Christina Arndt

Christina Arndt Vita as

Siegel-Models-Berlin
Nicola Siegel
+49 30 772 06761
siegel@siegelmodelsberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 35 years
Place of birth
Stade
Size (in cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Nürnberg, Kiel, Madrid
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Sport
Fitness, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Meisner-Training
gegenwärtig

Film

Schleudergang
Tina (LR) Boris Gavrilovic Producer: Sarah Guber Distribution: Kurzfilm
Die Gedanken sind frei
Kerstin (LR) Jesula Thomas Producer: OTH Amberg
Zucker
Maren (SR) Justina Jürgensen Distribution: HFBK
Äquatortaufe
Nico (LR) Ann-Christin Keune Producer: Ann-Christin Keune Distribution: Hff HIldesheim
change my way
junge Frau (LR) Fabian Teichmann Producer: Fabian Teichmann Distribution: filmport
Wie in schlechten Zeiten
Tanja (LR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
Robin Hood?
Juwelierin (LR) Leon Graf Producer: Leon Graf Produktion
Roulette
Yasmin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal
Seit dem Tod meiner Mutter
Jenny (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
Schulterblick
Sandra (LR) Alexander Eisfeld Producer: jujAlex ...productions
Zwei Frauen
Lilly (LR) Leon Graf Producer: Jerry Suen Produktion

Television

Die Spezialisten
Silvia Winkler (SR) Guido Weinreuter Producer: Joachim Kosack, Markus Brunnemann TV Channel: ZDF
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Kassensturz
Frau Ullen Polizistin (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Minimädel (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
St. Angela
Patientin (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der kleine Vampir
Anna von Schlotterstein (SR) Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Titanic
Elli (LR) Roberto Widmer Theatre: Haventheater
Nora
Christine Linde (SR) Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Bunbury
Gwendolyn Anatol Preissler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Nominiert für den Monica Bleibtreu Preis
Der kleine Vampir in Gefahr
Schwesterchen Anna von Schlotterstein (SR) Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Anne
Margot Frank (SR) Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Der kleine Vampir in Gefahr
Anna von Schlotterstein Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Michel in der Suppenschüssel
Michel Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Theaterdeck
Michel in der Suppenschüssel
Michel Niklas Heinecke Theatre: Theaterdeck Hamburg
Der kleine Vampir und die große Liebe
Anna von Schlotterstein Wolf-Dietrich- Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Der kleine Prinz
Prinz Claus Gutbier Theatre: Theater für Kinder
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Lisgen (Mädchen) Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Pipi Langstrumpf
Annika, Pipi(Übernahme) Claus Gutbier Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Männer am Rande des Wahnsinns-Einakter
Natalia, Jelena Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Monsun Theater
Herr Bello und das blaue Wunder
Max Claus Gutbier Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Stille Rebellen
Claire Konstance Ullmer Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Hexenjagd
Mary Warren Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Hexenjagd
Mary Warren Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Mio mein Mio
Mio Claus Gutbier Theatre: Theater für Kinder Hamburg
Minna von Barmhelm
Just Michael Jurgons Theatre: Tournee Die Theatermacher
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall (Drama)
Lisette Oskar Ortega Sanchez
Minna V. Barnhelm
Franziska Michael Jurgons Theatre: Tournee Die Theatermacher

Audio

Comvendo
Marlin Fiumu Audio: Image
Voice Over Iam Many (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) Christopher Lietke Audio: Iam MANY
Berufsfachschule St. Georg (Dubbing)
Producer: SAE Hamburg

Other

Zwei Tage (Showreel scene)
Klara Esther und David Zimmering
Change My Way - Image (Internetfilm) (Image movie)
Essgestörte (LR) Fabian Teichmann Producer: FilmPort, Krüger Teichmann GbR

Internet

Yoga Song
Musikvideo

Commercial

Comvendo (Image movie)