Christine Wilhelmi

Christine Wilhelmi

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 58 years
Year of birth
1963 (57 years)
Place of birth
Goslar
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Norden
Low German
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (stage), Athletics, Nordic walking, Cross-country skiing, Tennis
Dance
Disco: basic
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Leitung und Regie Frauenkabarett

Theatertraining für Jugendliche

Improvisation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Acting Booster Company, Hamburg
Casting Workshop mit Bärbel Bodeux und Dominique Chiout
Roth Coaching [de]
Helden und Loser, Sourcetuning intensiv 5 Tage bei Jens Roth, Berlin
Simone Dietrich Voice and Dialect Coach
Acting in the Englishes
Jens Roth
SourceTuning Camera Intense
Jens Roth
Sourcetuning
Tim Garde, Berlin
Chubbuck and Choices
Minges Schauspieltraining
Workshop Synchronsprechen
Tim Garde, Berlin
Workshop Typisieren
Acting Training Center Berlin
Method Acting, Wolfgang WErmelskirch, Universität der Künste, Berlin
Internationale Filmschule Köln
Masterclass Iain Dilthey
Acting Training Center Berlin
Method Acting bei Wolfgang Wermelskirch, Universität der Künste, Berlin
Acting Training Center Berlin
Method Acting, Wolfgang WErmelskich, Universität der Künste, Berlin
Acting Training Center Berlin
Method Acting, Wolfgang Wermelskirch, UdK, Berlin
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Spiel (AGS)
Fortbildung zur Theaterpädagogin
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Prof. Ursula Gompf
Hedi Höpfner, Hamburg
Paritätische Abschlussprüfung

Awards

Tisch & Bett 11th LEIDEN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL EXPERIENCE (Official Selection)
12th REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada)
1st BERLIN INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS (Official Selection, Berlin, Germany)
19th SCHWEINFURTER KURZFILMTAGE 2018 (Official Selection, Schweinfurt, Germany)
1st BUXTINALE - FILMFEST BUXTEHUDE (Official Selection, Buxtehude, Germany)
Kurzfilm Tisch & Bett Nominierung Revolution Me Film Festival. NYC "Best Ensemble Cast"
11th ARKANSAS SHORTS - A NIGHT OF SHORT FILM (Official Selection, Hot Springs, Akansas, USA)
Kunst- und Kulturpreis Segeberg 2007

Film

Tisch & Bett (Short film)
Melanie (LR) Anne Chlosta Producer: Abmawi Produktion, Abel, Wilhelmi & May [de]
In Ayahs Augen (Short film)
Karen (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School
Der rote Punkt (Short film)
Klara Feller (SR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Zwischensaison (Short film)
Sigrid (SR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Ralph Bridle Produktion
Frei sein (Short film)
Susanne Georg-Maximilian Bielfeldt Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
3/4 (Feature film)
Ärztin (LR) Maike Mia Höhne Producer: Dirk Manthey Film [de]
Luftschloss (Short film)
Birgit (LR) Benedikt Groß Producer: Filmfabrik Schwaben
Dino's (Short film)
Paula Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Warum wir waren was wir waren (Short film)
Christine (LR) Maike Mia Höhne Producer: Pinkmovies
Wasserhärtengrade (Short film)
Barbara (SR) Sonja Dürscheid Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Seit dem Tod meiner Mutter (Short film)
Lehrerin (SR) Milan Skrobanek Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Examen (Short film)
Chefin (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School
Eject (Short film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Stefan Hering Producer: Hamburg Media School
Pickpockets (Short film)
Frau Clement (SR) André F. Nebe Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

The Green Challenge - Städter in artgerechter Haltung (Series)
Renate (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Krossa Film [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Hedwig Melzer (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Regina Harzfeld-Winter (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Kundin (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Regina Harzfeldt-Winter (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lebe dein Leben (TV movie)
Ärztin Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Mord im Watt (TV movie (series))
Olivia Erhardt (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Ärztin (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frau Strattmann (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das große Tatort-Quiz mit Jörg Pilawa (TV event)
Uschi Claasen (SR) Thomas Klees Producer: White Balance GmbH
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Liebling, wir haben geerbt! (TV movie)
Senatorin (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Ariane Sturm (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Tanja Liebig (Die Bürgschaft) (SR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Frau Melzer (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Nina (TV movie (series))
Haushälterin (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brief eines Unbekannten (TV movie)
Küsterin (SR) Arend Agthe Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Schattenhochzeit (TV movie (series))
Frau Proll (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Ärztin (TV movie)
Sekretärin Prof. Sager (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Frau Sternberg (Verschwörung) (SR) Matthias Kopp Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Abschaum (TV movie (series))
Richterin (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))
Claudia Combé (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Sabine Freyer (Scheintot) (SR) Herms Meer Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Der Mörder in dir (TV movie (series))
Frau Senator Frömming (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Commercial

Autobahn Tank & Rast - Tabaluga Menü (Commercial)
Mutter (SR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Tony Petersen Film
OBI - Einpacken (Commercial)
Die Frau (SR) Kai Sehr Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]