Christoph Gérard Stein

Christoph Gérard Stein Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 221 554 03302
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 49 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Goslar
Size (in cm)
186
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Lyon
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Sport
Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Mikrofonerfahrung

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielcoaching Lil von Essen
Workshop "Method Acting Technik nach Susan Batson" bei Matthias Beier
Martz & Walker
Weiterbildung in der Meisner-Methode durch Hendrik Martz
Actor's Intensive by Kirk Baltz
acting workshop
Plot Schauspielschule

Awards

Silver Remi Award für the Claim / Der Anspruch auf dem Houston Film Festival
Nominierung Best Foreign Language Feature Film the Claim/der Anspruch auf Madrid Int. Film Festival
Nominierung für "Beste Schauspielerische Leistung" Gorilla 48 Filmwettbewerb 2016
Hessischer Film und Kinopreis 2016, Nachwuchs, für "Nächstenliebe"
Nominierung Hessischer Film und Fernsehpreis 2013, Kurzfilm "Tridentität"

Film

ZDFzeit - Die Spuren der Windsors (Documentary series)
Page von Prinzessin von Sachsen-Gotha-Altenburg (SR) Karlo Malmedie Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Public Toilet (Short film)
Mike (LR) Duc-Anh Dinh Producer: Duc-Anh Dinh Filmproduktion [de]
Mick (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Lea Nöhring-Ullmann Producer: Apt.210 Productions, Lange & Nöhring-Ullmann GbR
Der Anspruch (Feature film)
Gideon Israel (LR) Moshe Zeevi Producer: Moshe Zeevi Independentfilmproduction
Herz-Ass (Short film)
Andreas (LR) Uli Kaffei Producer: Hochschule Mannheim [de]
Die Deutschen und die Polen (Documentary series)
Hauptmann der Schlosswache diverse Producer: Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Nächstenliebe (Short film)
Lukas 42 Jahre (LR) Simon Pilarski Producer: Sternenberg Films
Ausrasten (Short film)
Unterhemd-Typ (LR) diverse Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Nina (Feature film)
Ninas Vater (SR) Marc Göbel Producer: Blaue Loge, Blume, Göbel & Lohnes GbR [de]

Television

3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Tagebuchschreiber (LR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Rockingham Napier (LR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Zbynek (LR) diverse Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Vision (Series)
Buell Landon Whitney (LR) Adrian Dure Producer: Medienzentrum Stimme der Hoffnung e. V. [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
Enrique Cárdenas (F: Enthüllung) (LR) Wolfgang Danner Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
3satbuchzeit (TV magazine)
chinesischer Kaiser (F: Cox oder der Lauf der Zeit) (LR) Kerstin Achenbach Producer: 3sat [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ein Strauss voller Narzissten
Diverse Tanja Garlt Theatre: Die Schmiere
Nyx
Eddy, Dr. Ed Benedict Hegemann Theatre: Kulturhaus Frankfurt
Die Komödie der Irrungen von William Shakespeare
Solinus und Dr. Zwick Jochen Nötzelmann Theatre: Kulturhaus Frankfurt
L'école des maris-Die Schule der Männer, Molière
Jean-Baptiste, le commissaire Carola Moritz Theatre: Theater Ekhof Gotha, Goethetheater Bad Lauchstädt
Woyzeck
Doktor, Tambourmajor Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe am Zoo
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim Viktoria Alexander Theatre: Salon-Theater Taunusstein
Schneeweisschen und Rosenrot
Prinz, Bär Sabrina Faber Theatre: Theater Alte Brücke
Blut und Königsbleiche
Sergeant Thomas Carola Moritz Theatre: Festung Ehrenbreitstein Koblenz
Die Feuerzangenbowle
Prof. Crey Frank Heck Theatre: Steins Tivoli Hanau
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Herr Sumsemann Sabrina Faber Theatre: Theater Alte Brücke
Das Ei ist hart, Loriot
Diverse A.Bentz, G. Mittendrein Theatre: Brunnentheater Bad Helmstedt u.a.
Ein Blick von der Brücke
Eddie Carbone Alexander Beck Theatre: Theater Alte Brücke
Lenz
Erzähler, Pfarrer Oberlin, Kaufmann Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe am Zoo
Irrungen, Wirrungen
Baron Botho von Rienäcker Carola Moritz Theatre: Katakombe am Zoo
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Gilles Carola Moritz Theatre: Theater Badehaus Bad Nauheim, Theater Reinheim
Eine Woche voller SAMStage
Herr Taschenbier Sandra Walter Theatre: Theater Piccolo, Wiesbaden
Der süßeste Wahnsinn
Francis Rainer Maria Ehrhardt Theatre: Kurtheater Bad Homburg
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Zauberer Petrosilius Zwackelmann Sandra Walter Theatre: Theater Alte Brücke
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Jonathan Brewster Louise Oppenländer Theatre: Steins Tivoli Hanau
Casanovas Babies
Jeff Sabrina Faber Theatre: Sommertheater Bessenbach
Sophie Scholl und Fritz Hartnagel
Fritz Hartnagel Maja Müller-Bula Theatre: Theater Apex Göttingen und Theater Katakombe Frankfurt
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf...?
Nick Regina Busch Theatre: Gallustheater Frankfurt
bash-stücke der letzten tage
John Regina Busch Theatre: AFIP Offenbach
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Garcin Regina Busch Theatre: Gallustheater Frankfurt
I hired a contract killer
Henri Boulanger Regina Busch Theatre: Bühne der Kulturen Köln
Hexenjagd
John Proctor Regina Busch Theatre: Internationales Theater Frankfurt
the invisible
Karol Jan Mancuska Theatre: Frankfurter Kunstverein
Der Spieler von Roulettenburg
Grieux Oliver Klaukien Theatre: Kurhaus Wiesbaden
Traumschatten
Daniel Claudio Vilardo Theatre: Schultheaterstudio Frankfurt
the world is round
Cousin Willy Peter Schulz Theatre: Theater im P1, Mainz
la salle danse
Totsünde Jens Heitjohann Theatre: Mousonturm Frankfurt
Sein Bruder
Bruder Michaela Ehinger Theatre: Schauspielfrankfurt, Schmidtstrasse
Bestandsaufnahme-moving poetry
Katherine Mansfield- Henry Rollins Michaela Ehinger Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt
Unter Eis
Karl Sonnenschein Torge Kübler Theatre: Landungsbrücken Frankfurt

