Christoph Glaubacker

Christoph Glaubacker

Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
+49 30 447 93340
ms@agentur-samuel.deview

Information

Year of birth
1974 (44 years)
Place of birth
Marbach am Neckar
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Wien, Bremen
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Oberösterreichisch
Sport
Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis für Jerks (Nebenrolle)

Deutscher Comedy Preis: beste Comedy Serie für Jerks (Nebenrolle)

Comedy Preis 2017 beste Innovation für JERKS (Nebenrolle)

Cannes 2016: next Generation Short tiger 2016 mit „Wert der Arbeit“ (Hauptrolle)

Best German Production Reflectors of Spirit Festival Erlangen für „Wert der Arbeit“ (Hauptrolle)

Best Fiction Film VGKI International Student Festival Moskau 2015 für „Wert der Arbeit“ (Hauptrolle)

2. Jurypreis und Publikumspreis beim Reflecta Festival Frankfurt für „Wert der Arbeit“ (Hauptrolle)

Best Actor 2011 - shortcutz Filmfestival Berlin

Young Directors Award Cannes für Schumanns Flucht - Hauptrolle

First Step Award für Schumanns Flucht -Hauptrolle

Film

T-34 (Cinema film)

Weiss (SR) Alexey (Aleksey) Sidorov Producer: Mars Media [ru]

Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)

gelber Engel (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)

Stefan Schäfer (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]

Wert der Arbeit (Short film)

Bodo (LR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Hamburg Media School

Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)

Werner Klein Vincent Perez Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Die Kunst des Liebens (Cinema film)

Cop (SR) Lulu Wang Producer: Flying Box Productions [us]

Konstruktion (Short film)

Diego (LR) Keren Cytter Producer: Dafna Maimon und Keren Cytter Produktion

Die Päpstin (Cinema film)

Thedo (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Deutschland 09 (Cinema film)

Patient (SR) diverse Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH [de]

Reif (Short film)

Tim (LR) Stefan Ringelschwandtner Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]

Soap Bohème (Short film)

Ivan (LR) Ben Binski Producer: Port Royal, Brummer & Hellinger GbR

Controlled Flight into Terrain (Feature film)

Copilot (SR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)

bernd (SR) diverse Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Die Ritterinnen (Cinema film)

Ingo (SR) Barbara Teufel Producer: Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Berlin Beshert (Short film)

Helmut (SR) November Wanderin Producer: Cohen Sisters Entertainment [de]

Duft (Short film)

Paul (LR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Wotan Salb (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Jörn Gutscheid (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

The Wall (TV series)

Die Stasi Michael Krummenacher Producer: Sperl Film + Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Sündenfall (TV movie (series))

Peter Bührer (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Hubert Grüning (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Jerks (TV series)

Dr. Roman Seefeld (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Tatort - Zeit der Frösche (TV movie (series))

Dr. der Pathologie Neuhaus (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]

Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)

Wilhelm Kemper (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Unschuldig (TV series)

Stefan (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Jerks (TV series)

Roman Seefeld (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf (TV movie (series))

Karl Kirschner (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Jerks (TV series)

Thomas (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Allmen und das Geheimnis des rosa Diamanten (TV movie (series))

Krilles Kollege (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Homeland (TV series)

Lead Prison Guard (SR) Alex Graves Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]

Deutschland 83 (TV series)

Pförtner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Maik Stegemann (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Journalist (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Lasse (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Disney Channel

Tatort - Wegwerfmädchen (TV movie (series))

Cibialla (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Tatort - Das goldene Band (TV movie (series))

Cibialla (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In dieser Nacht (TV movie (series))

Andreas Kessler (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Flemming (TV series)

Techniker (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Sebastian C. Herzer (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV movie (series))

Holger (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Liebling, wir haben geerbt! (TV movie)

Sönke (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

In Liebe eine Eins (TV movie)

Maik Berger (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

Wolffs Revier (TV series)

Michael Junck (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Notarzt (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Der Tunnel (TV movie)

Grenzer Christoph (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Rosemarie

Richard Sonya Schönberger Theatre: Ballhaus Ost/Mont Klamott

Gullivers Reisen

Gulliver Sabine Hilscher/Matthias Rebstock/leitundlause Theatre: Konzerthaus Berlin, Philharmonie Köln

Anständig Essen

Der Piepsie Kristina Brons Theatre: Alte Liebe Produktionen

Container Love

Performance Katrin Bretschneider, Noah Holtwiesche Theatre: freie Produktion / Stauerei Bremen

Galaxie Berlin

fotsirk Niels Bovri Theatre: HAU

Ich ersehne die Alpen; so entstehen die Seen

Bruno Stephan Lohse Theatre: Junges Theater Bremen

Schwarze Jungfrauen

Konvertitin Anja Wedig/Stephan Lohse Theatre: alte Liebe Produktion

i love my job

diverse tellervo kalleinen Theatre: hau3

alpenrepublik bremen

franz stefanie frauwallner Theatre: junges theater bremen

ferdausis reisen

esfandiyar lukas matthäi Theatre: parkaue berlin,dschungel wien,theatryon istanbul

wo du nicht bist

christoph nico and the navigators Theatre: bregenzer festspiele/Tour

Helden und Kleinmut

C. Nico and the Navigators Theatre: Sophiensäle/Tour

anlage k

franz katrin bretschneider Theatre: freie produktion

clavigo

beaumarchais carsten werner Theatre: junges theater bremen

Audio

Diverse Audioguides (Speaker)

Producer: Weserburg Bremen - Museum für Gegenwartskunst div.

The Raspberry Reich (Dubbing)

Patrick (voice) (SR) Bruce LaBruce Producer: Jürgen Brüning Filmproduktion [de]

Other

The Unbearable Presence of Roots (Video installation)

Husband (LR) Dafna Maimon Producer: Dafna Maimon Production

Stella Artois - Schumanns Flucht (Spec-Spot)

Schumann (LR) Tim Günther Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]