Christine Kutschera

Christine Kutschera

Contact Christine Kutschera?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sign language (DE): medium
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Aerial yoga, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Wheel gymnastics, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Showreel Hamburg, Coaching: Cosma Dujat
Positionierung und Weiterbildung für Schauspieler*innen nach Ivana Chubbuck
Vanida Karun, Karun Coaching
Sprecher Fresh up Mastermind Class
Amerian Conservatory Theater, San Francisco, U.S.A.
Stipendium

Film

Stufe 3 (Short film)
Doris (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Hamburg Media School Casting director: Marion Haack
Sturmflut II - Der Große Sturm Blanker Hans - Land unter (Cinema documentary)
Meike (LR) Jens-Uwe Scheffler Producer: NFP Distribution: Freymuth Schultz Casting director: Clemens Schaeffer
Nichts weiter als... Piratenleben (Short film)
Noras Mutter (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Lars Büchel Distribution: Element E Casting director: Lars Büchel / Friederike Jehn

Television

Alles was zählt
Dr.Dagmar Kowalski (SR) Lutz von Sicherer Producer: Ufa Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Michalski (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Letzte Spur Berlin - Arbeitswut (TV series)
Lena Peukert (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Die Pfefferkörner - Antons Albtraum (TV series)
Frau Steffen (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Notruf Hafenkante - Ringo, Kim und Sydney (TV series)
Heike Müller (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Carmen Rettich (SR) Herbert Wüst Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Kathy Urban
Morden im Norden - Tödliche Tiefe (TV series)
Susanne Kröning (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder
SOKO Wismar - Der letzte Aufguß (TV series)
Charlotte Hartmann (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Simone Bär
Edeka - WWF - Restgeld
Kassiererin (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: Markenfilm TV Channel: TV-Spot Casting director: Sola Ferrer Casting
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Julia Nord (Hochzeitsplanerin) (LR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Küstenwache - Der Neue (TV series)
Levke Eifler (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Tina Schubert (Emmas Mutter) (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH Casting director: Marion Haack
Tatort - Königskinder (TV movie (series))
Sonja Mesenburg (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Das Duo - Mordbier (TV movie (series))
Zeugin (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: TV60 / Intern
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Dr. Renée Schmidt (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
Hotelrezeptionistin (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Ursula Danger
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Zeugin Hans Werner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Andrea Meier (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Bardame (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting director: Ursula Danger
TKKG - Der Club der Detektive (TV show)
Tierschützerin (SR) Simon C. Wirth Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de] Casting director: KG Televersal / Intern
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Petra Struck (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Küstenwache (TV series)
Zeugin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Maja Bauer (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Eine verflixte Begegnung im Mondschein (TV movie)
Hotelrezeptionistin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: teamWorx / Intern
Balko (TV series)
Polizeiobermeisterin Beate Piegelbrock (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Am Ende des Tunnels (TV movie)
Kioskbesitzerin Dror Zahavi Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Pia Raabe (LR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
St. Angela (TV series)
Patientin (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Kassiererin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Relevant Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Relevant Film / Intern
Redaktion D - Unbekanntes Deutschland (multimedialer Sprachkurs) (Documentary series)
Studentin (LR) Sebastian Hirt Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Goethe Institut Casting director: Colonia Media / Intern
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Laborschwester (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Mind Hunter (TV movie)
Sekretärin Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Westdeutsche Universum / Intern
Die Männer vom K3 - Liebestest (TV movie (series))
Augenzeugin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Doppelter Einsatz - Die Todfreundin (TV movie (series))
Britta Müller (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Drunter und Drüber (TV series)
Monika (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Ursula Danger
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Sigrid Krüger (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Monaco Film / Intern
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Marion (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Monaco Film / Intern
Polizeiruf 110 - Medienqualle (TV movie (series))
Geliebte von Herrn Schonert Manfred Stelzer Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Mona M. - Mit den Waffen einer Frau (TV series)
Carola (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Novafilm Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Der Kapitän - Den Tod im Nacken (TV movie (series))
Prostituierte Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Maria Schneider (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Esther Klostermann
Zu Fuß und ohne Geld (TV series)
Thea (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Christiane Rölli

