Christin Heim

Christin Heim

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 221 554 03302
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Mainz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Mannheim
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Romanian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Electoral Palatinate (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Ice skating, Swim
Dance
Ballet: basic
Flamenco: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Actor´s centre Sidney

Film

Jahreswechsel (Short film)
Starlet (jung) (LR) Jeanette Karstaedt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Gegen den Strom (Short film)
Lucie (LR) Gerald Abram Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (Cinema film)
Nora (SR) Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de]
Stories in the Dark (Short film)
Angie (LR) Sam Kunze Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Göttliche Geschöpfe (Short film)
Maya (LR) Julia Langhof Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Endlosschleife (Short film)
Mädchen (SR) Matthias Herrmann Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Florentine Bergmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Mila Wollner (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lara Walters (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jessica Geier (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Evi Heymann (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Julia Schneider (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Carmen Althaus (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lana Posimski (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Provence (TV movie (series))
Julia Seibt (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Marie Hoffmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Conni Stoltz (SR) diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Roberta (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Jule Sieverstedt (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unter Druck (TV movie (series))
Elli Klein (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Meine wunderbare Familie - Auf neuen Wegen (TV movie (series))
Luna Morawitz (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Mascha (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Teuflische (TV series)
Kosmetikerin (SR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Theatre

Wie es euch gefällt
Celia (HR) Ragna Kirck Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Türkisch Gold
Luiza (HR) Abdul Kunze Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Brooke (HR) Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Baumeister Solness
Hilde (HR) Wolfram Starzschewski Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Norway.Today
Julie (HR) Meike Niemeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Woyzeck
Kätchen Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Motte und Co
Marienkäfer Marianne (HR) Abdul Kunze Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Figaro´s Hochzeit
Suzon (HR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Die Ratten
Pauline (HR) Tim Tonndorf Theatre: BAT-ERNST BUSCH
Hexenjagd
Mercy Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Die Nashörner
Kellnerin Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
An der Arche um acht
Pinguin (HR) Meike Niemeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Der nackte Wahnisnn
Brooke (HR) Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen
Parasiten
Frederike (HR) Heidemarie Schneider Theatre: Studiobühne Berlin
Haare
Mary (HR Ensemble) Klaus Kretzschmar Theatre: Studiobühne Berlin
Der Impressario von Smyrna
Lucrzia (HR) Christine Schuster Theatre: Zitadelle Spandau
Der Disput
Egle (HR) Florian Stauch Theatre: Sommertheater Rerik
Die gelehrten Frauen
Armande (HR) Evelyn Schmidt Theatre: Studiobühne Berlin