Christof Düro

Christof Düro Vita as

agentur b. neuffer
Barbara Neuffer-Seeger
+49 179 4604 130
info@agenturneuffer.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 62 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Trier
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Arabic, Latin-American, Southern European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Hessian
Saxon
Moselle Franconian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Schauspielschule der Theaterwerkstatt Mainz

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Regelmäßiges Kameratraining bei Brigitte Simons
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Workshop bei Sigrid Anderson
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Regelmäßiges Training
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
regelmäßiges Film Coaching bei Brigitte Simons
Graphit Theater Labor, Berlin
Seminar "Slam Dialoge mit Shakespeare"

Awards

'Anti Cupido' 1. Preis beim Allgäuer Filmfeschdival
'Grey Hat' Hessischer Filmpreis
'Anti Cupido' 2. Preis Tatort Eifel Krimifestival 2015
'Anti Cupido' Deutscher Kamerapreis 2015 Nachwuchs Schnitt
'Anti Cupido' gewinnt in Berlin bei der Genrenale den Hauptpreis für den mutigsten Film
'Sub Rosa' wird bei den 48. Hofer Filmtagen für den Förderpreis neues Deutsches Kino nominiert
'Sub Rosa' gewinnt auf dem New Wave Filmfest in Los Angeles gleich 3 Hauptpreise

Film

Alle in einem Boot (Feature film)
Robert (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Alle in einem Boot Filmproduktion [de]
Es ist nie zu spät für eine glückliche Kindheit (Short film)
Kioskbesitzer (SR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen (Short film)
Bernd, der Chef (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Krush (Feature film)
Steve Perkins (LR) Raea Doshi Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Superdilemma (Short film)
Gigaman (LR) Felix Krause Producer: Bodewell Production, Nicolai Bode
Der erste Stein (Feature film)
Polizeikommissar (SR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion (ArGe Kult. Koordinierung e.V.)
Wahltag (Short film)
Dr. Walter Huber (LR) Tobias Niedenzu Producer: T.A.P.E., Tobias Niedenzu [de]
Grey Hat
It Sicherheitsexperte Thomas (LR) Emanuel Brod Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Sub Rosa (Feature film)
Vater (LR) Philipp Link Producer: Palinsesto [de]
Rendezvous (Short film)
Mann 2. Auto Sylvia Borges Producer: Zuendel Film UG [de]
Anti Cupido (Short film)
Karl (LR) Andreas Pakull Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Étude (Short film)
Patriarch (LR) Dren Zherka Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Paparazzo (Short film)
Manfred (SR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Duma Abgeordneter Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Stiftung Bahn-Sozialwerk / BZAL - Pendler (Short film)
Rainer (SR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Die Tür (Cinema film)
Kleinwagenfahrer Anno Saul Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Lila, Lila (Cinema film)
Begleiter Alain Gsponer Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG
Guf Ha-Neschamot - Die Halle der Seelen (Short film)
Jogger Stephan Winkler Producer: W-Film Production & Distribution [de]
Der kalte Finger (Cinema film)
Howard (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Abbuzze (Cinema film)
Franz (SR) Roland Willaert Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Human Program - Die Fernbedienung (Short film)
Er (LR) Markus Dittrich Producer: Jossi Filmproduktion Potsdam

Television

Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Benjamin Dreyer (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Enrico Frohda (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen meines Sohnes (TV movie)
Dr. Werner Grote (SR) Damir Lukacevic Producer: Jumping Horse Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV movie)
Helmut Irrbauer (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Direktor Bredemeyer Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Hain Gröger (LR) Tobias Stille Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Toleranz (TV movie)
Tschechischer Nationaltrainer (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Ingo der Makler (Pilot)
Arbeiter (SR) Maciej Bocianski Producer: Agavis, Maciej Bocianski Produktion [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Polier Heiner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Wirt diverse Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Pressesprecher Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der ganz große Fisch (TV movie (series))
Bischof Sörensen (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peters (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Grenze (TV series)
Dr. Wagner (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Saga Rodu Ganzegal (TV series)
Leading role Tomasz Drozdowicz Producer: TVP Telewizja Polska S.A. [pl] TV Channel: TVP [pl]

Other

Puzzler (Educational production)
Walter Bumaka (LR) Bernhard Schneider Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

Edeka - Käse Natives (Commercial)
Edekaner Käseverkäufer (LR) JJ Keith Producer: FoxDevil Films GmbH
Deutsche Bahn - Bahncard. Für Dich oder für mich? (Commercial)
Fahstuhlgast (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Lufthansa - Flying Dinner (Commercial)
Business Class Guest (LR) Sam Holst Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Würth - Verstehen (Commercial)
Bauarbeiter (Gerüst) (SR) Nico Beyer Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH
Hörgeräte - Der Uhrmacher (Wettbewerbsbeitrag - Hör mal Kino) (Commercial)
Der Uhrmacher (LR) Tomislav Turina Producer: Reaction Shot Filmproduktion Turina und Adrian GbR
Euronics - Von & Alleskönner (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH