Christin Nichols

Christin Nichols

Main agency
Florian Bilden
+49 30 327 79358
bilden@schlag-agentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Bünde
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, London, Balearic Islands, Frankfurt, Berlin, Bielefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Spanish
Dialects
AmericanBerlin GermanEnglishHamburgianKölschRuhr areaVienneseWestphalian
Instruments
Electric guitar
Sport
AikidoFencing (stage)Horse riding
Dance
Courtly dancesHip hopModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonPopRockOperetta
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class
MaPa 2 (TV series. 2022) 'Mia Augustin'
Director: Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Station: ARD
All you need (nominated) (2022)
All You Need (TV series. 2020 – 2022) 'Sarina Prediger (LR)'
Director: Benjamin Gutsche Station: ARD
MaPa (nominated) (Series. 2021)
Oh Hell (TV series. 2021) 'Frau Kostolsky-van der Kraa'
Director: Lisa Miller & Simon Ostermann
MaPa (nominated) (Series. 2020)
Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod (2019) 'Frida König (SR)'
Director: Florian Baxmeyer Casting director: Suse Marquart
MaPa (2019) 'Mia Augustin'
Director: Jano Ben Chaabane
Touch of Class (Short film. 2018)
Deutschland 86 - Don't Leave Me This Way (TV series. 2017) 'Verkäuferin (SR)'
Director: Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: Amazon Video
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film. 2016) 'Nadine (SR)'
Director: Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Beat Beat Heart (Cinema film. 2015) 'Maya (SR)'
Director: Luise Brinkmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Fucking Berlin (Cinema film. 2015) 'Mandy (SR)'
Director: Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

All you need (nominated)
MaPa (nominated) (Series)
MaPa (nominated) (Series)
Touch of Class (Short film)
Zum goldenen Lama (nominated) (Pilot)
Beat Beat Heart (nominated) (Cinema film)
Beat Beat Heart (Cinema film)
Rebecca (Short film)

Film

Musikvideos
Christin Nichols Martin Waldmann
Konnie & Valter
Mandy Martina Schöne-Radunski & Lana Cooper
Zum goldenen Lama (Serienpilot)
Nele (LR) Tarek Röhlinger Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Touch of Class (Short film)
Theresa (LR) Lena Karbe Producer: Elfenholz Film, Hölzel & Hölzel GbR
Fotoautomat Man (Feature film)
Stella O’Neil Sharma
Die Schauspielerin (Kurzfilm)
Claire Boris Aljinovic
Tout simple (Short film)
Ava (LR) Helena Herb Producer: Helena Herb Produktion
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
Nadine (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Beat Beat Heart (Cinema film)
Maya (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Fucking Berlin (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Ottos Freundin Bill Condon Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]
Rebecca (Short film)
Maria (SR) Anna F. Kohlschütter Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Intrusiv (Kurzfilm)
Jennifer Wolf Jonathan Berkau
Vom Flug der Libellen (Teaser)
Janne Jürgensen
Lizzies Werk (Kurzfilm)
Jule Jens Nussbaum
Barmbeck (Kurzfilm)
Jonathan Berkau
Der Großmogul (Kurzfilm)
Claire Foccult

Television

MaPa 2 (TV series)
Mia Augustin Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Readymade Station: ARD
All You Need (TV series)
Sarina Prediger (LR) Benjamin Gutsche Station: ARD
Oh Hell (TV series)
Frau Kostolsky-van der Kraa Lisa Miller & Simon Ostermann
Ein starkes Team - Abgestürzt (TV movie (series))
Judith Roth (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs
Marie Brand und die Leichen im Keller (TV movie (series))
Episodenhauptrolle Mike Zens Producer: Iris Wolfinger Station: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baummüller
Friesland - Haifischbecken (TV movie (series))
Rieke Holsten Thomas Durchschlag Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar - Rund, drall und so süß (TV series)
Jenny Hansen Ann-Kristin Knubben Station: ZDF
Kroymann - Erdflüchtlinge (Series)
Alien-Berater (SR) Nicolas Berse Producer: BTF Station: ARD
Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod
Frida König (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Casting director: Suse Marquart
MaPa
Mia Augustin Jano Ben Chaabane
Die Eifelpraxis - Körper und Geist (TV movie (series))
Lena (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de]
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Die Eiserne Zeit - Lieben und Töten im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)
Anna Maria Buchler (SR) Philippe Bérenger Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: arte, ZDFinfo [de]
Deutschland 86 - Don't Leave Me This Way (TV series)
Verkäuferin (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: Amazon Video
Wieder Ze Hage
Mutter Rene Marik Producer: Rene Marik Station: RTL
Comeback oder weg
Uschi (SR) Thomas Pommer Producer: DibidoTV Station: RTL
SOKO Wismar - Unter Strom (TV series)
Coco Buschweiler (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Besuch für Emma (TV movie)
Studentin (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unten Mitte Kinn
Luzie Nickolas Wackerbarth

Theater

Süßer Vogel Jugend
Miss Lucy Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Meister und Margarita
Gella Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Poppy Guntbert Warns Theater: Renaissance-Theater
They called her Nico
Nico Martin Waldmann Theater: Volksbühne
Der ideale Mann
Mabel Torsten Fischer Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Die Hose
Luise Tina Engel Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Der Vater
Laura Guntbert Warns Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Mordschwestern
Coco Lores Janet Stornowsky Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Nico - The Rise and Fall of Christa Päffgen
Nico Martin Waldmann Theater: Societaetstheater Dresden
Der Tag an dem die Musik starb
Sally (LR) Martin Waldmann Theater: Volksbühne
Wiener Lieder
Sissi Jutta Ferbers Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Robuste
EgoKevin Mex Schlüpfer Producer: Volksbühne Berlin
Stimmt so!
Nichols Jan Becker Theater: Distel Kabaret
Pünktchen trifft Anton
Pünktchen Volker Ludwig Theater: GRIPS Theater
I´m stalkin myself to death
Christin Rene Pollesch Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
2065
Specht Rebecca Bussfeld Theater: bat Studioheater Berlin
Bonustrack
Moderation K. Ponert Theater: GRIPS Theater
Im weißen Rössl
Josepha Vogelhuber Janet Stornowski Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Der Bürger
Elisabeth Wagner Simon Kubisch Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Die Räuber
Amalia Harry Fuhrmann Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Robert Guiskard
Helena Jan Bosse & Janet Stornowski Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Siebenschläfer - Eine Performance
Andine Vouz Moritz Riesewick Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Lulu
Lulu Veit Schubert Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Wende, Wandel, Wilder Osten
Marina Janet Stornowski Theater: bat Studiotheater Berlin
Der Berliner Landbote
Silke Pabst Simon Kubisch Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Katzlmacher
Elisabeth Plattner Ivan Panteleev Theater: Schaubühne
Oh Mond - Szenischer Liederabend
Georgette Dee Theater: Volksbühne
Fräulein Julie
Fräulein Julie Margarete Schuler Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Siebenschläfer - Eine Performance
Andine Vouz Moritz Riesewick Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Rose Bernd
Rose Bernd Grete Michel Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Minna von Barnhelm
Franziska Peter Löscher Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Penthesilea
Penthesilea Babett Grube Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Herr Puntilla und sein Knecht Matti
Kuhmädchen Georg Dittrich Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
You better watch out or the apes will take over
Blanche Dubois Pia Gehle Theater: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Nietzsche gets the Blues
Nicholson Simon Kubisch Theater: Studiobühne Wolfgang Heinz Berlin
Das kleine Gespenst
Das kleine Gespenst / Jutta Georg Münzel Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Peleas et Melisande
Der Tod Bruno Klimek Theater: Richard-Oetker-Halle Bielefeld

Audio

Demeter Freiburg
Sprecherin Jander Vogt Distribution: Werbung
Cornelsen - Werbespot (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Sebastian Schmidt Producer: Phonvision Distribution: Cornelsen
The Dustwalker (Dubbing)
Maya (LR) Benno Lehmann Distribution: Film
REV
Sprecherin (LR) Nils Eixler Producer: Deutsche Welle Distribution: Deutsche Welle
Kick Off
Sprecherin (LR) Nils Eixler Distribution: Deutsche Welle
Beziehungsstatus: Gemischt (Dubbing)
Ece (LR) Benno Lehmann Producer: Toko Wolff Distribution: Zeh 1
Theatermacher:Innen
Sprecherin K.Schwiering Producer: Kobalt Productions Distribution: 3Sat
Kultur in der Pandemie
Sprecherin K.Schwiering Producer: Kobalt Productions Distribution: 3Sat
Die Nacht der lebenden Toten (Dubbing)
Judy (SR) Benno Lehmann Producer: Ohmutis Distribution: Netflix
Wer hat Angst vorm Gernderwahn (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Karsten Gravert Producer: Kobalt Distribution: 3 Sat
3 Sat Satire Battle (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Martin Waldmann Producer: DibidoTV Distribution: 3 Sat
Louvre Tour Guide (Narrator)
Sprecherin (LR) Robert Henriques Producer: Soundwalk Distribution: Louvre Abu Dhabi
An die Arbeit
Sprecherin (LR) Chris Geletneky Producer: HPR Distribution: ZDF
Gymondo (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Max Duwe Distribution: Gymondo - Online
Süß und Saftig (Dubbing)
Producer: Fritz / RBB
Evil VS Genius (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Evil (LR) Nico Nowarra Distribution: MenAtWork

Other

Musikerin
Sängerin/ Gitarristin

Internet

Nichols und Korneli

Commercial

Gymondo