Christine Winter

Christine Winter

KoMa-Management
Jens Manneck
+49 3464 570 481
manneck@koma-management.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Sigmaringen
Size (in cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Salzburg
Cities I could work in
Athen, Oslo, Stuttgart, Köln, Salzburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Salzburgerisch
Danube Swabian
Sport
Acrobatics, Capoeira, Horse riding
Dance
Ballet: medium
Belly Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dancer, Young actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

KIRK BALZ Actors Intensive -All Levels (Vienna)

Rollencoaching & Monologarbeit

Theater Werkmünchen

Schauspiel Workshop

Georg Büttel & Gaston Florin

Filmsommercamp Arendsee

Spymonkey Workshop

Bernard Hiller Masterclass Berlin

Act! Filmworkshop

Film

Dem Himmel so nah dem Glück so fern

Kira von Waldstätten (LR) Günther Haiduk Producer: Rotstern Production Wien

Seekers

Aileen (LR) Michael Effenberger Producer: MATADOR Film

Blutsschwestern

Doris (LR) Leif Allendorf Producer: kommkomm movies Berlin

Boxauto Babes

Betty (LR) Judith Kuhnert Producer: Athanor Akademie Kurzfilm

Television

Verbotene Gefühle

Susanne (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

Serviette zum Valentinstag

Janine (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

Beste Freunde & ein Baby

Sina (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

Liebe & Vanille

Eva Wimmer (LR) Partick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

Burlesque

Susanne (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

In den Schuhen meiner Schwester

Jacky (LR) Andreas Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: SAT1

Love green

Frau (LR) Producer: united senses, Müchen TV Channel: SAT1 Werbung

Theatre

Jedermann

Die guten Werke / Schuldknechts Weib (OR) Ingo Neise Theatre: Theater BURGspiele

Hildegard von Bingen

Richardis, Agnes, Mechthild (OR) Thomas Luft Producer: Theater Luft Theatre: Theater Luft, München

Gang vor die Hunde

Cornelia v. Battenberg (LR) Georg Büttel Producer: Max Pfnür Theatre: Spielwerk Garmisch Partenkirchen

Wenn i di dawisch

Elena (LR) Daniela Haindl Producer: Daniela Haindl Theatre: Mördernacht Burghausen

Sackezement

Sabine (LR) Daniela Haindl Producer: Daniela Haindl Theatre: Mördernacht Burghausen

ALICE - Anatomie einer Suche

Alice (LR) Christine Winter Producer: Christine Winter Theatre: Theater We'reACT

Pixl

Ana (LR) Alex Linse Producer: Theater OFFensive Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

Ronja Rentier rebelliert

Ronja Rentier (LR) Christine Winter Producer: Christine Winter Theatre: Theater We'reACt

Christl vom Christkindlpostamt

Christl (LR) Elisabeth Fuchs Producer: Kinderfestspiele Salzburg Theatre: Kinderfestspiele Salzburg

Romeo & Julia

Lady Capulet (LR) Elisabeth Fuchs Producer: Kinderfestspiele Salzburg Theatre: Kinderfestspiele Salzburg

Lovescenes

Julia (LR) Stephan Raab Producer: Stephan Raab Theatre: Theater mit Meer, Stuttgart

Monster zertrampeln Hochhäuser

Sonja Kretz (LR) Michael Kolnberger Producer: ARGEkultur Salzburg Theatre: Theater Direkt

Titus - Anatomie einer Abrechnung

Lavina (LR) Alex Linse Producer: Theater Offensive Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

A christmas Carol

diverse (OR) Alex Linse Producer: Theater OFFensive Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

Wir Kinder Babylons

Maya (LR) Max Pfnür Producer: Theater StattGeflüster Theatre: Theater StattGeflüster

INSOMNIA

Alice (LR) Alex Linse Producer: Theater Offensive Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

Lovecrafts Vermächtnis

Kassandra (LR) Alex Linse Producer: Theater OFFensive Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

Schafberg 1911

Sophie Bachleitner (LR) Hubert Lepka Producer: Lawine torren Theatre: Lawine torren

INUK - Das Märchen vom ewigen Feuer

Inuk (LR) Max Pfnür Producer: Theater StattGeflüster Theatre: Theater StattGeflüster

Hautnah / Closer

Anna (LR) Alex Linse Theatre: Theater OFFensive Salzburg

Schafberg 1911

Sophie Bachleitner (LR) Hubert Lepka Theatre: Lawine Torren

Himmel sehen

Charlotte (LR) Michael Kolnberger Producer: Odeion Salzburg Theatre: Theater Direct

Verrücktes Blut

Mariam (LR) Michael Kolnberger Theatre: Theater Direkt

Hanna

Hanna (LR) Maximilian Pfnür Theatre: Theater StattGeflüster

Die Schaukel

Dani Kupfer (OR) Markus Steinwender Theatre: Theater MAZAB

NebeL-LebeN

Puppe (LR) Christine Winter Theatre: Theater StattGeflüster

Ich.Der Andere

Ana (LR) Maximilian Pfnür Theatre: Theater StattGeflüster

Rosenkranz&Güldenstern

Ophelia / Schauspielerin (OR) Mathias Schuh Theatre: Theaterachse Linz

Moliere & die Kabale der Scheinheiligen

diverse (OR) Reinhold Tritscher Theatre: Theater ecce

Die verzauberten Brüder

Katze Kotofei (OR) Reinhold Tritscher Theatre: Theater ecce

Dracula

Cammila (OR) Mathias Schuh Theatre: Theaterachse Linz

Der Sturm / The Tempest

Ariel (OR) Reinhold Tritscher Theatre: Theater ecce

Harun und das Meer der Geschichten

Harun (LR) Reinhold Tritscher Theatre: Theater ecce

4.48 Psychose

Sarah (LR) Florian von Hoermann Producer: Athanor Akademie Theatre: Athanor Theater

Other

Being Boiled

Dancer (LR) Alexander Gluth Producer: Polidee Production Musikvideo

Motorin' Mannie

Mdm' du Pree (LR) Producer: Tangerine Turnpikes Musikvideo

UBU X

Ensemble (OR) Neil Filby Producer: Neil Filby Musical

brentzlig brutzlig

Braut (LR) Elena Hoffmann Producer: FH Puch Urstein Musikvideo