Christoph Dostal

Christoph Dostal

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Bozen, Graz, London, Los Angeles, Zürich
Nationality
Austrian, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Indonesian: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Carinthian
English
Lower (Native dialect)
American
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Afro Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: basic
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dancer
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Actor ´s Certified On Camera Training
London Contemporary Dance School, Ballett, Modern
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Awards

Nominierung BEST LEAD ACTOR beim Internationalen Filmfestival NIZZA
Nominated - Shooting Star at Geneva Film Festival Des Espoir de Demain

Film

Kaviar (Cinema film)
Nachbar (SR) Elena Tikhonova Producer: Witcraft Filmproduktion GmbH
Thumbers (Short film)
Driver (LR) Daniel Arora Producer: Arora Creative [uk]
Second Person in You (Short film)
Mikel (LR) Marisa Ambichl Producer: Marisa Ambichl Produktion [at]
Kunst rettet Österreich
CNN Reporter (SR) Werner Boote Producer: Artprojects [at]
White Crows (Feature film)
Producer 3 (SR) White Cross Producer: Cut Entertainment Group
Match.con (Short film)
Handsome Henry (SR) Priyom Haider Producer: Priyom Haider Production [us]
Winwin (Cinema film)
Nicolas Lachman (LR) Daniel Hoesl Producer: A European Film Conspiracy [at]
Wonderland (Short film)
Agent B (LR) Patrick Haischberger Producer: Live Free, Live Film Productions [at]
Hit TV (Short film)
The Professional (SR) Saman Kesh Producer: Vision Film LLC [us] [ca]
Honey Jar - Chase for the Gold (Feature film)
Scott (SR) Ken Del Conte Producer: First Ammend Production [us]
When We Knew (Short film)
Steven (LR) Patrick Wells Producer: Patrick Wells Production [us]
Baby Doll (Feature film)
Supporting role White Cross Producer: Shoreline Entertainment [us]
Endgames (Short film)
Henri Rolwing (SR) Nicholas Dobkin Producer: USC - School of Cinematic Arts (formerly School of Cinema-Television) [us]
Samoa (Short film)
Stan (LR) Andrew Elliott Producer: Andrew Elliott Production [us]
Lilith (Short film)
Adam (LR) Eric Chang Producer: Eric Chang Production [us]
Entfernungen (Short film)
Stocker (SR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Kino im Kopf (Cinema film)
Actor (LR) Michael Glawogger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Ich gelobe (Cinema film)
Berger (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Anchorman - Fernsehmoderator (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Married (TV series)
Man from Dusseldorf Jamie Babbit Producer: FX Productions [us]
Die Countrykids aus der Steiermark (TV series)
Dr. Berger (SR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Pilot (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Lukas Roloff (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sword of Honour - Im Dienst der Krone (TV series)
Blackshirt (SR) Bill Anderson Producer: TalkBack Productions [uk] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk]
Band of Brothers (Mini series)
Senior German (SR) diverse Producer: HBO Home Box Office [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
The Waiting Time (TV series)
Hans Becker (SR) Stuart Orme Producer: Carlton Television [uk] TV Channel: ITV [uk]

Theatre

Christian Spatzek Theatre: Theatersommer Parndorf und Mauer
Petra Dobetsberger Theatre: World Tour
Tim Kramer Theatre: World Tour
Odalys Nanin Theatre: Macha Theater Hollywood
Evelyn Fröhlich Theatre: Theater Forum Schwechat
Ilmar Taska Theatre: Courtyard Theatre London

Audio

Fragmente (Dubbing)
Man / Voice (LR) Lucas Vossoughi Producer: Tightrope Films [at]
(Speaker)
Producer: Opern Festspiele St. Margarethen
(Speaker)
Producer: Opern Festspiele St. Margarethen
Walking With The Enemy (Dubbing)
Voice Over - ADR work Mark Schmidt Producer: Liberty Studios [us]

Other

Tanztheater ()
Oper ()
Tanztheater ()
Tanztheater ()
Tanztheater ()

Commercial

Europaforum Wien - Centropean (Commercial)
Centropean Green (LR) Lucas Czjzek Producer: Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien [at]