Christine Kutschera

Christine Kutschera

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Height (cm)
161
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sign language (DE): medium
Dialects
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Aerial yoga, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Wheel gymnastics, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

Rhönradturnen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Amerian Conservatory Theater, San Francisco, U.S.A.

Film

Stufe 3 (Short film)
Doris Nathan Nill Producer: Hamburg Media School
Sturmflut II - Der Große Sturm Blanker Hans - Land unter (Documentary)
Meike (LR) Jens-Uwe Scheffler Producer: NFP
Nichts weiter als... Piratenleben (Short film)
Mutter von Nora (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Sekretärin Michalski (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Lena Peukert (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frau Steffen (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Heike Müller (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Carmen Rettich (SR) Herbert Wüst Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Susanne Kröning (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Charlotte Hartmann (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Hochzeitsplanerin Julia Nord (LR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Levke Eifler (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Tina (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Tatort - Königskinder (TV movie (series))
Sonja Mesenburg (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de]
Das Duo - Mordbier (TV movie (series))
Zeugin (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Dr. Renée Schmidt (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
Hotelrezeptionistin (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Zeugin Hans Werner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Andrea Meier (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Bardame (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
TKKG - Der Club der Detektive (TV show)
Tierschützerin (SR) Simon C. Wirth Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Petra Struck (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Zeugin (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Maja Bauer (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine verflixte Begegnung im Mondschein (TV movie)
Hotelrezeptionistin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Balko (TV series)
Polizeiobermeisterin Beate Piegelbrock (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Am Ende des Tunnels (TV movie)
Kioskbesitzerin Dror Zahavi Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Pia Raabe (LR) Thomas Nikel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Patientin (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zwei Mädels auf Mallorca (TV movie)
Kassiererin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Redaktion D - Unbekanntes Deutschland (multimedialer Sprachkurs) (Documentary series)
Studentin (LR) Sebastian Hirt Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Laborschwester (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Mind Hunter (TV movie)
Sekretärin Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Männer vom K3 - Liebestest (TV movie (series))
Augenzeugin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Die Todfreundin (TV movie (series))
Britta Müller (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Drunter und Drüber (TV series)
Monika (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
Sigrid Krüger (SR) Hans Schönherr Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Die Feuerengel (TV series)
Marion (SR) Petra Haffter Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Medienqualle (TV movie (series))
Geliebte von Herrn Schonert Manfred Stelzer Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mona M. - Mit den Waffen einer Frau (TV series)
Carola (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Novafilm
Der Kapitän - Den Tod im Nacken (TV movie (series))
Prostituierte Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Maria Schneider (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zu Fuß und ohne Geld (TV series)
Thea (LR) Werner Masten Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Hölle der Mädchen
Helene Weilland ( Solo ) Daniel Haw Theatre: Schachar ( Jüd. Theater HH ), Tournee
Freindinnen
Rebecca Daniel Haw Theatre: Schachar ( Jüd. Theater HH )
Dornröschen
Königin Hans Thoenies Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Gojim
Sophie Daniel Haw Theatre: Schachar ( Jüd. Theater HH )
Andre Töne
Frau/ Lautsprecher ( Hauptrolle) Daniel Haw Theatre: Schachar ( Jüd. Theater HH )
Alles im Garten
Cynthia Bernd Schadewald/ Julia von Sell Theatre: Haus im Park, HH
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein, Depro Konzert

Audio

Anthem (Dubbing)
Sentinel Ryssa Brin (LR) Brenon Holmes Producer: BioWare [ca]
TKKG Junior (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel Hörspiel

Other

Zwischen Hamburg und Haiti
Radiobeitrag (Sprecherin)
Bellealliance#1: Waterloo
Kunst | Ausstellung (Schauspielerin)
Der blaue Tiger
Szenische Lesung (Schauspielerin ( Tournee Deutschland, Österreich, Schweiz, Italien ))

Commercial

Edeka - WWF (Commercial)
Kassiererin (LR) Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG