Christoph Bach

Christoph Bach Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 46 years
Year of birth
1975 (43 years)
Place of birth
Reutlingen
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Black
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Swabian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Soccer
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Universität der Künste, Berlin

Awards

"Der Polder" - Nocturna, Festival International de Cine Fantástico de Madrid - Auszeichnung als "Bester Schauspieler"
"Finsterworld" - Nominierung Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - "Bestes Spielfilmdebut"
"Finsterworld" - Filmfest Zürich "Bester Deutschsprachiger Film", Montreal World Film Festival "Bronze Zenith" und "Critics Choice Award" der Schweizer Filmkritik.
"Shirley - Visions of Reality" - Viennale - MehrWERT Filmpreis der Erste Bank Group AG
"Rudi Dutschke" - Deutscher Fernsehpreis für seine Darstellung des Rudi Dutschke
"66/67 - Fairplay war gestern" - Filmfest Zürich "Bester Deutschsprachiger Spielfilm"
"Mein Mörder" - TV-Festival FIPA Biarritz - Hauptpreis "FIPA d`Or" und "Österreichischer Fernsehpreis"
"Katze im Sack" - FIRST STEPS Award - "Bester Nachwuchsfilm" "Bestes Drehbuch", "Beste Musik" - Max Ophüls 2005
"Detroit" - Förderpreis Deutscher Film, Auszeichnung als "Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller"

Film

"Die Giraffe"
Anna Sofie Hartmann Distribution: Abschlussfilm, dffb, KINO
"World on Fire"
Chanya Button, Adam Smith, Robert Wilson, Thomas Napper Distribution: Miniserie, BBC
"The Report"
Peter Bebjak Distribution: KINO, Amazon Studios
"Das Leben meiner Tochter"
Leading role Steffen Weinert Distribution: KINO, Kinostar
"Smile"
Steffen Köhn Distribution: Abschlussfilm, dffb, KINO, Farbfilm Verleih
"Das Milan-Protokoll"
Leading role Peter Ott Distribution: KINO, Real Fiction Filmverleih
"Polder - Tokyo Heidi"
Leading role Samuel Schwarz Distribution: KINO, Camino Filmverleih
"Der Erlöser von Tempelhof"
Leading role Charlotte Roustang Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO
"Shirley - Visions of Reality"
Gustav Deutsch Distribution: KINO, Rendezvous Filmverleih
"Die Abseitsfalle"
Leading role Stefan Hering Distribution: KINO, Alpha Medienkontor
"Finsterworld"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Frauke Finsterwalder Distribution: KINO, Alamode Film
"Buddha's Little Finger"
Tony Pemberton Distribution: KINO, deutsch/kanadisch, Farbfilm
"Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne"
Leading role Hannes Stöhr Distribution: KINO, movienet
"Der Adler ist fort"
Mario Mentrup Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO
"Das schlafende Mädchen"
Rainer Kirberg Distribution: KINO, Arsenal – Institut für Film und Videokunst e.V.
"Das Fenster zum Sommer"
Hendrik Handloegten Distribution: KINO, ProKino
"66/67 - Fairplay war gestern"
Leading role Carsten Ludwig Distribution: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF, KINO, Farbfilm-Verleih
"Schattenwelt"
Connie Walther Distribution: KINO, Salzgeber Medien
"Finnischer Tango"
Leading role Buket Alakus Distribution: KINO, Neue Visionen Medien
"Blindflug"
Leading role Ben v. Grafenstein Distribution: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, KINO
"15 Minuten Wahrheit"
Leading role Nico Zingelmann Distribution: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
"Hospital Bone Dance"
Judith Hopf / Deborah Schamoni Distribution: Kunst-Video
"The Rise"
Nina Fischer / Maroan El Sani Distribution: Kunst-Video
"Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt"
Franka Potente Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO, X Verleih AG
"Selda"
Leading role Tamer Yigit Distribution: Spielfilm
"Katze im Sack"
Leading role Florian Schwarz Distribution: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, KINO
"Weiße Stille"
Philip Haucke Distribution: Diplomfilm, HFF München
"Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen"
Jakob Hüfner, Jörn Hintzer Distribution: Episodenfilm, KINO, Concorde Filmverleih GmbH
"Zeppelin!"
Leading role Gordian Maugg Distribution: KINO, Basis Filmverleih
"Sieben Himmel"
Leading role Michael Busch Distribution: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF, KINO
"Im Augenblick"
Erica von Möller Distribution: Kurzfilm, KINO
"Detroit"
Leading role Carsten Ludwig Distribution: Abschlussfilm, dffb, Kleines Fernsehspiel ZDF
"Narren"
Leading role Tom Schreiber Distribution: KINO, Reihe "radikal digital"
"Flucht"
Leading role Fabian Schubert Distribution: Kurzfilm, HdK Berlin
"Immer an der Wand lang"
Leading role Carsten Ludwig Distribution: Kurzfilm, dffb
"Glasgow"
Leading role Jan-Christoph Glaser Distribution: Kurzfilm, HdK Berlin
"Petit conte pour enfant majeur..."
Leading role Geraldine Bajard Distribution: Kurzfilm, dffb
"Vaterland - Samstag Nachmittag"
Leading role Michael Kröchart Distribution: Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam

Television

"Kepler", Genie in chaotischen Zeiten
Titelrolle Christian Twente TV Channel: Doku-Spielfilm, SWR/ARD
"Das Märchen von den zwölf Monaten"
Leading role Frauke Thielecke TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"World on Fire"
Adam Smith TV Channel: 7-teilige Miniserie, BBC
"Keiner schiebt uns weg"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, WDR
"Aldi. Eine deutsche Geschichte"
Leading role Raymond Ley TV Channel: Doku-Fiction, WDR/NDR
"Der Mordanschlag" (TV movie)
Leading role Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: Zweiteiler, ZDF
"Der Zauberlehrling"
Leading role Frank Stoye TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Tatort Berlin", Dein Name sei Harbinger
Leading role Florian Baxmeyer TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Charité"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Sönke Wortmann TV Channel: sechsteilige Serie, ARD
"Kaltfront"
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Lars Henning TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Tatort", Lu
Leading role Jobst Christian Oetzmann TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Emma nach Mitternacht", Frau Hölle
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: Reihe, SWR
"Harter Brocken"
Leading role Stephan Wagner TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Saboteure im Eis - The Heavy Water War"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Per-Olav Sørensen TV Channel: TV-Drama-Serie, Norwegen
"Dina Foxx", Tödlicher Kontakt
Max Zeitler TV Channel: Webserie/Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Dyslexie"
Leading role Marc-Andre Bochert TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, BR alpha
"Kommissarin Lucas", Der nette Herr Wong
Episoden-Hauptrolle Tim Trageser TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Kein Entkommen
Leading role Fabian Eder TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/ORF
"Wir sind wieder wer"
Leading role Thomas Stuber TV Channel: Serien-Testimonial, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
"Das blaue Licht"
Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: Märchenfilm, ARD
"Marie Brand und der Sündenfall"
Marcus Weiler TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Carlos - Der Schakal"
Leading role Olivier Assayas TV Channel: Dreiteiler, ZDF/KINO
"Dutschke"
Titelrolle Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: Dokudrama, ZDF
"Tatort", Der oide Depp
Leading role Michael Gutmann TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort", Brandmal
Leading role Maris Pfeiffer TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/WDR
"Hochzeit um jeden Preis"
Leading role Eoin Moore TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Prager Botschaft"
Leading role Lutz Konermann TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, RTL
"Donna Leon", Beweise, dass es böse ist
Episoden-Hauptrolle Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort", Revanche
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Das Schneckenhaus"
Florian Schwarz TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, HR
"Allein gegen die Angst"
Leading role Martin Eigler TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Mein Mörder"
Leading role Elisabeth Scharang TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ORF
"Tatort", Gefährliches Schweigen
Episoden-Hauptrolle Martin Eigler TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Close"
Leading role Marcus Lenz TV Channel: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF
"Tatort", Undercover
Thomas Bohn TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"SOKO L.E.", Crash
Episoden-Hauptrolle Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Donna Leon-Commissario Brunetti"
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Echte Männer?"
Christian Zübert TV Channel: TV-Movie, Pro7
"Tatort", Bienzle und der Taximord
Hans-Christian Blumenberg TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Schluss mit lustig"
Isabelle Kleefeld TV Channel: TV-Movie, Pro7
"Einsatz in Hamburg", Die Rückkehr des Teufels
Episoden-Hauptrolle Lars Becker TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Stiller Sturm"
Thomasz Thomson TV Channel: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF
"Auftrag Moabit"
Jan-Christoph Glaser TV Channel: 12-teilige Serie, MTV

Theatre

"Hass"
Tamer Yigit Theatre: HAU 2, Berlin
"Demonen"
Leading role Mario Mentrup Theatre: Theater der Welt Stuttgart/BBM, Olaf Arndt
"Wunschliste eines Idioten"
Tamer Yigit Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer, HAU2
"Hausarrest" v. T. Staffel
Hauptrolle: Boris Tim Staffel Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg-Platz/Prater