrich der Große
Friedrichs Mutetr Marten Sand Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
Der grooße Schwoof
Bertha Zündholz Peter Fabers Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Unterm Birnbaum
Mutter Jeschke Marcus Born Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
Guten Morgen, du Schöne
Christa Bernd Kessler Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Die kleine Seejungfrau
Seekönigin Marten Sand Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
McKinsey kommt
Christa Oliver Munk Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Verrückt auf italienisch
Matilde Carl-Hermann Risse Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Bright Angel
Frau Singer, Frau Sauer Chris Baldwin Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Effi Briest
Effis Mutter Karsten Andörfer Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
Rotkäppchen und der Prinz
Großmutter Klaus Stephan Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Ronja Räubertochter
Lovis Frank Matthus Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Das Orchester
Leona Carl-Hermann Risse Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Anna Andreas Bartsch Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Polenweiher
Die gute Magd Dominik von Gunten Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Postdam
Damen der Gesellschaft
Pediküre, Schneiderin, Sadie A. Leukeit Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Postdam
Lunch Girls
Jay H. Rohweder Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Postdam
Mephisto
Frau Lotte R.-G. Krolkiewick Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Postdam
Die Vögel
Euelides, Basileia R. Bertschi Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Postdam
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Brandeburger Theater

Other

Veedu - Neustart Pflege (Instructional series)
Frau Kohlmann (LR) David Nienhold Producer: Studio2B GmbH [de]
VHS - Jetzt entdecken (Commercial)
Schweisserin Alexander Kühn Producer: MSB-Films
Helios Kliniken - Wissensziel (Image movie)
Patientin (LR) Tim Linde Producer: Tim Linde Produktion [de]
(16:9) (Ballhaus Ost) (Video installation)
Fernsehende (LR) Vera Klocke Producer: Gudmunson & Klocke Produktion [de]
Ein gepflegtes Leben (Educational production)
Pflegerin Jutta (LR) Tobias Kerber Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Annette unter der Sonne (Educational production)
Annette (LR) Paulo Menezes Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Opel - 120 Jahre Sondermodelle (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Parkpolizistin Mario Feil Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Diverse Theaterstücke
Freie Mitarbeit (Leitung des Brandenburger Jugendtheaters)