Theatre

Die Hölle der Mädchen ( Solostück ) (Drama)
Helene Weilland ( Solo ) (LR) Daniel Haw Producer: Theater Schachar Theatre: Schachar ( Jüdisches Theater Hamburg ), Tournee Casting director: Intern
Freindinnen (Drama)
Rebecca (LR) Daniel Haw Producer: Theater Schachar Theatre: Schachar ( Jüdisches Theater Hamburg ) Casting director: Intern
Dornröschen (Drama)
Königin (LR) Hans Thoenies Producer: Theater Wolfsburg Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg Casting director: Intern
Gojim (Drama)
Sophie (LR) Daniel Haw Producer: Theater Schachar Theatre: Schachar ( Jüdisches Theater Hamburg ) Casting director: Intern
Andre Töne (Drama)
Frau/ Lautsprecher ( Hauptrolle) (LR) Daniel Haw Producer: Theater Schachar Theatre: Schachar ( Jüdisches Theater Hamburg ) Casting director: Intern
Alles im Garten (Drama)
Cynthia (SR) Bernd Schadewald/ Julia von Sell Producer: Körber- Stiftung Theatre: Haus im Park, HH Casting director: Dominique Horwitz
diverse (Drama)
diverse (OR) diverse Producer: U.a. Landestheater Schleswig- Holstein, Depro Concert Theatre: U.a. Festengagement Landestheater Schleswig- Holstein, Depro Konzert Tournee Casting director: Intern

Audio

Holmes & Watson Mysterys-Zwillinge der Verdammnis (Audio drama)
Martha Pennywood (LR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Carsten Hermann/Hermann Media Audio: Hörspiel Casting director: Carsten Hermann
Barmer Imagefilm (Speaker)
Patientin (SR) Kunde, intern Producer: Barmer Ersatzkasse Audio: Werbung Casting director: Caro Vogler/ German Wahnsinn
Expedition X (Speaker)
Erzählerin/ Voiceover (SR) Burkhard Vorländer ( Kompass Filmproduktion ) Producer: Discovery Channel Audio: Dokumentation Casting director: Benjamin Klockmann/ Studio Hamburg
Beachfront bargain hunt renovation (Speaker)
Erzählerin/ Voiceover (SR) Karina Plonszew Producer: TLC/HGTV Audio: Dokumentation Casting director: Fabienne Resikow/ Studio Hamburg
The great alaskan race (Speaker)
Margaret (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Rebel Road Entertainment Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stepan Harms/ B.O.S.
Kaffeesatz, Tarot & Tod-Die rosarote Quante (Audio drama)
Nele Kraft (LR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Carsten Hermann/Hermann Media Audio: Hörspiel Casting director: Carsten Hermann
Only (Speaker)
Carolyn (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Tadmor Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stepan Harms/ B.O.S.
Kabukichou Sherlock (Speaker)
Hiroko Tanaka (SR) Yannik Rais Producer: Production I.G. Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Rieke Steinhaus/ DMT
Clara (Speaker)
Dr. Rebecca Jenkins (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Serendipity Point Films Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stepan Harms/ B.O.S.
Curtiz (Speaker)
Assistentin von Ingrid Bergmann (SR) Anja Topf Producer: Amazon Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Sebastian Münzberg/ CSC
Detective Constable Watson-Schroot auf dem Nil (Audio drama)
Trixi H. Hackheart (LR) Carsten Hermann Producer: Carsten Hermann/Hermann Media Audio: Hörspiel Casting director: Carsten Hermann
Lucky dog, Sinkholes, Tattoofixers on holiday, Carnival eats, Bizarre foods, Bert the Conqueror, Scrap Kings, (Speaker)
Erzählerin/ Voiceover (OR) Henning Sund, Bernd Schlensag Producer: Pro 7 Audio: Dokumentation Casting director: Intern/ Nordisch TV
Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti (Speaker)
Erzählerin/ Voice over (OR) Jürgen Kopp, Marion von Clarenau, Christine Dreyer, u.a. Producer: NDR info Audio: Radiofeature Casting director: Intern/ NDR
Wieder auf (Speaker)
Ehefrau (SR) Stefan Trocha, intern Producer: Spielbank Hamburg Audio: Werbung Casting director: Caro Vogler/ German Wahnsinn
Ricky Zoom (Speaker)
Whoopi (SR) Kerstin Dräger Producer: Entertainment One Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Lena Gehring /Hamburger Synchron
You, me, her (Speaker)
Debra (SR) Anja Topf Producer: Netflix Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Rebecca Klitzke/ Studio Hamburg
Stranger things (Speaker)
Carol (SR) Cindy Beier Producer: Netflix Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Rebecca Klitzke/ Studio Hamburg
The feed (Speaker)
Sen (SR) Manuela Bäcker Producer: Amazon Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Götz Grube/ Pixelogic Media
Welcome to the ballroom (Speaker)
Chizuru Hongo (LR) Yannik Rais Producer: Kodansha Comics Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Julia Müller/ DMT
White settlers (Speaker)
Flo (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Not a number Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stepan Harms/ B.O.S.
A crooked somebody (Speaker)
Monica Lewis (SR) Johannes Semm Producer: Vertical Entertainment Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Caro Vogler/ Postperfect
Brittany runs a marathon (Speaker)
Tesla (SR) Robin Brosch Producer: Amazon Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Regina Frenkel/ Studio Hamburg
Aldi-Grünstrom (Speaker)
Ehefrau (SR) Torsten Henning, intern Producer: Edeka Audio: Werbung Casting director: Carsten Berlin/ Studio Funk
Spaghettiman (Speaker)
Katie (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Heckbender Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stepan Harms/ B.O.S.
Kleine Helden (Speaker)
Tugduals Mutter (SR) Janis Grossmann Producer: TF1 Group Audio: Dokumentation/Kinofilm Casting director: Intern/ Superhearo
Nurejev- der Sprung in die Freiheit (Speaker)
Tanzlehrerin (SR) Anjes Borchers Producer: Arte Audio: Dokumentation Casting director: Jenny Buch/ CSC
Lego City 21-Auf der Jagd nach dem weißen Gold (Speaker)
Dr. Lessie Weiß (SR) Frank Gustavus Producer: Universum Audio: Hörspiel Casting director: Intern/ Superhearo
Carvomin (Speaker)
Frau (SR) Torsten Henning, intern Producer: Klinge Pharma Audio: Werbung Casting director: Carsten Berlin/ Studio Funk
Anthem (Speaker)
Sentinel Ryssa Brin (LR) Patrick Elias, Mignon Remé, Frank Thomé, u.a. Producer: BioWare [ca] Audio: Computerspiel Casting director: Georg Hach
Warten auf Schwalben (Speaker)
Nadjla (SR) Gerhard Graf Producer: Kinofilm Algerien Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Stefan Wefels/ DMT
Designated Survivor (Speaker)
Laila (SR) Charles Rettinghaus Producer: Netflix Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Patricia Bhalla/ Studio Hamburg
Naruto Shippuden (Speaker)
Suiren (SR) Martin May Producer: RTL 2 Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Julia Müller/ DMT
Strike the blood (Speaker)
Beatrice Basler (SR) Robert Kotulla Producer: Tokyo Mx, AT-X Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Monika Norton/ Hamburger Synchron
Super 4 (Speaker)
Donella (SR) Kerstin Dräger Producer: Disney Channel Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Julia Müller/ DMT
Conni und das große Bergabenteuer (Speaker)
Lena (SR) Micky Berg, intern Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg-Silberfisch Audio: Hörspiel Casting director: Intern/German Wahnsinn
Amplifon (Speaker)
Präsenterin (LR) Clemens Gerhard Producer: Apmlifon Deutschland GmbH Audio: Werbung Casting director: Carsten Berlin/ Studio Funk
Stranger things (Speaker)
Cynthia (SR) Susanne Sternberg Producer: Netflix Audio: Synchronisation Casting director: Evangelos Tsialtsudis/ Studio Hamburg
Deadly women (Speaker)
Erzählerin/ Voiceover (SR) Jenny Buch Producer: Netflix Audio: Dokumentation Casting director: Jenny Buch/ CSC
Duschdas (Speaker)
Präsenterin (LR) Torsten Henning, intern Producer: Unilever Audio: Werbung Casting director: Carsten Berlin/ Studio Funk