Audio

Volta ao Mundo - Der Weg eines Capoeiristas (Speaker)
Producer: Diego Cardoso de Oliveira Radiofeature
ajin tachat ajin (Speaker)
Producer: Diego Cardoso de Oliveira Interaktives Hörspiel
Ratgeber Alltag Freundlichkeit (Dubbing)
Voice Over (LR) Thomas Göllner Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Behind Gravity (Dubbing)
Louis Lesage (LR) Andreas Eisele Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
BeA Allemagne (Speaker)
Producer: Analog Mastering Tonstudio Industriefilm
Intuition Jede Entscheidung zählt (Speaker)
Producer: Lebendige Bücher Interaktives Hörspiel
Musikanten am Meer- Die Borkumer Kurkonzerte (Speaker)
Producer: Floyd Fürstenau und Robin Harff Radiobeitrag
Querverkehr: Liebe, Geld, durchkreuzte Pläne (Speaker)
Producer: Audioflow Hörbuch
Kabbala - The Story (Dubbing)
Voice Over (LR) Margarita Stepanova Producer: Mediaruss Media Production
Endlich Natürlich (Speaker)
Producer: Linus Volkmann Hörspiel
Herrn Hasingers Heimkehr (Dubbing)
Herr Hasinger (SR) Eva K. Becker Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Fassmord (Speaker)
Producer: Thomas Hoger Interaktives Hörspiel

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Herr Meyer (Self Made Shorty)
Alfred Meier (LR) Ariana Gansuh Producer: Christoph Gérard Stein & Ariana Gansuh Produktion [de]
Deutsche Bahn - Mobiles Terminal (Instructional movie)
Schaffner (LR) Sarah Lux Producer: MeinUnternehmensfilm
SMS Traum Shorty - Falsches Träume Syndrom (Self Made Shorty)
Christoph (LR) Julia Stolze Producer: Stolze & Stolze Produktion
Dorfrocker - Ich glaub mein Glas hat ein Loch (Music video)
Bräutigam (LR) Stipe Braun Producer: Lookin' Friday GbR
Marathonmann - Wo ein Versprechen noch was wert ist (Music video)
Vater (LR) Carlo Oppermann Producer: ambitious.films
Daniel Wirtz - Scherben (Music video)
Christoph (LR) Carlo Oppermann Producer: ambitious.films

Commercial

Aldi - Aldi Preis. Der Erfinder von günstig (Commercial)
Prosecco Mann Jan Rasmus Voss Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Publity - Proving by the success of our investors (Image movie)
Researcher Marc Schemmer Producer: Uli Köhler & Friends GmbH [de]
Netzwerk plus - Social Spot (Commercial)
Arzt (LR) Julien Prevost Producer: Cinetopia Medienservice GmbH
Asecos - Smoke & Talk Raucherkabinen der Modell-Linie Design Linie (Industry movie)
Moderator (LR) Ralf Früchtl Producer: Pregondo Web-Video-Marketing Limited [de]
Elementar Analysensysteme GmbH - As Simple As Life (Image movie)
Wissenschaftler Jochen Isensee Producer: Isensee Film
Iftarlade - Schokolade, die verbindet (Commercial)
Schokoladenkonsument (LR) Erhan Dogan Producer: 1Take GbR [de]
Bausparkasse Schwäbisch Hall - Digitale Beratung (Image movie)
Bankberater (LR) Martina Chamrad Producer: Echofabrik Filmproduktion GmbH
Union Invest - Neugierde (Image movie)
Kellner (LR) Christian Stadach Producer: Profilwerkstatt GmbH
Union Investment - e-banking (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Hanna Fett Producer: FischerAppelt, Play GmbH
FuturZwei - Tribute to Grandpa (Image movie)
Opa (LR) Caspar Arnhold Producer: Magna Mana Production Bildbearbeitung GmbH [de]
Herdt-Verlag - Herdt Flatrate (Image movie)
Mitarbeiter (LR) Yves Otterbach Producer: We Do Films
Immobilienwissen - Entscheidungen (Image movie)
Interessent (LR) Henry Fendt Producer: HAF Agentur GbR
Zypresse - Hochzeit, Gefängnis, Bar (Commercial)
Zypressen Leser (LR) Jochen Isensee Producer: Isensee Film