ChrisTine Urspruch

ChrisTine Urspruch Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 48 years
Year of birth
1970
Place of birth
Remscheid
Size (in cm)
132
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
short
Place of residence
Wangen (BW)
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Sailing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörbuch

Vita entries

Awards

Bobby Medienpreis der "Lebenshilfe" für das Team des Münster-Tatort
Internationale Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen: 2.Preis für "Independent"

Film

Nymphomaniac (Cinema film)
Little My Lars von Trier Producer: Heimatfilm
Sams im Glück (Cinema film)
Das Sams Peter Gersina Producer: collina filmproduktion Distribution: Universum Fimverleih
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel (Cinema film)
Engel Mathilda Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktion, Wega Film Distribution: Constantin Filmverleih
Henri IV (Cinema film)
Leonora Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film Distribution: Central Film Vertrieb
Sams in Gefahr (Cinema film)
Das Sams Ben Verbong Producer: collina filmproduktion Distribution: Kinowelt
Das Sams (Cinema film)
Das Sams Ben Verbong Producer: collina filmproduktion Distribution: Studiocanal GmbH
Independent (Short film)
Dirk Oetelshoven
Heiligabend Morgen (Short film)
Gruppe "Brot und Spiele"
Jim Knopfs neue Abenteuer (Short film)
Gruppe "Brot und Spiele"
Onanie-Klinik Remscheid (Short film)
Gruppe "Brot und Spiele"

Television

Tatort aus Münster - Da steht der Mörder vor der Tür (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller "Alberich" Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: WDR
Tatort aus Münster - Spieglein, Spieglein (TV series)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Silke Haller alias Alberich Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: WDR
Dr. Klein - 5. Staffel (TV series)
Dr. Valerie Klein Käthe Niemeyer, Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Terra X - Die Geschichte der Forensik (Documentary)
Moderatorin Birgit Tanner Producer: Gruppe 5 TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Titelrolle Dr. Valerie Klein Rainer Matsutani, Gero Weinreuter, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Fangschuß (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Bavaria - Niederlassung Köln TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Gott ist auch nur ein Mensch (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD
Im Knast (TV series)
Frau Fuchs Torsten Wacker
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Titelrolle Dr. Valerie Klein Gero Weinreuter, Käthe Niemeyer, Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Feierstunde (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Lars Jessen Producer: filmpool fiction TV Channel: ARD
Im Knast (TV series)
Frau Fuchs Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF neo
Tatort - Schwanensee (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Ein Fuß kommt selten allein (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: WDR
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Titelrolle Dr. Valerie Klein Gero Weinreuter, Käthe Niemeyer, Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Titelrolle Dr. Valerie Klein Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Erkläre Chimäre (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Thomas Jauch Producer: filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Soko Stuttgart - Zirkus Fratinelli (TV series)
Messerwerferin Dora Krumme Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Die chinesische Prinzessin (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Lars Jessen Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Summ, summ, summ (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Hinkebein (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Zwischen den Ohren (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Franziska Meletzky Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: WDR
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Babette Schmitt Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Herrenabend (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Soko Wismar - Die Abrechnung (TV series)
Frau Groth Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Spargelzeit (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Thomas Schmid Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Tempelräuber (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Höllenfahrt (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Tim Trageser Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: WDR
Dornröschen (Feature film)
Königin Ute Arend Aghte Producer: Provobis TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Wolfsstunde (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kilian Riedhof Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Krumme Hunde (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Satisfaktion (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Ruhe sanft (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Das zweite Gesicht (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Tim Trageser Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Das ewig Böse (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Rainer Matsutani Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Der doppelte Lott (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Mandred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Der Frauenflüsterer (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Siebenstein (TV series)
Zwiebel Ali Arend Aghte Producer: Studio-TV Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Eine Leiche zuviel (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Müller & Seelig TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Mörderspiele (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Stephan Meyer Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: WDR
Wellen (Feature film)
Magd Milling Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Sag nichts (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Lars Kraume Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Dreimal schwarzer Kater (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Fakten, Fakten (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Susanne Zanke Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Tatort - Der dunkle Fleck (TV series)
Pathologin Silke Haller alias Alberich Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Lilly Thorsten Näter, Miguel Alexandre, Dror Zahavi Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Der kleine Vampir (TV series)
Waltraut, die Wählerische Christian Görlitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernseh TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der Volksfeind (Drama)
Dr. Katrine Stockmann, Badeärztin Matthias Rippert Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Die (s)panische Fliege (Drama)
Matilde Maisel Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Was ihr Wollt (Drama)
Olivia Tobias Materna Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Riese vom Steinfeld (Drama)
Die kleine Frau Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Volkstheater Wien Deutsche Erstaufführung
Misery (Drama)
Krankenschwester Annie Tobias Materna Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Zerbrochne Krug (Drama)
Frau Brigitte Theatre: Klosterfestspiele Weingarten
Gunten (Bruder Jakob) (Drama)
Lisa Benjamenta Markus Bothe Theatre: Theater Gare du Nord Basel
Der Sturm (Drama)
Caliban András Fricsay Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Protect me what I want (Drama)
Leading role Monika Neun Theatre: Kaserne Basel
Die Freude am Leben (Feature film)
Beatrix Harald Clemen Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Bernarda Albas Haus (Drama)
Bernatda Alba Joachim Schlömer Theatre: Tanztheater Basel
Deutschland, bleiche Mutter (Drama)
Leading role Roberto Ciulli Theatre: Residenztheater München
Sennentuntschi (Drama)
Leading role Monika Neun Theatre: Theater an der Effinger Straße Bern
Hamlet (Drama)
Ophelia András Fricsay Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Der Geizige (Drama)
Leading role Valentin Jeker Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Julia und die Geister (Drama)
Leading role Volker Hesse Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor (Drama)
Leading role Peter Löscher Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Die Bakchen (Drama)
Leading role Barbara Bilabel Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Das Fest des Lamms (Drama)
Leading role Barbara Bilabel Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Leben wie die Schweine (Drama)
Leading role Barbara Bilabel Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn

Audio

Biene Maja (Audiobook)
Sprecherin Producer: Random House
Warum reiten Hexen auf dem Besen (Audiobook)
Sprecherin Producer: Der Hörverlag
Wilma und das kleine Mäh (Audiobook)
Sprecherin Producer: Random House
Zaira (Audiobook)
Sprecherin Producer: Patmos-Verlag
Kinder-Uni - 3. Semester (Audiobook)
Sprecherin Producer: Der Hörverlag

Other

Die Musik der Stille von Patrick Rothfuss
Lesung