Christoph Hagen Dittmann

Christoph Hagen Dittmann

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Year of birth
1965 (54 years)
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
140
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Bowling, Fencing (sports), Nine-pin bowling, Nordic walking, Pistol shooting, Swim
Dance
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Studio O33, Bühnenstudio der darstellende Künste, Ernst Waldau Theater

Film

Patience (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Pavel (LR) Moritz Heidelbach Producer: Moritz Heidelbach Produktion [de]
John Rabe (Cinema film)
Christian Kröger (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Hui Buh - Das Schlossgespenst (Cinema film)
dicker Geisterjäger (SR) Sebastian Niemann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tod einer Sekretärin (Short film)
Bruder (LR) Andreas Föhr Producer: Andreas Föhr Produktion
Auschwitz (Documentary series)
SS Hauptsturmführer Dieter Wisliceny (SR) Detlef Siebert Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Dangerous Animal (Short film)
Tourist (LR) Thomas Frick Producer: Stefan Zwanzger Productions
Metallic Blues (Cinema film)
son of car salesman Danny Verete Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]
Koks oder nie (Short film)
Schnecke (LR) Christian Weikert Producer: Pinkman Produktion
Detective Lovelorn - und die Rache des Pharao (Cinema film)
Sir Cecile Lumberton Thomas Frick Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Flashback - Mörderische Ferien (Cinema film)
Dicker Polizist (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Anatomie (Cinema film)
Bernie (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Das merkwürdige Verhalten geschlechtsreifer Großstätter zur Paarungszeit (Cinema film)
Moritz (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Die lebende Bombe (Short film)
Frantz (LR) Walter Feistle Producer: Picture Planet Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Check Check (TV series)
Bernd Himstedt (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bird & Bird Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Ulf Becker (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Frau im Zug (TV movie (series))
Udo Kinkartz (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Hafen-Heiner (LR) Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Hannes Rach (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Franz Siegert (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Tom Ollenhauer (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Dragan (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Inga Lindström - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Bürgermeister Karl (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Kriminalkommissar Tom "Ollie" Ollenhauer (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Willi Hoffmann (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Jost Reedmacher (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Dragan (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Dragan (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Hafenmeister Petersen (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Tom 'Ollie' Ollenhauer (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Dora Heldt - Kein Wort zu Papa (TV movie (series))
Gisbert (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Olli Ollenhauser (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Wollgast (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dora Heldt - Urlaub mit Papa (TV movie (series))
Gisbert (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Frau des Schläfers (TV movie)
Stefan (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Chef Andenkenladen (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Koch Smutje (LR) Jens Peter Behrend Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Joachim Lührs (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Zwillingsküsse schmecken besser (TV movie)
Helmut "Dicker" (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Schüttler (LR) Christian Ditter Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Juwelier Lührs (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 - Das Urteil (Special) (TV movie (series))
Steinwachs (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Heute heiratet mein Ex (TV movie)
Kalle (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Rudolf Milizer (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Herr Onasch (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Guten Morgen Hamburg (Pilot)
Klaus (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Sushi-Baron - Dicke Freunde in Tokio (TV movie)
Uli von Ungelsheim (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: die Film GmbH West TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Braut von der Tankstelle (TV movie)
Nikolaus Kremp (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Crazy Partners (TV movie)
Ralle (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Peter Primo (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Gerichtsmedizinerin (TV series)
Poolbesitzer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Dieter (LR) Inga Taube Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Tsunami (TV movie)
Torben Spengler (SR) Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Fred "Fatman" Junghans (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Da wo die Herzen schlagen (TV movie (series))
Christian Widmair (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Terra Filmproduktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Herr Brenner (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Herr Korte (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Donna Leon - Verschwiegene Kanäle (TV movie (series))
Beppe Avisiani (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Glöckel (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Das Wunder von Wemperding (TV movie (series))
Werner Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mit deinen Augen (TV movie)
Sergio Tulli (SR) Karl Kases Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Karl Wietz (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Fred "Fatman" Junghans (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Martin Quast (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Soltau (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Herr Schmächtig (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Tod ist kein Beinbruch (TV series)
Luggi (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Santa Claudia (TV movie)
Wolli Wollner (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Fred "Fatman" Junghans (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Lastrumer Mischung (TV movie (series))
Malte Olsen (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Hagen Dietrich (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das unbezähmbare Herz (TV series)
Lucien (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Das Duo - Tod am Strand (TV movie (series))
Jost Dittmann (SR) René Heisig Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel auf Streife (TV series)
Müller (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Beierle (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kalte Wut (TV movie (series))
Robert Lehmbach (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: RBB [de]
Love Crash (TV movie)
Yuri Kittel (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: filmwerft GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Mit dem Rücken zur Wand (TV movie)
Bertram (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Schmidtke (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ratten - Sie werden Dich kriegen (TV movie)
Binter (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Indigo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Kaltenbach (LR) Frank Strecker Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Neumann (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das Phantom (TV movie)
Volkmann (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
No Sex (TV movie)
Bugsy (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Familienvater (SR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Lothar (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Dieter Schramm (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

diverse
NR diverse Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg