Christina Große

Christina Große Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Rena Ziehnert
+49 30 288 84330
ziehnert@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 57 years
Year of birth
1970
Place of birth
Blankenhain
Size (in cm)
162
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Quilting
Flamenco
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Babelsberg (Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF)

Awards

Nominierung Grimme Preis, Spezial-Preis, "Spreewaldkrimi" und "Be my Baby"
Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen, Beste Hauptdarstellerin, "Neufeld, mitkommen!"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Serie, "Weissensee"
Förderpreis für Schauspielstudenten

Film

Waiters
Sophie Linnenbaum Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF Konrad Wolf)
Sag Du es mir
Michael Fetter Nathansky Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF Konrad Wolf) 2019, Filmkunstpreis Ludwighafen, Preisträger
Petting statt Pershing (Es ist aus, Helmut)
Petra Lüschow Distribution: NFP
Es ist aus, Helmut
Petra Lüschow Distribution: NFP
Alki Alki
Axel Ranisch Distribution: missingFILMs
Ich fühl mich Disco
Axel Ranisch Distribution: Salzgeber
Für Elise
Wolfgang Dinslage Distribution: Farbfilm
Drei
Tom Tykwer Distribution: X Verleih
Die Friseuse
Doris Dörrie Distribution: Constantin
Nacht vor Augen
Brigitte Bertele Distribution: Eastwest Film
Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung
Matthias Keilich Distribution: Neue Visionen
Alle Alle
Pepe Planitzer Distribution: It Works! Medien
Netto
Robert Thalheim Distribution: Stardust
Lilien aus Schlaf, Kurzfilm
Jasmin Herrmann Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (HFF Konrad Wolf)
Ein Schiff wird kommen
Pepe Planitzer Distribution: Kinostar

Television

Piskopat
Till Endemann TV Channel: ZDF
Andere Eltern, 2. Staffel, Serie 1 Folge
Lutz Heineking, jr. TV Channel: TNT
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns, Staffel 2
Markus Sehr TV Channel: BR
Väter allein zu Haus,Teil 3
Esther Gronenborn TV Channel: ARD
Tage des letzten Schnees
Lars-Gunnar Lotz TV Channel: ZDF
Väter allein zu Haus,Teil 1 & 2
Jan Martin Scharf TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der Angriff auf Wache 08
Thomas Stuber TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das Monster von Kassel
Umut Dağ TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl
Lars Jessen TV Channel: NDR
Tatort - Mühle
Umut Dağ Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Waldlust
Axel Ranisch TV Channel: ARD
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns, Staffel 1
Markus Sehr TV Channel: BR 2018, Deutscher Comedypreis, Beste Innovation
Heimat Helgoland
Carsten Gutschmid TV Channel: NDR
Letzte Spur Berlin
Christoph Stark TV Channel: ZDF
Opa wird Papa
Markus Herling TV Channel: ARD
Familie Lotzmann auf den Barrikaden
Axel Ranisch TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Dünnes Eis
Jochen Alexander Freydank TV Channel: ARD
Das Leben danach
Nicole Weegmann TV Channel: ARD
Ein Sommer in Masuren
Karola Meeder TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera
Raymond Ley TV Channel: ZDF
Sanft schläft der Tod
Marco Kreuzpaintner TV Channel: ARD
Anderst Schön
Bartosz Werner TV Channel: ARD
Weinberg
Till Franzen TV Channel: Sky
Neufeld, mitkommen!
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ARD 2014, Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen, Beste Hauptdarstellerin
14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs
Jan Peter TV Channel: WDR
Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze
Kai Wessel TV Channel: ZDF
Be my Baby
Christina Schiewe TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ZDF
Flemming
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
Willkommen auf dem Land
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ZDF
In den besten Jahren
Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: WDR/ARD
Mandy will ans Meer
Tim Trageser TV Channel: ZDF
Friedrich - Ein deutscher König
Jan Peter TV Channel: ARD
Der Klügere zieht aus
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Der letzte Patient
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD/NDR
Alleingang
Hartmut Schoen TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Edel sei der Mensch und gesund
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ARD
Weissensee
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
Meine Tochter und der Millionär
Stephan Meyer TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod im Atelier
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Das perfekte Geständnis
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Psycho
Richard Huber TV Channel: ProSieben
Partnertausch
Thorsten Schmidt TV Channel: ZDF
Kuckuckszeit
Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ARD
Sperling und die Katze in der Falle
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ZDF
Mätressen - Die geheime Macht der Frauen
Jan Peter TV Channel: ARD
Das Duo - Auszeit
Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Todesengel
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Solo für Schwarz
Martin Eigler TV Channel: ZDF
Girlfriends
Bettina Woernle TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Carmen Kurz TV Channel: RTL
Stubbe - Blattschuß-
Richard Engel TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Block
Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ZDF
Das Todesspiel
Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD
Doppelter Einsatz
Michael Knof TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Tintenblut
Sascha Hargesheimer Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Keiner weiß mehr 2
Armin Petras Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
All die toten Albaner
Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin
Suburban Motel
Armin Petras Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Gäste
Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reiches
Hans Joachim Frank Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Medea
Rudolf Koloc Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Die Möwe
Armin Petras Theatre: Kleisttheater Frankfurt/Oder
Mutter Courage
Carmen Maja Antoni Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg
Michael Gruner Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin