Christoph Gareisen

Christoph Gareisen

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.de

Information

Acting age
47 - 59 years
Year of birth
1962
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see, Sports high seas ships certificate under sail
Additional skills

Segel - und Sportbootführerscheine (Binnen und See)
Sprechfunkzeugnisse (Binnen und See)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1984
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Halt!Los! (Feature film)
Richard (LR) Moritz Becherer Producer: Moritz Becherer Produktion [de]
Vier gegen die Bank (Cinema film)
Bankkunde Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Amok - Hansi geht's gut (Cinema film)
Michael Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]
Die Rollen der Vernesa B. (Short film)
Thomas Jons Vukorep Producer: jucca film
Joseph Haydn - Der Beste aller Zeiten (Documentary)
Wissenschaftler (LR) Nele Münchmeyer Producer: Bernhard Fleischer Moving Images GmbH [at] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Gone - Eine tödliche Leidenschaft (Cinema film)
David Kosminski (LR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Atoll Film
Vampirwind (Short film)
Manager (SR) Ileana Cosmovici Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)
Stefan Lang (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Roland Hubmaie (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Klaus Huber (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Michael Parman (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Dr. Sven Stadlmeier (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Björn Seifert diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Dr. Kramm Isabel Braak Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Thilo Kleine Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Lothar Kosing Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Krüger - Krügers Odyssee (TV movie (series))
n.n. Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (TV movie)
Sepp Herberger Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Bankraub (TV movie)
Anwalt Draeger Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Günther Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (TV series)
Justizsenator Kalk Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Dr. Teschner Thomas Roth Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra MaX (TV series)
Otto Lilienthal (LR) Johannes Jaeger Producer: Ever Emotion Media Group GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
Gert (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Graupner Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Rolf Theissen Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Dr. Karl Theodor Ruhnau (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Christian Oswald Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], rbb [de]
Unter Verdacht - Ohne Vergebung (TV movie (series))
Höffer Senior Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Fritz Göbel (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Thomas Brommer (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
David Ingwersen (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Anwalt Reuter Andi Niessner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Sex (TV movie)
Hubert Andi Niessner Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Mauerpark (TV movie (series))
Simon Herzog (LR) Heiko Schier Producer: Von Vietinghoff Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: rbb [de]
Rosa Roth - Bin ich tot? (TV movie (series))
David Wilkens Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Dr. Sebastian Scheld Robert Sigl Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Herrman Glockner (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Bruno Holz Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Die Frau am Leuchtturm (TV movie (series))
Henner Linnarson Andi Niessner Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei am großen See - Feindliche Übernahme (TV movie (series))
Günther Kreiler Walter Bannert Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Wenn du mich brauchst (TV movie)
Marcel Bodo Fürneisen Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Bergpfarrer (TV movie)
Rudolf Staudacher (SR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der scharlachrote Engel (TV movie (series))
Streife Dreier (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Affäre zu dritt (TV movie)
Peter Seligmann (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Insel der Angst - School's Out 2 (TV movie)
Hagen Dorn (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Tatort - Starkbier (TV movie (series))
Toni Irlbeck (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Rosenzweigs Freiheit (TV movie)
Michael Rosenzweig (LR) Liliane Targownik Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]

Theatre

Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim/Hauptrolle Philipp Kochheim Theatre: National Opera Denmark
Roomservice
Timothy Hogart Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Gooper Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Stoning Mary
Der Mann Benedict Andrews Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Liebe ist nur eine Möglichkeit
Gerd Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: Burgtheater Wien

Audio

Alexander von Humboldt (Speaker)
Producer: Westfire Entertainment Hörbuch CD
Sunshine - Ein Hauch von Sonnenschein (Dubbing)
Gustave Sunshine (SR) István Szabó Producer: Serendipity [be]