Christine Wilhelmi

Christine Wilhelmi

Agentur Gehrmann
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 56 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Goslar
Size (in cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Low German
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (stage), Athletics, Nordic walking, Cross-country skiing, Tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Jazz dance: basic
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Leitung und Regie des Frauenkabaretts Die Kabarippchen (99-01)
Seit 2004 Theatertraining für Jugendliche, regelmäßige Workshopangebote
Kunst- und Kulturpreis Segeberg 2007

Vita entries

Education & Training

2019

Acting Booster Company, Hamburg

2019

Roth Coaching [de]

2018

Simone Dietrich Voice and Dialect Coach

2017

Jens Roth

2016

Jens Roth

2015

Tim Garde, Berlin

2013

Minges Schauspieltraining

2012

Tim Garde, Berlin

2007

Acting Training Center Berlin

2006

Internationale Filmschule Köln

2004

Acting Training Center Berlin

2003

Acting Training Center Berlin

2002

Acting Training Center Berlin

1997 – 2000

Arbeitsgemeinschaft Spiel (AGS)

1985 – 1986

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

1983 – 1985

Hedi Höpfner, Hamburg

Film

2017

Tisch & Bett (Short film)

Melanie (LR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Abmawi Produktion, Abel, Wilhelmi & May [de]
2016

In Ayahs Augen (Short film)

Karen (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
2015

Der rote Punkt (Short film)

Klara Feller (SR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
2015

Zwischensaison (Short film)

Sigrid (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Ralph Bridle Produktion
2015

Frei sein (Short film)

Susanne Georg-Maximilian Bielfeldt Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2014

3/4 (Feature film)

Ärztin (LR) Maike Mia Höhne Producer: Dirk Manthey Film [de]
2013

Luftschloss (Short film)

Birgit (LR) Benedikt Groß Producer: Filmfabrik Schwaben
2013

Dino's (Short film)

Paula Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
2010

Warum wir waren was wir waren (Short film)

Christine (LR) Maike Mia Höhne Producer: Pinkmovies
2009

Wasserhärtengrade (Short film)

Barbara (SR) Sonja Dürscheid Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2009

Seit dem Tod meiner Mutter (Short film)

Lehrerin (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
2004

Examen (Short film)

Chefin (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School
2003

Eject (Short film)

Verkäuferin (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Hamburg Media School
2002

Pickpockets (Short film)

Frau Clement (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

2018

The Green Challenge - Städter in artgerechter Haltung (Series)

Renate (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Krossa Film [de]
2017

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Hedwig Melzer (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2017

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Regina Harzfeld-Winter (LR) Julia Peters Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)

Kundin (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
2014

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Ärztin (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2012

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Regina Harzfeldt-Winter (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)

Ärztin Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Regina Harzfeldt-Winter (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Unter anderen Umständen - Mord im Watt (TV movie (series))

Olivia Erhardt (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2008

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Frau Strattmann (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

Das große Tatort-Quiz mit Jörg Pilawa (TV event)

Uschi Claasen (SR) Thomas Klees Producer: White Balance GmbH
2007

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Lehrerin (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2006

Liebling, wir haben geerbt! (TV movie)

Senatorin (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2006

4 gegen Z (TV series)

Prof. Dr. Ariane Sturm (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2005

Der Landarzt (TV series)

Tanja Liebig (Die Bürgschaft) (SR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Der Ermittler (TV series)

Frau Melzer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Nina (TV movie (series))

Haushälterin (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)

Küsterin (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2004

Tatort - Schattenhochzeit (TV movie (series))

Frau Proll (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2003

Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)

Frau Sternberg (Verschwörung) (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Tatort - Abschaum (TV movie (series))

Richterin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2003

Die Ärztin (TV movie)

Sekretärin Prof. Sager (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))

Claudia Combé (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
2002

Streit um Drei (TV show)

Sabine Freyer (Scheintot) (SR) Herms Meer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Doppelter Einsatz - Der Mörder in dir (TV movie (series))

Frau Senator Frömming (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Other

2007

Autobahn Tank & Rast - Tabaluga Menü (Commercial)

Mutter (SR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film
2007

OBI - Einpacken (Commercial)

Die Frau (SR) Kai Sehr Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]