Other

Bellealliance#1: Waterloo (Other)
Frau (LR) Silke Marohn/ Christine Kutschera Producer: Galerie der Villa/ Kunstausstellung- Performance Casting director: Intern
Der blaue Tiger (Other)
Der blaue Tiger (LR) Joeph Maria Benincasa Producer: Jörg Wunram/ Szenische Lesung ( Tournee Deutschland, Österreich, Schweiz, Italien) Casting director: Intern

Commercial

E.ON (Commercial)
Geschäftsfrau (HR), Regie: Tibor Glage, Produzent: Tony Petersen Film
Edeka WWF (Commercial)
Kassiererin (HR), Regie: Otto Alexander Jahrreis, Produzent: Markenfilm
Chiquita (Commercial)
Freundin (HR), Regie: Andreas Kayales, Produzent: Markenfilm
Velux Fenster (Commercial)
Hausbesitzerin (HR), Regie: Sven Gelin, Calle Larsson, Produzent: Markenfilm
Linola (Commercial)
Präsenterin (HR), Regie: Günter Bayerl, Produzent: Bayerl in Hamburg Filmproduktion
Reisfit (Commercial)
Supermarktkundin (HR), Regie: Lars Büchel, Produzent: Element E
Gaviscon (Commercial)
Ehefrau (HR), Regie: Michael Kaden, Produzent: Markenfilm