Christine Gerstenberger

Christine Gerstenberger

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 34 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Ibbenbüren
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Osnabrück
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Kiel, Münster, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
American
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Inline skating, Juggle, Kickboxing, Horse riding, Snowboard
Dance
Jazz Dance: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Comedian, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: basic
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Shootings, diverse Drehs, Theater/Musical, Comedy/Kabarett

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other Education & Training

freie-schauspielschule-hamburg
Abschluss staatl. anerkannte Schauspielerin für Bühne, Film und Fernsehen.
Fährhauston (Tonstudio, Hamburg)
Synchron- und Hörspiel-Workshop
Lichthof Theater
Cechov Schauspiel Workshop

Awards

NSAEN Online International Film Festival | Beste Web-Serie | "A Dressing Story" | R: Lisa (HR)

Film

Gefängnis im Kopf (Short film)
Dr. Finscher (SR) Marek Corke Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Nahe Kepler (Short film)
Frau (SR) Laura Matt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Hunger (aka Hungrig) (Short film)
Elli (LR) Anna Granas Producer: Anna Granas Produktion
Mandy Moser's Most Magic Moments (Feature film)
Mandy Moser (LR) Anna Granas Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Survival (Feature film)
Stephany Morgan (SR) Frank Raffel Producer: Frank Raffel CreativeMovieCreations
Points of View (10 Kurzfilme) (Short film)
Madlen (LR) diverse Producer: Vollbild e.V. [de]
Der letzte große Humanist (Short film)
Theresa (LR) Laura Matt Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Vom Verlieren der Unschuld (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Benjamin Schachman Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Grünberg & Kuhnt (TV series)
Vicktoria Sommer (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Tanja Lautenschläger (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Tina Fercher (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Supervillain (Pilot)
Jo-Hanna (SR) Anna Granas Producer: Jan Henrik Sievers Produktion [de]

Theatre

Schwarzes Gold (Musical)
Christin (NR) Claudio Aschendorf Theatre: Quasi So Theater, Ibbenbüren
Im Rachen des Drachen
Prinzessin (HR) Robert Block Theatre: Märchen Dungeon Ahrensburg
Creeps-Wiederaufnahme
Petra (HR) Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
Creeps
Petra (HR) Uli Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Festspielstadt Feuchtwangen
Creeps
Petra (HR) Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
Expedition Endstation
Kabarettistin Silke Volgmann Theatre: Schauburg Ibbenbüren u.a.
My Fair Lady (Musical)
Zimmermädchen (Ensemble) Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: Quasi So Theater, Ibbenbüren

Audio

Southpark (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Studios Computerspiel
Die kanadische Reise (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studios Spielfilm
Mass Effect Andromeda (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Studios Computerspiel
Degrassi - Next Generation (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg TV-Serie
Der Wert des Menschen (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studios Kinofilm
Game Shakers (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron Teenie-Serie
1992 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg TV-Serie
Christina Noble (Speaker)
Producer: Basement Orange Studios Spielfilm
Master Of None (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg TV-Serie
Tashi (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Zeichentrickserie
Bob's Burgers (Dubbing)
Jaqueline (dt.) (SR) diverse Producer: Wilo Productions [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Halo (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Hamburg Sci-Fi-Serie
Raze (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Thinspiration (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Milli + Maunz (Dubbing)
Nora (SR) Cory Bobiak Producer: 9 Story Media Group [ca] Audio: PBS [us]
Bella (Dubbing)
Krankenschwester Alejandro Monteverde Producer: Metanoia Films [us]
Lalaloopsy (Dubbing)
Marina (LR) Melissa Suber Producer: MGA Entertainment [us] Audio: Nickelodeon
Die drei !!! (Speaker)
Producer: Fährhauston Studio Hörspiel
Hexenjagd - Die Hänsel & Gretel Story (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Under the bed (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Piranhaconda (Dubbing)
Leilani & Rachel Jim Wynorski Producer: New Horizons Picture [us]
Abschied (Speaker)
Producer: Marcus Richter Hörspiel
Bleeding House (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Calgon 2in1 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk TV-Werbespot
Gangsters (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
Reverend (Speaker)
Producer: DMT Studio Spielfilm
While Others Live (Speaker)
Producer: Sabine Volgmann Kurzfilm

Other

Rewe - Boeckes Burger (Recruiting video)
Kundin (LR) Hannes Burchert Producer: Filmkumpels, Hannes Burchert [de]
Saturn - 365 Tage Tech-Talk (Image series)
Frau (LR) Benjamin Brettschneider Producer: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH (formerly BM8 GmbH) [de]
Kramer & Jensen - Herbst in Berlin (Music video)
Junge Frau (LR) Morgan O´Brien Producer: GutenMorganProduction
Survival (Teaser (film concept))
Stephany Morgan (SR) Frank Raffel Producer: Frank Raffel CreativeMovieCreations

Commercial

Stadtwerke Lübbecke - Treu bleiben (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Waldemar Freitag Producer: Ilex Media, Waldemar Freitag [de]
Tchibo Nonfood - X-mas. Genau mein Weihnachten (Commercial)
Frau (Spot Power Bank) (LR) Kim Jacobsen Producer: BLMFilm GmbH
Bon Prix - #Fest Versprochen (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
ACV Automobil-Club Verkehr - Atze-V (Image movie)
Junge Frau (SR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Plexus Produktions GmbH [de]
Sat.1 - Nur die Liebe zählt (Trailer) (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Mike A. Kraus Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
Immobilienscout24 - 15 Jahre Immobilienscout (Internetfilm) (Image movie)
Studentin (LR) Daniel Engemann Producer: 6ftRabbit Productions
Telekom - iMeet Credo (Image movie)
Lara Christian Grüner Producer: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH (formerly BM8 GmbH) [de]
Calgon - 2in1 Tabs (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Claude Mougin Producer: OTO Film
Rewe Group - Penny. Pro Planet (Commercial)
Kundin Tim Stoffel Producer: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Nintendo DS - 3DS (Commercial)
herself Ralf Randel Producer: Randel KG
DailyDeal - Ich habs ausprobiert (Commercial)
Praktikantin Kay Schwenkow Producer: Maxfilm GmbH