Christine Rollar

Christine Rollar Vita as

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 48 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig, London, Madrid, New York City, Paris, Prag, Zürich
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Sport
Badminton, Horse riding, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Soprano
Other licenses
Triebfahrzeugfuhrerschein Klasse 3, PADI open water
Additional skills

SKT A - Seilklettertechnik Stufe A

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Hotel Room in the Sky (Short film)
Vivian (LR) Manuel Inacker Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Maria (Short film)
Maria (LR) Maria Kindling Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Jonathan (Cinema film)
Stationsschwester (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Hedi Schneider steckt fest (Cinema film)
Kollegin Teeküche Sonja Heiss Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Saphirblau (Cinema film)
Mrs.Jenkins (SR) diverse Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Rubinrot (Cinema film)
Mrs.Jenkins (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Draußen am See (Cinema film)
Erzieherin (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Mem-Film GmbH & Co KG (formerly Mind‘s Eye Media) [de]
Die Kurve (Short film)
Fräulein Isolde (SR) Felix Fuchssteiner Producer: Mem-Film GmbH & Co KG (formerly Mind‘s Eye Media) [de]
Salon Fortuna (Short film)
Bankräuberin (LR) Katharina Schöde Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Überflieger (Short film)
Sabine, Stewardess (LR) Monika Preischl Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Dead Hamster (Short film)
Geheimagentin (SR) Victor Holland Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Stilleben (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Birgit Großkopf Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Denise Schmidt Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die mörderische Gier (TV movie (series))
Verkäuferin (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Andrea Büttner (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Blühende Randschaften Stahl
HR Martha tanzender Stahl Stahlarbeiter Lunatiks/Mickan Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
Delegation X
HR Lunatiks/Mickan/Hofmann Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Die Wirtschaftskomödie
HR Banker und Kleinanleger Katja Fielmann Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
PILLEN
HR Mutter , Pharmazeut, Pillenschluckerin lunatiks Ch.Flick/J.Mickan Theatre: theaterdiscounter Berlin
AUTOMATEN
HR Spielsüchtige lunatiks H.Müller Theatre: lichthoftheater Hamburg
Burn out Dope in
HR Leistungssportler lunatiks T.Rausch Theatre: Theater Kiel
Hans! Start up, slow down
HR Start-up Unternehmerin lunatiks J.Mickan Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
AUFTAUCHEN.TRAUMSTADT KIEL
Katrin-Marie Fiedler lunatiks H.Schildt Theatre: Theater Kiel
Ein(e)Reise in die Vergangenheit
Moderatorin und Flüchtling Lavinia Frey Theatre: Ständige Vertretung der BRD bei der DDR
Achtung! Calamity Jane
Calamity Jane Ellen Backes Theatre: Theaterhaus Hildesheim
I love my job
HR Tellervo Kalleinen, Oliver Kochta-Kalleinen Theatre: HAU 2
Ballnacht !
HR Katja Fillmann Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
westflug
Katrin Lüttke Tobias Rausch Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, Flughafen Tempelhof
Die Polizey - Physiognomie der Angst
Traudl Schöller Tobias Rausch Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Faust
Lieschen Tom Kühnel, Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Drei Schwestern
Irina Martin Kreuzberg Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Frühlings Erwachen
Wendla Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Stella
Lucie Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Nora oder ein Puppenheim
Nora Martin Gelzer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stella Martin Gelzer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim

Audio

Aspekte (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF div.Beiträge
Eine kurze Geschichte von Maria Leptin und dem Lab (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature
Moskito - Eine Schallwaffe (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio,WDR; SWR plopp! Wettbewerb Akademie der Künste
Schöner Wohnen.doc (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
Überwintern (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Hörspiel
bonbon (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Kindersendung