Christina Hagenah

Christina Hagenah

Agency contact
CKS Hamburg
Phone: +49 40 947 92046
Email: vlasta@actorsagency-hamburg.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Place of birth
Stade
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bremerhaven, Darmstadt, Dresden, Edinburgh, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, London, São Paulo, Sylt, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Accordion: basic
Sport
Aikido, Inline skating, Horse riding, Archery, Rifle shooting, Sailing, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
A (motorcycle), C (truck), Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Stuntkurs absolviert,
Band erfahren,
segeln,reiten, Aikido
Reitabzeichen RA4 (bis 2014: DRA Klasse III - Bronzenes Reitabzeichen)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2016

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2015

Film Characters | Workshops & Training

2014

actingcoach Filmcoaching + Workshops

2013 – 2014

Starter

2010

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2010

Coaching Company Berlin

2004 – 2008

Starter

Film

2018

Das Cafe der Fragen (Short film)

Franceska (SR) Nikolas Baumgartner Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
2018

Akalung (Short film)

Schwester Sabine Robert Kowalewski Producer: Robert Kowalewski Produktion
2016

Honey, I am home (Short film)

Silvia (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
2014

Wolkenblau (aka Liebe meines Lebens) (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)

Franziska 1 (LR) Sybille Tagler-Scholz Producer: Spektrumfilm TV
2013

Einmal Ehrlich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)

Sabine (LR) Andreas Heiberger Producer: Der Comedy Puff
2013

Abgeschoben (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Frau der Ausländerbehörde (SR) Moritz Adlon Producer: Moritz Adlon Produktion
2012

Harder und die Göre (Feature film)

Catherine Morgan (SR) Oliver Clark Producer: HarderFilm
2012

Bis ans Maximum (Short film)

Andrea (LR) Kerstin Schmidt Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
2012

Solange ich atme, hoffe ich (Short film)

Schwester Constanze Diana Schumann Producer: Sozialhelden e. V.
2011

Irgendwo in der Zukunft (Short film)

Mara Quaberg (LR) Yanna Yansn Producer: Yanna Yansn Produktion
2011

Dasein (Short film)

Nr.2 (SR) Martina Baist Producer: Martina Baist Produktion
2009

Die Angler (Short film)

Sina (LR) Verena Kaczmarek Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
2009

Western World (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)

Hinzes Sekretärin (SR) Claus Martin Producer: White Phanther Productions, Claus Martin

Television

2018

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Steffi diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2017

Freelancers (Webserie) (Pilot)

Frau Belgier (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
2016

Neben der Spur - Dein Wille geschehe (TV movie (series))

Gast bei Geschäftsessen Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Ein gefährliches Angebot (TV movie)

Polizei Schülerin Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Filmstadt - Die Serie (Webserie) (Series)

Vera (SR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion [de]
2013

Drunter und Drüber - Haus Nr. 15 (Documentary series)

Janine Olaf Götz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2010

Kastanienallee (Pilot)

Sendy (SR) Kieran Joel Producer: Banana Pictures, Thomas Diesel [de]

Theatre

2013 – 2014

Schöne Träume

Rita Zwiesel und Frau Korn Sonja Martin Theatre: Theater Varianta Spandau
2013 – 2014

Romeo added Julia

Julia Dominique Berg Theatre: Tour Theater
2011

George Dandin o. der verwirrte Ehemann

Angelique Alberto Fortuzzi Theatre: Natur Park Schöneberger Südgelende
2011 – 2012

Es jeht doch nischt über die Familie

Hannelore Jannowitz Heinz Klever Theatre: Theater Varianta
2010

Und dann kam Alex

Janette ( und 3 weitere) Karl Koch Theatre: Tour / Deutschlandweit
2010

Alices Reise in die Schweiz

Eva Rüdiger Kunze Theatre: Schauspiel Neukölln / Lesebühne im Heimatmuseum
2010 – 2011

Liebe,Zoff und Wirtschaftswunder

Teresa Blume Sonya Martin Theatre: Theater Varianta Spandau
2008

Menschenfeinde

Celeimené Thomas Maul Theatre: Saalbau Neukölln

Other

2018

Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2018 (Trailer)

Marine Offizierin (SR) JJ Keith Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
2016

Laura Andres - Im Treibhaus (Workshop production)

Mutter (SR) Sina Wichmann Producer: Schauspiel-Werkstatt Berlin
2015

McDonald's Happy Meal - Bücher & Bücherstars (2 Spots) (Commercial)

Mutter (SR) Matthias Bierer Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
2014

Dell - Tough enough. Neulich in der IT (16 Web Spots) (Image movie)

Userin 1 (SR) Peter Kleine Producer: Chickenshack Filmproduktion GmbH
2012

Goldmann Verlag - Elisabeth Herrmann. Das Dorf der Mörder (Buchtrailer) (Commercial)

Sanela Beara (LR) Phuong Herzer Producer: Dojo Filmhouse GmbH
2011

Perbit - Kostenfalle (Commercial)

Perbit (LR) Stephen Manuel Producer: FullFeedback Productions GmbH [de]
2010

Oberhafen-Kantine - Ein bisschen schief (Image movie)

Geschäftsfrau (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
2009

Dreams - Florian und Julia fell in Love (Spec-Spot)

Julia (LR) Dennis Lootze Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]