Christina Tzatzaraki

Christina Tzatzaraki

Contact Christina Tzatzaraki?

Information

Acting age
20 - 30 years
Year of birth
1994 (26 years)
Place of birth
Kreta/Griechenland
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Wiesbaden
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt, Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Athen
Nationality
German, Greek
Languages
German: native-language
Greek (New): native-language
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Greek: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Badminton, Ballet, Karate, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, skiing, Diving (apnea), Diving (bottle), Tennis, Volleyball, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Musical theatre: medium
Sirtaki: professional
Solo dance: medium
Standard: medium
Belly dance: medium
Burlesque: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Choreography: medium
Motion dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Greek folk dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Bat: medium
A cappella: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class
Other licenses
PADI Master Scuba Diver Trainer

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Institute for Acting Mallorca, Casting-Technique and Auditioning with Iris Baumüller and Giles Foreman

Film

HANNA SILBER (Mini series)
Liv Sonnenfeld, Medienberaterin (SR) David Gieselmann Distribution: Vimeo
KENNEN WIR UNS? (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Yann Labry
SCHNEEWITTCHEN UND ANDERE TRAURIGE GESCHICHTEN (Educational production)
Hexe (SR) Peter Weckwerth Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
VIERFARBENDRUCK (Teaser (film concept))
Mila (LR) Sina Seiler Distribution: Filmwerkstatt Münster
HEXEN (Showreel scene)
Magd (LR) Peter Weckwerth Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
DER BRIEF (Showreel scene)
Frau (LR) Peter Weckwerth Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
BEYOND HAMLET (Educational production)
Victoria (SR) Johannes Richard Voelkel Distribution: Tiefglanz Film
SPÄTKAUF (Educational production)
Kathie (SR) Olaf Götz Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
1.8.8 (Short film)
Pia (LR) Ilona Raytman Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
VERFLUCHT FÜR DIE EWIGKEIT (Short film)
Emma (SR) Domenik Jonas Lücke
BACARDI COLA (Short film)
Victoria (LR) Michael Stobbe Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
FABIENNE&BUTCH (Short film)
Fabienne (LR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Distribution: FSS Kurzfilm
SWIMMING AGAINST THE TIME (Short film)
steffi (LR) Christina Slezak
ZWIEBELSUPPE (Short film)
Sophia (LR) Almila Bagriacik Producer: DEKRA Hochschule

Theatre

König Lear (Drama)
Goneril (SR) Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE KÜSTE UTOPIAS (Drama)
Warwara Bakunin (SR) Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
WASSA SCHELESNOWA (Drama)
Natascha (SR) Evgeny Titov Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
CASINO (Drama)
Rafaela (SR) Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN (Drama)
Pettie (SR) Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE VÖGEL (Drama)
Eden/Ärztin/Wazzan (SR) Daniel Kunze Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DER IDIOT (Drama)
Aglaja (SR) Beka Savic Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DER FRÖHLICHE WEINBERG (Drama)
Babettchen Eismayer (SR) Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DIE MÖWE (Drama)
Mascha (SR) Ingo Kerkhof Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
FAUST 1 (Drama)
Margarete (LR) Tom Gerber Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
SCHADE DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR (Drama)
Hippolita (SR) Bernd Mottl Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Beka Savic (Drama)
Antoinette (SR) Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
RÖMISCHE TRILOGIE (Drama)
Senat/Portia/Bote (SR) Beka Savic Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
DER SNOB (Drama)
Marianne von Palen (SR) Caro Wirth Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
ES BEGAB SICH ABER ZU DER ZEIT (Drama)
Die moderne Gläubige (SR) Thomas Jonigk Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
MUTTER COURAGE UND IHRE KINDER (Drama)
Kathrin (SR) Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
UNGEDULD DES HERZENS (Drama)
Edith von Kekesfalva (LR) Tina Lanik Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
HAMLET (Drama)
Gerdrud (SR) Werner Heinrichmöller Theatre: Vagantenbühne

Audio

Sprachkurs / Das Gartenprojekt (Audiobook)
Hannah (LR) Sören Schulz Audio: Lemme Film

Internet

SPRACHKURS (Other)
MUSIKVIDO - WEICHEN GESTELLT (Music video)