Christina Hecke

Christina Hecke Vita as

die agenten GmbH
Britta von Gehlen
+49 30 288 84330
vongehlen@die-agenten.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Zürich, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Archery, Climb
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Rechtswissenschaften
Schauspielschule Mainz

Awards

Deutsche Akademie der Darstellenden Künste, Sonderpreis, herausragende Literaturverfilmung - Rolle Karoline
Filmfest München, nominiert Förderpreis Deutscher Film, Beste weibliche Hauptrolle, "Kasimir und Karoline"
Bayerische Theatertage: Stückpreis "Die Leiden der jungen Wärterin", Sonderpreis des Publikums

Film

Hot Dog
Torsten Künstler Producer: Pantaleon Distribution: Warner Bros.
Collide
Eran Creevy Producer: Silver Pictures Distribution: Universum
Die Frau, die sich traut
Marc Rensing Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Distribution: X Verleih
Barbara
Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Distribution: Piffl Medien 2012, Deutscher Filmpreis, Silber, bester Film 2012, Preis der deutschen Fillmkritik, Bester Spielfilm
Wer wenn nicht wir/ If not us, who?
Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Distribution: Senator 2011, Hessischer Film - und Kinopreis 2011, Deutscher Filmpreis, Bester Spielfilm in Bronze 2011, Berlinale, Alfred-Bauer-Preis
Ruhm
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Distribution: NFP
Pink
Rudolf Thome Producer: Mona Film Distribution: Aktis Film Production UG

Television

Leben über Kreuz
Dagmar Seume Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Spätzle Arrabiata, Serie, 6 Folgen
Peter Evers TV Channel: SWR
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Vermächtnis
Bruno Grass TV Channel: ARD
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der gute Lehrer
Berno Kürten TV Channel: ZDF
In Wahrheit - Ein kleines Stück vom Glück
Thomas Roth TV Channel: ZDF
Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel
Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: Sat.1
Isi & Ossi
Oliver Kienle TV Channel: Netflix
Kroymann - Pippi Langstrumpf
Producer: btf - bildundtonfabrik TV Channel: ARD
Allmen und das Geheimnis der Dahlien
Thomas Berger TV Channel: ARD
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Geheimnisse
Bruno Grass TV Channel: ARD
In Wahrheit - Stille Wasser sind tief
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Im Tal des Fuchses, 2-Teiler
Till Franzen Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch
Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
In Wahrheit - Tödliches Geheimnis
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Bretonisches Leuchten
Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Fluss des Lebens - Überleben am Okavango
Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO München - Querschnitt
Bettina Blümner TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Lügengespinst
Christoph Stark Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF
In Wahrheit - Mord am Engelsgraben
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Club der roten Bänder - Vertrauen
Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: VOX
Helen Dorn - Verlorene Mädchen
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ich will (k)ein Kind von Dir
Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film TV Channel: ARD
Bennert - Am Anschlag
Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: RTL
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Sommer auf Lanzarote
Jophi Ries Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Brief an mein Leben
Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Vier kriegen ein Kind
Matthias Steurer Producer: Krebs & Krappen TV Channel: ARD
Sein gutes Recht
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg - Kein Weg zurück
Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die Lichtenbergs
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Wüstensohn
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz TV Channel: ARD/BR
Let's Go
Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd TV Channel: ARD/BR
Der letzte Bulle, 5. Staffel, 8 Folgen
Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: Sat.1
Der neue Fall für Zwei, 4 Folgen
Andreas Herzog, Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Wir machen durch bis morgen früh
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Es ist alles in Ordnung
Nicole Weegmann TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Marie Brand und die Engel des Todes
Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Gegen den Kopf
Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche TV Channel: ARD
München 7
Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: ARD/ BR
Bürger van Leeuwen II: Totenengel
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Das Bankgeheimnis
Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF
Kreutzer kommt... ins Krankenhaus
Richard Huber Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ProSieben
Wer liebt, lässt los
Judith Kennel TV Channel: ZDF
München 72, Dokumentation
Marc Brasse TV Channel: NDR
Kommissar Stolberg - Der Mann, der weint
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Das Ende einer Nacht
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF 2013, Goldene Kamera, Bester Fernsehfilm 2012, Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Bester Fernsehfilm
Die Braut im Schnee
Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF
Kasimir und Karoline
Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Schiwago TV Channel: ZDF
Uns trennt das Leben
Alexander Dierbach TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz TV Channel: ARD
Hopfensommer
Christian Wagner TV Channel: ARD
Blond bringt nix
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD/BR

Theatre

Transition
Sigrun Fritsch Theatre: Theater Pan.Optikum
Der Gott des Gemetzels, Ensemblemitglied
Peter Weckwerth Theatre: Theater Bamberg
Der Name der Rose, Ensemblemitglied
Georg Immelmann Theatre: Theater Bamberg
Medea. Stimmen
Sigrun Fritsch Theatre: Theater Pan.Optikum
Faust I + II, Ensemblemitglied
Rainer Lewandowski Theatre: Theater Bamberg
Creeps
Andreas Mach Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz