Christoph Bangerter

Christoph Bangerter Vita as

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Year of birth
1976 (43 years)
Place of birth
Aarberg
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Portuguese: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Bern German
Basel German
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Beach volleyball, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climb, Roller-skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Volleyball, Wakeboard, Yoga
Dance
Mime: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Musicalgesang, Christian Schleicher
Vorsingen ZAV - Fachbereich Musical
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Gesangsunterricht, Marc Seitz
Ausbildung zum Theatersportler nach Keith Johnstone
Henning Köhler, Studio in Basel

Awards

SMS Festival
SMS Traum Shorty - Wovon wir träumen
Publikumspreis, beliebteste Produktion, Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart, FAUST
Publikumspreis, beliebteste Produktion, Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart, PIAF
Erster Platz, Dramenwettbewerb Landestheater Nierderbayern mit dem Stück UFERLOS
Nachwuchspreis der Bayerischen Theatertage

Film

Duplik Jonas 7
Hellmann (SR) Harald Götz Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Blumentopf (Short film)
Penner (SR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Reborn Lost
Stan Thomson (SR) Jan Hass Producer: Think Plastic GmbH
Die Sporttasche (Wettbewerbsbeitrag: Bielefelder Bilderbeben) (Short film)
Richard (LR) Christoph Bangerter Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Pink Lady (Short film)
Freund (SR) Sabrina Hermann Producer: Fairy Fart Production
Brot und Spiele Trier - Deutschlands größtes Römerspektakel (Documentary)
Jubelperser Tinnitus (LR) Rolf Stephan Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Distribution: SWR [de]
Die Erfindung der Freiheit (Short film)
Pantomime 1 (SR) Carl Gerber Producer: Pepitofilm, Clemens Krüger
Zeichen setzen (Short film)
Nazi (LR) Pierre Böhmann Producer: 39matches, Pierre Böhmann Produktion

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kommissar Tim Jansen (SR) Kerstin Schefberger Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Tim Jansen (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Christian Heinze (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Fracking
Joe Selby François Camus Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Faust
Mephisto Ryan McBryde Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Rotkäppchen für Erwachsene
Wolf, Großmutter, Jäger, Missionar Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Glaspalast Berlin
Der Geizige
Harpagon Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin
Piaf
Boxer Marcel, Dealer, Polizist & Weitere Ulf Dietrich Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Heintz van Landewyck
Gilles Schaak Alexander Etzel-Ragusa Theatre: Europahalle Trier
WarHorse / Gefährten
Hauptm. Klausen,Friedrich (HR) Polly Findlay Theatre: Theater des Westens, Berlin
Maß für Maß
Angelo (HR), Abkragler Ingrid Gündisch Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Oberon Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Leonce und Lena
Hofmeister, Hofprediger, Schulmeister Veit Güssow Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der gestiefelte Kater
Kater Tilo Esche Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Ludwig Götten, Lüding, Brettloh, Hubert Blorna Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Sein oder Nichtsein
Professor Silewski Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Brot & Spiele
Jubelperser Tinnitus Alexander Etzel Ragusa Theatre: Amphitheater Trier
Der gute Tod
Michael Christian Himmelbauer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Männerhort
Lars Susi Weber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der Sturm
Sebastian Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der blaue Engel
Schüler Lohmann Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuberhauptmann (HR) Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Die Biene Maja
Flip, Puck, Hornisse, Grille, Blume Achim Conrad Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Der rote Surkkala Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Sugar - Manche mögen´s heiß (Musical)
Joe (HR) Graig Simmons Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Don Carlos
Marquis von Posa Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Die Dreigroschenoper
Hakenfinger-Jakob Petra Wüllenweber Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der eingebildet Kranke
Cléante Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Drei Schwestern
Tusenbach Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Die Nibelungen
Siegfried (HR) Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Der Lebkuchenmann
Mafia Maus Flitsch-Gamasche Edda Klepp Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Kälte
Ismael Steffen Popp Theatre: Theater Trier
Klappe Bangerter!
Bangerter Christoph Bangerter Theatre: Theater Trier
Der Diener zweier Herren
Truffaldino (HR) Jürgen Lorenzen Theatre: Theater Trier
Medea
Bote Bettina Rehm Theatre: Antikenfestspiele Trier
Paradise of Pain
Da Vinci, Nero Holger Hauer Theatre: Theater Trier
Ladies Night
Gavin Jürgen Lorenzen Theatre: Theater Trier
Cyrano de Bergerac
Le Bret Gerhard Weber Theatre: Theater Trier
Schafe und Wale
Matrose Jean-Paul Maes Theatre: Theater Trier
Jim Knopf und Lukas, der Lokomotivführer
Nepomuk Gabriele Wiesmüller Theatre: Theater Trier
Räuber/Jungfrau/Fiesco - Ein Schiller Projekt
Schufterle, Karl der Siebente, Sacco Horst Ruprecht Theatre: Theater Trier
Metty und die Mettymäuse
Cheesy Jürgen Lorenzen Theatre: Theater Trier
Party für eine Leiche
Brandon (HR) Oliver Karbus Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Kampf des Negers und der Hunde
Alboury (Neger, HR) Carsten Wiegand Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Hamlet
Laertes, Schauspieler Oliver Karbus Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Parasit
La Roche Dirk Engler Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse
König, Abgeordneter Lutschistan, Schaubudenbesitze Sabine Bode Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Sunny Boys
Ben Silverman Irmgard Lübke Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Viktor Claus Peter Seifert Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Maß für Maß
Kerkermeister Oliver Karbus Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Zerrissene
Wixer Oliver Haffner Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Der Kuss der Spinnenfrau
Valentín Thomas Dörfler Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Das Fest der Krokodile
Herr Andreas ein Olympionike Stefan Tilch Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim O´Connor Thomas Krauß Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Oh, wie schön ist Panama
Blinder Maulwurf, Hase, Fuchs, Maus, Rabe, Kuh... Thorsten Danner Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Pinocchio
Pinocchio Brigitte Herrmann Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Disco Pigs
Pig Thorsten Danner Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Tartuffe
Damis Jörn van Dyck Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Nathan der Weise
Sultan Saladin Jutta Wachsmann Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die Perser
Xerxes, Bote Johannes Reitmeier Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Faust
Wagner, Meerkatze Johannes Reitmeier Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Tsunami
Pizzaservice Dietmar Zerwes Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Das Dschungelbuch
Mowgli Thomas Dietrich Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern
Die Dreigroschenoper
Münz Matthias Volkmar Kamm Theatre: Landestheater Niederbayern

Audio

Waringham Saga (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Hörbuch

Other

Tag_322 (Educational production)
Fremder (LR) Marie Kunzmann Producer: DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - (Alp)Traum (Beruf) (Self Made Shorty)
Agent Kevin Patzke Producer: Fairy Fart Production
SMS Traum Shorty - Wovon wir träumen (Self Made Shorty)
Christoph (LR) Christoph Bangerter Producer: Christoph Bangerter Produktion
Bank Cler - Zeit für einen Wechsel (Commercial)
Marktschreier (LR) Claudia Catrambone Producer: Futurelite [ch]
Nichtraucherhelden (Instructional series)
Manager Tabakindustrie (LR) Günter Moritz Producer: teamWerk. Die Filmproduktion GmbH
Reichelt Elektronik - Total düredräit! (Commercial)
Schweizer Moderator (LR) Amon Thein Producer: Schwarzseher GmbH
Conrad Österreich - Tekkie X-Mas (Commercial)
Handwerker Mike Beims Producer: Sirensrock GmbH
ABB - GMDbeat & GMDfit (Image movie)
ABB Engineer (LR) Ksawery Jan Oroczko Producer: Wemakebrands GmbH [ch]
SMS Love Shorty - Top Gun (Self Made Shorty)
Helmut (LR) Kevin Patzke Producer: Fairy Fart Production
SMS Love Shorty - Inspiration Birdman (Self Made Shorty)
Christoph (LR) Christoph Bangerter Producer: Christoph Bangerter Produktion
Erwecke Grimbaldi!
Kunst | Event (Schauspieler, Kunstfest Pankow)
VBG - Kirchenvorstände. Wege weisen! (Instructional movie)
Robert Pätz (LR) Martin Helmbrecht Producer: Technik und Medien GmbH
b.r.others
Fotoproduktion (Produktion, creative Team)
Improvisationsshow
Kunst | Event (Theatersportler)
Klappe Bangerter!
Theaterstück (Schauspieler)