Christina Scherrer

Christina Scherrer

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Pfarrkirc hen in Oberösterreich
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
London, Berlin, Köln, Wien, Graz, München
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Ukulele: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Beach volleyball, Boxing, Stage combat, Climb, Table football, Table tennis
Dance
Swing: medium
Hip hop: basic
Musical theatre: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Operetta: medium
Classic: medium
Wienerlied: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Castingworkshop mit Eva Roth
Maskenworkshop
mit Nicole Kehrenberger in Berlin
The Method of Theodoros Terzopulos
mehrwöchige Masterclass in Athen
Rolle Vorwärts - Workshop mit Sophie Molitoris

Awards

Kulturpreis der Stadt Rohrbach-Berg
2.Platz Troubadour (dt. Liedermacherpreis)
NachwuchskünstlerInnenpreis YOUNGSTAR
Start-Stipendium des BmUKK Wien

Film

Danke, aus! (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Luca Amhofer Producer: Luca Amhofer Distribution: Austrian Film Festival Abschlussfilm FH Salzburg
Je suis auto
Stellaria (SR) Juliana Neuhuber, Johannes Grenzfurthner Producer: monochromfilm Distribution: (in PostProduktion)
Alles wird gut
Polizistin (SR) Patrick Vollrath Producer: Patrick Vollrath Distribution: Festivals, Erhalt Max Ophüls Preis 2016, 3rd best short @ Oscars

Television

TATORT "Verschwörung" (TV series)
Meret Schande (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Johnstorff Producer: CULT Film Casting director: Eva Roth Ausstrahlung 2021
TATORT Schock
Meret Schande (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Burkhard W.R. Ernst TV Channel: ORF, ARD, SRF Erstausstrahlung: 22.01.2017
KidsTV
Donatella (SR) diverse TV Channel: ORF diverse Episoden

Theatre

Der Sprecher und Die Souffleuse (Drama)
Die Souffleuse (LR) Pedro Martins Beja Producer: Theater am Lend Theatre: Theater am Lend, Theaterallianz Österreich Übernahme der Hauptrolle ab 26.10.2019
Das Traumschiff (Drama)
Gloria (SR) Vicky Schuberth Theatre: Kultursommer Laxenburg
Schuld und Sühne (Drama)
Dunja (SR) Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien Übernahme der Dunja für 1 Vorstellung
WUT von E.Jelinek (Drama)
Elfriede (LR) Stephan Kasimir Producer: Ensemble Unpop Theatre: Kulturhaus Dornbirn
Der grosse Marsch von Wolfram Lotz
die Schauspielerin (LR) Stephan Kasimir Producer: Ensemble Unpop Theatre: Kulturhaus Dornbirn
Der eingebildete Kranke (sehr frei nach Moliére)
Tochter Angie (SR) Christine Wipplinger Producer: Lustspielhaus Wien Theatre: Lustspielhaus Wien
Lupus in fabula von Henriette Dushe
die Jüngste (LR) Sandra Schüddekopf Producer: Theater Drachengasse Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
SCHATTEN von E.Jelinek
Eurydike (LR) Sabine Mitterecker Producer: Theater.Punkt Theatre: F23 Wien, Biennial of the arts Innsbruck, Theater Odeion Salzburg
Traiskirchen das Musical (Drama)
Aktivistin (SR) Tina Leisch, Bernhard Dechant Theatre: Wiener Festwochen Übernahme der Rolle für Gastspiel
Goodbye Europe III
Nymphe (LR) Bärbel Strehlau Producer: artfusion Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Zusammen ist man weniger allein (nach dem Roman von Anna Gavalda)
Camille (LR) Daniel Pascal Producer: pascal productions Theatre: Schlosstheater Traun
Malala von Flo Staffelmayr (Drama)
Malala (LR) Flo Staffelmayr Producer: Theater Ansicht Theatre: Dschungel Wien, Shäxpir-Festival Linz
Yellow Line von Juli Zeh (Drama)
Supporting role Andrea Hügli Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Othello von W.Shakespeare (Drama)
Emilia (SR) Nicolas Allen Theatre: Shakespeare in Styria MURAU
Ein Iltis von Josefine Ehlert (Drama)
Undine (SR) Julia Burger Theatre: Garage-X Wien
Die Ballade von El Muerto (Juan Tafur) (Opera)
Rosa (SR) Hannan Ishay Producer: progetto semiserio Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Brief an Papa von Sophie Reyer (Drama)
Schwester (LR) Sveta Schwin Theatre: Kabelwerk Wien
Die kleine Hexe (nach O.Preussler) (Drama)
Titelrolle (LR) Angelica Ladurner Producer: VBB Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Sicher ist sicher von O.Chiachiari (Drama)
Studentin (SR) Josef M. Krasanovski Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Schneewittchen - Musical von R.Persché (Drama)
Schneewittchen (LR) Robert Persché Theatre: Orpheum Graz
Zugvögel von Natascha Gangl (Drama)
Frieda (SR) Sabine Mitterecker Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Kaltes Land von Reto Finger (Drama)
Jasmin (SR) Ingo Berk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Sommernachtstraum(a) von Jürgen Gosch (Drama)
Hermia (SR) Axel Richter Theatre: Sommerspiele Burggarten Graz

Audio

Rumba 1961 (Other)
Rosi (LR) Francisco Falcao Producer: Christina Scherrer Audio: CINEMA NEXT on Tour in Linz Musikvideo

Commercial

Alles Post (Commercial)
Clever Jubiläumsspot
Produzent: micanfilm Wien